CED 13 : P2 - PANEL FOR GLAZING SYSTEMS Panel
Member Secretary:Mr. Prashant Yadav (SCIENTIST-B)
# | Organization | Member Details | Role | Functional Category |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | In Personal Capacity, New Delhi |
: Shri R. N. Dandekar
: Convener
|
Convenor | |
2 | A COMBINED GRADUATE LEVEL |
: Shri C. J. Singh
: Managing Director
|
Principal Member | |
: Subhendu Ganguly
:
|
Principal Member | |||
: Mahesh Arumugam
:
|
Principal Member | |||
: S. Arul Jayachandran
:
|
Principal Member | |||
3 | Ahluwalia Contracts India Limited, New Delhi |
: Pradeep Kumar
: Chief Operating Officer (Contracts)
|
Principal Member | |
4 | Aluplex India Private Limited, Mumbai |
: Karan Keswani
:
|
Principal Member | |
5 | Axis Facades, Mumbai |
: Suresh K. R.
:
|
Principal Member | |
6 | BES Consultants Private Limited, Mumbai |
: Rajan Govind
: Director
|
Principal Member | |
7 | Central Public Works Department, New Delhi |
: Dinesh K Ujjainia
: Superintending Engineer (TAS)
|
Alternate Member | |
: Manoj Kumar
: Director (P&WA)
|
Principal Member | |||
8 | Confederation of Construction Products and Services, New Delhi |
: Deepak Gahlowt
:
|
Principal Member | |
9 | Deceuninck Profiles India Private Limited, Tiruvallur |
: Satish Kumar
: Technical Advisor –UWDMA Technical Committee
|
Principal Member | |
10 | Dormakaba India Private Ltd, New Delhi |
: Karnan Govindan
: Product Marketing Manager
|
Principal Member | |
: Prabhu Manoharan
: Product Marketing Manager
|
Alternate Member | |||
11 | Facade India Testing Private Limited, Mumbai |
: V. S. Ravi
: Founder & President
|
Principal Member | |
12 | Facet Facade Consultancy Private Limited, Hyderabad |
: Nitin Bhatia
: Managing Director
|
Principal Member | |
13 | Fenesta Building Systems, Gurugram |
: Y. P. Singh
: Head - Technology & Operations
|
Principal Member | |
14 | Geotrix Building Envelope Private Limited, Bengaluru |
: Selvam Ramanathan
: Director
|
Principal Member | |
15 | Glass Wall Systems, Mumbai |
: Kamlesh Choudhari
: Managing Director
|
Principal Member | |
16 | Glazing Society of India, Chennai |
: Shri G. N. Gohul Deepak
: Executive Director
|
Principal Member | |
17 | Global Facade Solutions, Bengaluru |
: Harmeet Singh
: Manager
|
Principal Member | |
18 | Green Facade Solutions Private Limited, Ghaziabad |
: Rai Singh
: Managing Director
|
Principal Member | |
19 | Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, Mumbai |
: Prof. Arnab Dutta
: Associate Professor, and Co-Convener, National Centre of Excellence in Carbon Capture and Utilization
|
Alternate Member | |
20 | L&T Construction, Chennai |
: Sundhar C
: Chief engineering manager
|
Principal Member | |
21 | Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, Mumbai |
: Nomination awaited
:
|
Principal Member | |
22 | School of Planning and Architecture, New Delhi |
: Dr. Shweta Manchanda
:
|
Principal Member | |
23 | Schueco India Private Limited, Bengalore |
: P. Subin Calvin Geo
: Asst. Manager- Product Management
|
Alternate Member | |
: Antony John V S
: Innovation Hub Director - International
|
Principal Member | |||
24 | The All India Glass Manufacturers Federation, New Delhi |
: Somasundaram Senthil
: Head-Marketing
|
Principal Member | |
: Prem Dutt
: G.M. (Technical)
|
Alternate Member | |||
25 | The Indian Institute of Architects, Mumbai |
: A. R. Shamit Manchanda
: Architect
|
Alternate Member | |
: Vijay Garg
: Jt Hon. Secretary
|
Principal Member | |||
26 | Winwall Technology India Private Limited, Chennai |
: Shri P. Jothi Ramalingam
: Director
|
Principal Member |