MHD 15-Electromedical, Diagnostic Imaging and Radiotherapy Equipment Sectional Committee
Sl No. | Commitee | Functional Category wise breakup | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MHD 15-Electromedical, Diagnostic Imaging and Radiotherapy Equipment Sectional Committee | Industry Association | Regulatory Body | State Government | R&D Organization | Academic Institution | Expert | Industry | Consumer Group | Central Ministry/Dept. | Technologist | Unclassified | Total |
1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
Member Secretary:Ms. Gurpreet Kaur Bhombra (SCIENTIST-B)
# | Organization | Member Details | Role | Functional Category |
---|---|---|---|---|
Indian Institute of Technology Madras, Chennai |
: S. Ramakrishnan
: Professor
|
Chairperson | ||
1 | All India Institute of Medical Sciences, New Delhi |
: Dr. Pratik Kumar
:
|
Principal Member | Academic Institution |
: Dr. Supriya Mallick
: Asst. Prof.
|
Alternate Member | |||
2 | Allengers Medical Systems Limited, New Delhi |
: Shri Yoginder Nath
: Asst. Manager
|
Principal Member | Industry |
: Shri Aman Singh Negi
:
|
Young Professional | |||
: Shri Rajesh Sharma
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
3 | Allied Medical Services Private Limited, New Delhi |
: Shri Ranajit Bandopadhayay
:
|
Principal Member | Industry |
: Akhil Kohli
: Director (Manufacturing)
|
Alternate Member | |||
4 | Asia Pacific Medical Technology Association (APACMed), Gurugram |
: Asok Kumar Raghavan Nair
: Director - Global Strategic Regulatory Affairs
|
Principal Member | Industry Association |
: Parveen Jain
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
5 | Atomic Energy Regulatory Board, Mumbai |
: Dr. P. K. Dash Sharma
: Scientific Officer (G)
|
Principal Member | Regulatory Body |
: Dr. G.Sahani
: Scientific Officer (E)
|
Alternate Member | |||
: Shri R. K.Chaturvedi
: Scientific Officer
|
Alternate Member | |||
: Shrimati Mahalakshmi
: Scientific Officer
|
Principal Member | |||
6 | Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, Mumbai |
: Dr Rajesh Kumar
:
|
Principal Member | R&D Organization |
: Dr P. S. Sarkar
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
: Shri Ankit Srivastava
: Scientific Officer (C)
|
Young Professional | |||
7 | Central Drugs Standard Control Organization, New Delhi |
: Aseem Sahu
: Deputy Drugs Controller (India)
|
Principal Member | Regulatory Body |
: Ajai Basil
: Assistant Drugs Controller (India) (Medical Devices)
|
Alternate Member | |||
: Mr. Soumyaranjan Sahoo
: Drugs Inspector (Medical Devices)
|
Young Professional | |||
8 | Defence Bio-Engineering and Electromedical Laboratory, Ministry of Defence, Bengaluru |
: SHRI K. MOHANAVELU
: Scientist E
|
Principal Member | R&D Organization |
: Jayant Daniel
: Scientist F
|
Alternate Member | |||
9 | Elekta Medical Systems India Private Limited, Gurugram |
: SHRI RAJARAM B
:
|
Principal Member | Industry |
10 | Indian Institute of Technology Madras, Chennai |
: Dr. Kavitha Arunachalam
: Associate Professor
|
Principal Member | Academic Institution |
11 | Institute of Nuclear Medicine and Allied Sciences, New Delhi |
: Dr Maria M. Dsouza
: Scientist 'F'
|
Alternate Member | R&D Organization |
: Dr. Anil K Mishra
: Scientist-G & Director
|
Principal Member | |||
: Dr. Ratnesh Singh Kanwar
: Scientist-F
|
Young Professional | |||
12 | Integral Institute of Medical Science And Research, Lucknow |
: Syed Belal Hassan
: Associate Professor
|
Principal Member | Academic Institution |
: Sakshi Singh
: Assistant Professor
|
Alternate Member | |||
: Richa Yadav
: Senior Resident
|
Young Professional | |||
13 | Intuitive Surgical India Private Limited, Bengaluru |
: Mrs. Indira B Narayan Murthy
:
|
Principal Member | Industry |
14 | Johnson and Johnson Private Limited, Mumbai |
: Aishwarya Nair
:
|
Young Professional | Industry |
: Hemant Sonawane
: Director - Regulatory Affairs & Commercial Quality
|
Principal Member | |||
15 | Kalam Institute of Health Technology, Vishakhapatnam |
: Santosh Kumar Balivada
: Chief Executive Officer - CoE AM
|
Principal Member | R&D Organization |
: Ms. Nandhini
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
: Mr. Mridul S Kaimal
:
|
Young Professional | |||
16 | Maulana Azad Medical College, Department of Radiotherapy, New Delhi |
: Dr. Arun Kumar Rathi
:
|
Principal Member | Academic Institution |
: Dr. Anurita Srivastava
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
: Dr. Mohammad Azam
:
|
Young Professional | |||
17 | Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade, New Delhi |
: Shri Mohd. Zakaria Khan Yusufzai
: Technical Advisor (Boiler)-I/C
|
Principal Member | Central Ministry/Dept. |
: Shri Binod Kumar
: Under Secretary
|
Alternate Member | |||
18 | Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology - Society for Applied Microwave Electronics Engineering & Research (SAMEER), Mumbai |
: Dr. Abhay Deshpande
:
|
Principal Member | R&D Organization |
: Dr. Tanuja Dixit
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
19 | National Health Systems Resource Centre, New Delhi |
: Ranjan Choudhury
: Advisor, Healthcare Technology Division
|
Principal Member | Central Ministry/Dept. |
: Manisha Sharma
: Consultant, Healthcare Technology Division
|
Alternate Member | |||
: Rupali Mhaskar
: Consultant, Healthcare Technology Division
|
Young Professional | |||
20 | North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute of Health and Medical Sciences, Shillong |
: Dr. Vikas K. Jagtap
: Head, Department of Radiation Oncology
|
Alternate Member | Academic Institution |
: Prof. C. Daniala
: Professor and Head, Radiology and Medical Superintendent
|
Principal Member | |||
21 | Panacea Medical Technologies Private Limited, Bengaluru |
: Valli
: Executive Director
|
Principal Member | Industry |
: Dhivya T
: Manager - Quality Assurance & Regulatory Affairs
|
Alternate Member | |||
22 | Philips India Limited, Gurugram |
: A V A Rajendra Prasad
: Standerdization Officer
|
Alternate Member | Industry |
23 | Recorders and Medicare Systems Private Limited, Haryana |
: Shri Sushil Rana
: Associate Vice-President
|
Principal Member | Industry |
: Shri Ajay Rana
: Principal Architect
|
Alternate Member | |||
: Shri Manmohan Singh
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
24 | Siemens Healthcare Private Limited, Gurugram |
: Ms. Ramya Santhanam
: Manager - Regulatory Affairs
|
Alternate Member | Industry |
: A. Ganesh Kumar
: Head, Quality & Regulatory Affairs
|
Principal Member | |||
: Shalinee Dwivedi
: Senior Manager - Regulatory
|
Young Professional | |||
25 | Stryker India Private Limited, Gurugram |
: Mr. Shivkumar Hurdale
:
|
Young Professional | Industry |
: Deepak Sharma
: Manager-Regulatory Affairs
|
Principal Member | |||
26 | TUV Rhineland (India) Private Limited, Mumbai |
: Basavaraj Angadi
:
|
Principal Member | Expert |
: Shri Kalyan Verma
: Head
|
Alternate Member | |||
27 | Varian Medical Systems International (India) Private Limited, New Delhi |
: Dr. Rahul Umbarkar
: Manager - Regulatory Affairs
|
Principal Member | Industry |
: Vineet M Gupta
: Director, Government Affairs
|
Alternate Member | |||
: Amita Pipal
:
|
Young Professional | |||
28 | Wipro G.E. Healthcare Private Limited, New Delhi |
: Dorai. Subramaniam
: Regulatory Affairs Manager
|
Principal Member | Industry |