ETD 39-Fuses Sectional Committee
Sl No. | Commitee | Functional Category wise breakup | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ETD 39-Fuses Sectional Committee | Industry Association | Regulatory Body | State Government | R&D Organization | Academic Institution | Expert | Industry | Consumer Group | Central Ministry/Dept. | Technologist | Unclassified | Total |
2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 21 |
Member Secretary:Ms Ankita Tripathi (SCIENTIST-C)
# | Organization | Member Details | Role | Functional Category |
---|---|---|---|---|
IN INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY |
: M K Wadhwani
:
|
Chairperson | ||
1 |
: Shri Gagandeep Oberoi
: Manager Quality Assurance
|
Alternate Member | R&D Organization | |
2 | Adani Electricity Limited, Mumbai |
: Shri Umesh Joshi
: GM
|
Principal Member | Industry |
: Shri Sandip Dalvi
: GM
|
Alternate Member | |||
3 | Central Electricity Authority, New Delhi |
: Shri Sumit Goel
: Astt. Director (DP&D)
|
Alternate Member | Central Ministry/Dept. |
: Pawan Kumar Gupta
: Deputy Director
|
Principal Member | |||
4 | Central Power Research Institute, Bengaluru |
: Shri C P Jairam
:
|
Alternate Member | R&D Organization |
: Shri B. M. Mehra
: Joint Director
|
Alternate Member | |||
5 | Central Public Works Department, New Delhi |
: Chaitanya Kumar Verma
: EX- SDG, CPWD
|
Principal Member | Central Ministry/Dept. |
6 | Eaton Power Quality Private Limited, New Delhi |
: Shri P Jayakumar
: Sr. Engineer, New Prod. Develp
|
Alternate Member | Industry |
: Shri T Pasupathi Rajan
: Manager - New Prod. Deveopment
|
Principal Member | |||
7 | Engineers India Limited, Gurugram |
: Ms Divya Khullar
: Manager
|
Young Professional | Industry |
8 | Engineers India Limited, New Delhi |
: Shri U.A. Patro
:
|
Principal Member | Industry |
9 | Havells India Limited, Noida |
: Ms. Sandhya Arora
: Senior Manager
|
Alternate Member | Industry |
: Neeraj Sinha
: R&D ( Industrial Switch gear Products)
|
Principal Member | |||
10 | Indian Electrical and Electronics Manufacturers Association, New Delhi |
: Shri Ashutosh Vasisht
: Division Officer
|
Alternate Member | Industry Association |
: Saad Faruqui
:
|
Principal Member | |||
11 | Lawson Fuses India Limited, New Delhi |
: Shri Manoj Kumar
: R & D Engineer
|
Alternate Member | Industry |
12 | Legrand India Private Limited, New Delhi |
: Shri Suresh Deotalu
:
|
Principal Member | Industry |
13 | Mersen India Private Limited, Bengaluru |
: SHRI SANTOSH R
: Engineer-Design
|
Alternate Member | Industry |
: Shri Ranga Rao Naidu
: General Manager
|
Principal Member | |||
14 | Novateur Electrical and Digital Systems Private Limited, Chennai |
: Rajan Parab
:
|
Alternate Member | Industry |
15 | RITES Limited, Gurugram |
: Shri Rakesh Gupta
: DGM/NR
|
Principal Member | Industry |
: Shri Bisawmbhar Panda
: SDGM/NR
|
Alternate Member | |||
16 | Rural Electrification Corporation Limited, New Delhi |
: P S Hariharan
: Joint . Chief (Engineering)
|
Alternate Member | Industry |
: Kumar Dinesh
:
|
Principal Member | |||
17 | SHIVSHAKTI SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED |
: Nawab Haider Zaidi
: R & D Engineer
|
Principal Member | Industry |
: Padam Sethi
: Company Director & Product Manager
|
Alternate Member | |||
: Jagvir Singh
: Assistant R&D Manager
|
Alternate Member | |||
18 | Schneider Electric India Private Limited, New Delhi |
: Subhasish Nath
: GM(R&D)
|
Principal Member | Industry |
: Amol Tukaram Bhosle
: Deputy Manager (R&D)
|
Alternate Member | |||
19 | Siemens Limited, Mumbai |
: Shri Sudhnava Marathe
: Manager
|
Principal Member | Industry |
: Vijay Wanwe
: Manager QM
|
Alternate Member | |||
20 | Tata Consulting Engineers Limited, Navi Mumbai |
: P K Arun Kumar
: Senior GM
|
Principal Member | Industry |
: Sangita Vinay Padgaonkar
: AGM
|
Alternate Member | |||
21 | Western India Switchgear Manufacturers Association, Mumbai |
: Dhaval Shah
:
|
Alternate Member | Industry Association |
: Shashin N Shah
: Office Bearer
|
Principal Member |