PCD 27-Methods of Sampling and Test for Plastics Sectional Committee
Sl No. | Commitee | Functional Category wise breakup | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PCD 27-Methods of Sampling and Test for Plastics Sectional Committee | Industry Association | Regulatory Body | State Government | R&D Organization | Academic Institution | Expert | Industry | Consumer Group | Central Ministry/Dept. | Technologist | Unclassified | Total |
2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 32 |
Member Secretary:Mr. SHIVAM DWIVEDI (SCIENTIST-C)
# | Organization | Member Details | Role | Functional Category |
---|---|---|---|---|
Central Institute of Petrochemicals Engineering & Technology (CIPET), Chennai |
: Prof. Shishir Sinha
: Director General
|
Chairperson | ||
1 | All India Plastics Manufacturers Association, Mumbai |
: Deepak Ballani
: Director General
|
Principal Member | Industry Association |
2 | Bharat Electronics Limited, Bengaluru |
: Suresh Mani
:
|
Principal Member | Industry |
: Ravi Bendigeri
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
3 | Bharat Heavy Electrical Limited, Hyderabad |
: Shri Ramakanth P. Kamath
: Manager
|
Principal Member | Industry |
4 | CSIR - Central Food Technological Research Institute, Mysore |
: R. S. Matche
:
|
Principal Member | R&D Organization |
: Arun Kumar P. Selvam
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
5 | CSIR - Indian Institute of Toxicology Research, Lucknow |
: Devendra Parmar
:
|
Principal Member | R&D Organization |
: V. P. Sharma
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
: Satyakam Patnaik
: Senior Scientist
|
Alternate Member | |||
6 | Central Institute of Petrochemicals Engineering & Technology (CIPET), Chennai |
: Smita Mohanty
: Director & Head
|
Alternate Member | R&D Organization |
: S. N. Yadav
:
|
Principal Member | |||
7 | ExxonMobil Services and Technology Private limited, Bengaluru |
: Sarang Phul
:
|
Principal Member | Industry |
8 | GAIL (India) Limited, New Delhi |
: Nityananda Panda
:
|
Principal Member | Industry |
: Gopal Dayal
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
9 | Haldia Petrochemicals Limited, Kolkata |
: Amartya Maity
:
|
Alternate Member | Industry |
: Suvomoy Ganguly
:
|
Principal Member | |||
: Sudipta Ghosh
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
10 | Indian Centre for Plastics in the Environment, Mumbai |
: Neha Maurya
:
|
Alternate Member | |
: T. K. Bandopadhyay
:
|
Principal Member | |||
11 | Indian Flexible Packaging & Folding Carton Manufacturers Association, Mumbai |
: Atin Chaudhuri
:
|
Principal Member | Consumer Group |
12 | Indian Institute of Packaging, Mumbai |
: Prof. Tanweer Alam
: Addl. Director & RO
|
Alternate Member | R&D Organization |
: Babu Rao Guduri
: Joint Director/Associate Professor
|
Principal Member | |||
13 | Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Panipat |
: Raja Poddar
: Chief Manager (Technical Service)
|
Principal Member | Industry |
: Santosh Garapati
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
14 | Jyoti Plastics, Mumbai |
: Uday Ralkar
:
|
Principal Member | |
15 | Kandui Industries Private Limited, Mumbai |
: Binoj Nair
:
|
Principal Member | |
: Manoranjan Barik
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
16 | National Chemical Laboratory, Pune |
: Arun Torris
:
|
Alternate Member | R&D Organization |
: P. R. Suresha
:
|
Principal Member | |||
17 | National Test House, Kolkata |
: Shwet Vashishtha
: Scientist - C (RPPT)
|
Principal Member | Regulatory Body |
: Umesh Parida
: Scientific Officer (RPPT)
|
Alternate Member | |||
: Sandhini Sarkar
: Scientific Assistant (RPT)
|
Alternate Member | |||
18 | ONGC Petro Additions Limited (OPAL), Gujarat |
: Vivek Mehta
:
|
Principal Member | Industry |
19 | Pidilite Indutries Limited, Mumbai |
: Hubert Fernandes
:
|
Principal Member | Industry |
20 | PlastIndia Foundation, Mumbai |
: E. Sundaresan
: Chairman-Plastindia Committee for Quality & Standardization of Plastic Products
|
Alternate Member | Industry Association |
: Dr. Mihir K. Banerji
:
|
Principal Member | |||
21 | Reliance Industries Limited, Mumbai |
: S. V. Raju
:
|
Principal Member | Industry |
: Shreeram Wadekar
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
: Shri Jignesh Modi
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
22 | Research Designs and Standards Organization (RDSO), Lucknow |
: Manoj Kumar Gupta
: Dy Director M&C
|
Principal Member | R&D Organization |
: Manjesh Kumar
: ARO/M & C
|
Alternate Member | |||
23 | SGS India Private Limited, Mumbai |
: Sandip Bhushan
: Technical Manager
|
Principal Member | R&D Organization |
: Kamlesh Kumar
: Manager
|
Alternate Member | |||
24 | Sabic Innovative Plastics India Private Limited, Gurugram |
: Narayana Rao A.
:
|
Principal Member | Industry |
: Sumanda Bandyopadhyay
: Leader, Application Technology
|
Alternate Member | |||
25 | Sintex Industries Limited, Kalol |
: Naveen Upadhyay
: Manager - Technical Services
|
Principal Member | Industry |
26 | Supreme Industries Limited, Mumbai |
: R.K. Malkani
:
|
Principal Member | Industry |
: N N Mathur
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
27 | Technical Training and Research Centre, Lohia Group, Kanpur |
: R. K. Dwivedi
:
|
Principal Member | Industry |
28 | UL India Private Limited, Bengaluru |
: Prasad Shankarappa
: Principal Engineer - Engineered Materials
|
Principal Member | R&D Organization |
: Ray V. V
: Staff Engineer - Engineered Materials
|
Alternate Member | |||
29 | Voluntary Organisation in Interest of Consumer Education (VOICE), New Delhi |
: M. A. U. Khan
: Board Member
|
Principal Member | Consumer Group |
: Rajiv Jha
: Volunteer
|
Principal Member | |||
30 | IN PERSONAL CAPACITY |
: Dr. Vijay Kumar
:
|
Personal Capacity |
Expert |
31 | IN PERSONAL CAPACITY |
: Dr Subhash Chandra
:
|
Personal Capacity |
Expert |
32 | IN PERSONAL CAPACITY |
: Dr. A. B. Mathur
:
|
Personal Capacity |
Expert |