MED 26-Oil Burning Appliances Sectional Committee
Sl No. | Commitee | Functional Category wise breakup | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MED 26-Oil Burning Appliances Sectional Committee | Industry Association | Regulatory Body | State Government | R&D Organization | Academic Institution | Expert | Industry | Consumer Group | Central Ministry/Dept. | Technologist | Unclassified | Total |
1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
Member Secretary:Mr. AMAN DHANAWAT (SCIENTIST-C)
# | Organization | Member Details | Role | Functional Category |
---|---|---|---|---|
CSIR - Indian Institute of Petroleum, Dehradun |
: G.D. Thakre
: Sr. Principal Scientist
|
Chairperson | ||
1 | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai |
: Shri Rahul Garg
: Senior Research Engineer
|
Principal Member | Central Ministry/Dept. |
: chithra V
: Senior Manager
|
Alternate Member | |||
2 | Bombay Light and Stove Merchants Association, Mumbai |
: Shri Mahesh D. Bakhai
: SECRETARY
|
Principal Member | Industry Association |
3 | CSIR - Indian Institute of Petroleum, Dehradun |
: Shri Pankaj Kumar Arya
: Senior Scientist
|
Principal Member | R&D Organization |
: Shri Satish Kumar
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
4 | Directorate General of Quality Assurance, Ministry of Defence, Kanpur |
: Shri R K Boruah
:
|
Alternate Member | Central Ministry/Dept. |
5 | Directorate General of Quality Assurance, New Delhi |
: Shri M.V. Kumbhalkar
: SSO-I
|
Principal Member | Central Ministry/Dept. |
: SH S.J. KOLARKAR
: SSC-II
|
Alternate Member | |||
6 | Directorate General of Supplies and Disposals (Quality Assurance Wing), New Delhi |
: SH A K RAI
: DQA
|
Principal Member | Central Ministry/Dept. |
7 | Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, Guwahati |
: Shri Muthu Kumar
:
|
Principal Member | Academic Institution |
: Pratibha Maurya
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
8 | Indian Oil Corporation (R and D Centre), Faridabad |
: Dr. S. P. Singh
: Sr. Research Manager
|
Alternate Member | R&D Organization |
: Shri R. Mahapatra
: Dy General Manager
|
Principal Member | |||
9 | KOKO Networks Private Limited, Gandhinagar |
: Amit Gajjar
: Head of product devlopment and engineering
|
Principal Member | Industry |
10 | L.P.G. Equipment Research Centre, Bengaluru |
: Shri T D Sabu
: Genera Manager (LERC)
|
Principal Member | R&D Organization |
: Shri Subrat Kumar Panigrahi
: Senior Manager
|
Alternate Member | |||
11 | Office of Development Commissioner (MSME), New Delhi |
: Shri Susanta Kumar Som RETIRED
: JD (met)
|
Principal Member | Central Ministry/Dept. |
: Maitreyee Talapatra
: AD (Met)
|
Alternate Member |