PCD 12-Plastics Sectional Committee
Sl No. | Commitee | Functional Category wise breakup | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PCD 12-Plastics Sectional Committee | Industry Association | Regulatory Body | State Government | R&D Organization | Academic Institution | Expert | Industry | Consumer Group | Central Ministry/Dept. | Technologist | Unclassified | Total |
5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 27 |
Member Secretary:Mr. SHIVAM DWIVEDI (SCIENTIST-C)
# | Organization | Member Details | Role | Functional Category |
---|---|---|---|---|
Central Institute of Petrochemicals Engineering & Technology (CIPET), Chennai |
: Prof. Shishir Sinha
: Director General
|
Chairperson | ||
1 | All India Plastics Manufacturers Association, Mumbai |
: Deepak Ballani
: Director General
|
Principal Member | Industry Association |
2 | CSIR - Central Food Technological Research Institute, Mysore |
: R. S. Matche
:
|
Principal Member | R&D Organization |
: Keshava Murthy. P
: Junior Scientist
|
Alternate Member | |||
3 | CSIR - Indian Institute of Toxicology Research, Lucknow |
: Dr. A.B. Pant
:
|
Alternate Member | R&D Organization |
: V. P. Sharma
:
|
Principal Member | |||
4 | Central Institute of Petrochemicals Engineering & Technology (CIPET), Chennai |
: Smita Mohanty
: Director & Head
|
Alternate Member | R&D Organization |
: S. N. Yadav
:
|
Principal Member | |||
: Vishal Verma
: Manager (TSS & BD)
|
Alternate Member | |||
5 | Central Pollution Control Board, New Delhi |
: Divya Sinha
: Scientist E
|
Principal Member | Regulatory Body |
: Yogesh Chandrat
: Sc - C, UPC - II
|
Principal Member | |||
6 | Chemical and Petrochemicals Manufacturers Association, New Delhi |
: Uday Chand
:
|
Principal Member | Industry Association |
7 | Coca-Cola India Private Limited, Gurugram |
: Virendra Landge
:
|
Principal Member | Consumer Group |
: Rajendra Dobriyal
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
8 | Food Corporation of India (FCI), New Delhi |
: Kaushik Das
: General Manger
|
Principal Member | Central Ministry/Dept. |
: S Vijay Kumar
: Deputy General Manager (9849687565)
|
Alternate Member | |||
9 | GAIL (India) Limited, New Delhi |
: MANISH KHANDELWAL
:
|
Principal Member | Industry |
10 | HPCL Mittal Energy Limited, Noida |
: Alakesh Ghosh
:
|
Alternate Member | Industry |
: Vineet Kumar Gupta
:
|
Principal Member | |||
11 | Haldia Petrochemicals Limited, Kolkata |
: Amartya Maity
:
|
Alternate Member | Industry |
: Suvomoy Ganguly
:
|
Principal Member | |||
: Sudipta Ghosh
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
12 | Huhtamaki India Limited, Mumbai |
: Muthusamy Chockalingam
: Innovation & Product Development Manager
|
Principal Member | Industry |
: Aishwarya vanage
: Manager - Research & Development
|
Alternate Member | |||
13 | Indian Centre for Plastics in the Environment, Mumbai |
: Tushar K. Bandopadhyay
: Technical Director
|
Principal Member | |
: Neha Maurya
: Project Officer
|
Alternate Member | |||
: Poonam Gupta
: Project Officer
|
Young Professional | |||
14 | Indian Flexible Packaging & Folding Carton Manufacturers Association, Mumbai |
: Atin Chaudhuri
:
|
Principal Member | Consumer Group |
15 | Indian Oil Corporation Limited, New Delhi |
: Sumit Basu
: Chief General Manager
|
Principal Member | Industry |
: Raja Poddar
: Chief Manager (Technical Service)
|
Alternate Member | |||
: Jatinder Dhaliwal
: Manager (Business development -Petrochemical Marketing group)
|
Alternate Member | |||
16 | Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission, Ghaziabad |
: Manoj Kumar Pandey
:
|
Alternate Member | Central Ministry/Dept. |
: Jai Prakash
:
|
Principal Member | |||
17 | Indian Plastic Institute, Mumbai |
: Mihir Banerji
:
|
Alternate Member | Industry Association |
: V. B. Lall
:
|
Principal Member | |||
18 | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, New Delhi |
: O P Sharma
:
|
Principal Member | Central Ministry/Dept. |
: Varun Singh Poonia
: Deputy Industrial Advisor, Petrochemicals
|
Alternate Member | |||
19 | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change, New Delhi |
: Amit Love
: Sc - E/Addl. Director
|
Alternate Member | Central Ministry/Dept. |
: Satyendra Kumar
: Director, (HSM Division)
|
Principal Member | |||
20 | National Chemical Laboratory, Pune |
: P R Suresha
:
|
Principal Member | R&D Organization |
: R V Gundloori
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
: Sangeeta Hambir
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
21 | Organisation of Plastics Processors of India, Mumbai |
: Deepak Lawale
:
|
Alternate Member | Industry Association |
22 | PlastIndia Foundation, Mumbai |
: E. Sundaresan
: Chairman-Plastindia Committee for Quality & Standardization of Plastic Products
|
Principal Member | Industry Association |
: Dr. Mihir K. Banerji
:
|
Principal Member | |||
23 | Reliance Industries Limited, Mumbai |
: S. V. Raju
:
|
Principal Member | Industry |
: AMIT SHAH
:
|
Principal Member | |||
: Shreeram Wadekar
:
|
Principal Member | |||
: Jayakrishnan Venugopalan
: Asst. Vice President
|
Alternate Member | |||
24 | Sabic Innovative Plastics India Private Limited, Bengaluru |
: Sunil Rauto
:
|
Alternate Member | Industry |
: Sumanda Bandyopadhyay
: Leader, Application Technology
|
Principal Member | |||
: Nagaraj Dhadesugur
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
25 | Shivalik Agro Poly Products Ltd., Mohali |
: Pankaj Kumar Mahajan
:
|
Principal Member | Industry |
: Dr G. D. Tyagi
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
26 | Technical Training and Research Centre, Lohia Group, Kanpur |
: R. K. Dwivedi
:
|
Principal Member | Industry |
27 | Voluntary Organisation in Interest of Consumer Education (VOICE), New Delhi |
: M. A. U. Khan
: Board Member
|
Principal Member | Consumer Group |
: Rajiv Jha
: Volunteer
|
Alternate Member |