# | Organization | Member Details | Role | Functional Category |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, Mumbai |
: Hydraulic Engineer Deputy
: Hydraulic Engineer
|
Convenor | |
2 | Bangalore Water Supply and Sewerage Board, Bengaluru |
: Shri S. R. Roopkumar
: Additional Chief Engineer (Kavery)
|
Principal Member | |
: Shri H. M. Ravindra
: Deputy Chief Engineer
|
Alternate Member | |||
3 | Building Materials and Technology Promotion Council, New Delhi |
: Shri C. N. Jha
: Deputy Chief (S&PD)
|
Alternate Member | |
: Shri D. P. Singh
: Deputy Chief (ED&PE)
|
Principal Member | |||
4 | Central Public Works Department, New Delhi |
: Dinesh K Ujjainia
: Superintending Engineer (TAS)
|
Alternate Member | |
: Prem Mohan
: Chief Engineer (CSQ)
|
Principal Member | |||
5 | Delhi Jal Board,New Delhi |
: Chief Engineer WW II
: Chief Engineer (WW) II
|
Principal Member | |
: Superintending Engineer NW
: Superintending Engineer (NW)
|
Alternate Member | |||
6 | Govardhan Das P A, Kolkata |
: Shri Sanjay Raj Aggarwal
: Partner
|
Alternate Member | |
: Shri Joginder Raj Aggarwal
: Senior Proprietor
|
Principal Member | |||
: Shri Rohan Aggarwal
: Chief Executive Officer
|
Young Professional | |||
7 | Government e Market Place, New Delhi |
: Shri B. S. Rana
: Deputy Director (QA)
|
Principal Member | |
: Shri P. K. Mahana
: Asstt. Directoe (QA)
|
Alternate Member | |||
8 | Gujarat Water Supply and Sewerage Board, Gandhinagar |
: Shri D. K. Mehta
: Chief Engineer
|
Alternate Member | |
: Shri B. K. Singhala
: Chief Engineer
|
Principal Member | |||
9 | Indian Valves Private Limited, Nashik |
: Shri Tarun Mukherjee
: Director
|
Principal Member | |
: Shri Sudip Ghosh
: General Manager
|
Alternate Member | |||
10 | Jash Engineering Limited, Indore |
: Shri Pratik N. Patel
: Managing Director
|
Principal Member | |
: Shri Chandresh Pareek
: AGM - Tech.
|
Alternate Member | |||
11 | Jayaswal Neco Industires Limited, Nagpur |
: Shri Praveen Bhalmey
: G M (Marketing & BD)
|
Principal Member | |
: Shri Sandesh Duwawale
: Assistant Manager - Marketing
|
Alternate Member | |||
12 | Kriloskar Brothers Limited, Pune |
: Shri Omkar Kondedeshmukh
:
|
Principal Member | |
: Shri Aniket Prabhakar Barge
: Manager-Design and Development
|
Alternate Member | |||
: Shri Ravindra Sharanappa Birajdar
:
|
Young Professional | |||
13 | Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, Mumbai |
: Deputy Hydraulic Engineer
: Dy Hydraulic Engineer (Planning & Control)
|
Principal Member | |
14 | National Test House, Kolkata |
: SH SURESH PARWAL
: Scientist - B
|
Principal Member | |
: Shri Annam Ashok
: Scientific Officer (mechanical)
|
Alternate Member | |||
15 | Tamil Nadu Water Supply and Drainage Board, Chennai |
: Joint Chief Engineer PDC
: Joint Chief Engineer (PDC)
|
Alternate Member | |
: Joint Chief Engineer (Com)
: Joint Chief Engineer (Com)
|
Principal Member | |||
16 | In Personal Capacity, Mumbai |
: Shri S. V. Hulyalkar
: Co ordinator
|
Principal Member |