TXD 30-Geosynthetics Sectional Committee
Sl No. | Commitee | Functional Category wise breakup | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TXD 30-Geosynthetics Sectional Committee | Industry Association | Regulatory Body | State Government | R&D Organization | Academic Institution | Expert | Industry | Consumer Group | Central Ministry/Dept. | Technologist | Unclassified | Total |
2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 37 |
Member Secretary:Mr. Himanshu Shukla (SCIENTIST-B)
# | Organization | Member Details | Role | Functional Category |
---|---|---|---|---|
The South India Textile Research Association, Coimbatore |
: Dr. A. N. Desai
: SCIENTIFIC MEMBER
|
Chairperson | ||
1 | Ahmedabad Textile Industries Research Association, Ahmedabad |
: Deepali Plawat
: Dy Director
|
Principal Member | R&D Organization |
: Jigar Dave
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
2 | Andhra University, Visakhapatnam |
: Prof. K Rajagopal
:
|
Principal Member | |
3 | Best Geotechnique Private Limited, Mumbai |
: Shri Satish Naik
:
|
Principal Member | Industry |
4 | CSIR - Central Road Research Institute, New Delhi |
: P. S. Prasad
: Senior Principal Scientist
|
Alternate Member | R&D Organization |
: Dr Pankaj Gupta
: Principal Scientist
|
Principal Member | |||
5 | Central Coir Research Institute, Kochi |
: Smt Sumi Sebastian
: Senior Scientific Officer I/c
|
Alternate Member | R&D Organization |
: Sumy Sebastian
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
6 | Central Soil and Materials Research Station, New Delhi |
: Manish Gupta
: Scientist 'E'
|
Alternate Member | R&D Organization |
: Dr R Chitra
: Convener
|
Principal Member | |||
7 | Charankattu Coir Manufacturing Corporation Private Limited, Shertallay |
: Shri C. R. Devaraj
:
|
Principal Member | Industry |
: Shri C. D. Athul Raj
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
8 | DKTE Centre of Excellence in Nonwovens, Ichalkaranji, Maharashtra |
: Dr. Shirish Kumar Vhanbatte
:
|
Principal Member | R&D Organization |
9 | Department of Jute and Fibre Technology, University of Kolkata, Kolkata |
: Dr Swapan Kumar Ghosh
:
|
Principal Member | Academic Institution |
: Dr. Amiya Kumar Singha
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
10 | Ganga Flood Control Commission, Patna |
: M K Srinivas
:
|
Principal Member | Central Ministry/Dept. |
: Amitabh Prabhakar
: Director (P&C)
|
Alternate Member | |||
11 | Garware Technical Fibres Limited, Pune |
: Shri Tirumal Kulkarni
:
|
Principal Member | Industry |
: Shri Rajendra Ghadge
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
12 | Geosynthetics Testing Services Private Limited, Ahmedabad |
: Shri Ravikant Sharma
:
|
Principal Member | Industry Association |
13 | ICAR - National Institute of Natural Fibre Engineering and Technology, Kolkata |
: Dr Sanjoy Debnath
: Principal Scientist
|
Principal Member | R&D Organization |
: Dr Manik Bhowmick
: Scientist
|
Alternate Member | |||
14 | Indian Geotechnical Society, New Delhi |
: Dr Bappaditya Manna
: Professor
|
Principal Member | Technologist |
: Debayan Bhattacharya
: Assistant Professor
|
Alternate Member | |||
15 | Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar, Gandhinagar |
: Prof Amit Prashant
: Professor
|
Principal Member | Academic Institution |
: DR G V Rao
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
16 | Indian Institute of Technology Madras, Chennai |
: Dali Naidu Arnepalli
:
|
Principal Member | Academic Institution |
17 | Indian Jute Industries Research Association, Kolkata |
: Dr Mahuya Ghosh
: SCIENTIST
|
Principal Member | R&D Organization |
: Shri Partha Sanyal
: Scientist Gr. I
|
Alternate Member | |||
18 | Indian Jute Mills Association, Kolkata |
: Shri J. K. Behera
:
|
Alternate Member | Industry |
: Shri Samir Kumar Chandra
:
|
Principal Member | |||
: Shri Bhudipta Saha
: Member TDD
|
Young Professional | |||
19 | Indian Technical Textiles Association, Mumbai |
: Smt Ruchita Gupta
:
|
Alternate Member | Industry Association |
: Dr Anup Rakshit
:
|
Principal Member | |||
20 | International Geosynthetics Society, India Chapter, New Delhi |
: Prof. G L Sivakumar Babu
: Professor
|
Principal Member | Technologist |
: Dola Roychowdhury
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
21 | Kusumgar Corporates Private Limited, Vapi |
: Dr M K Talukdar
:
|
Alternate Member | Industry |
: Shri Y K Kusumgar
:
|
Principal Member | |||
22 | Landmark Material Testing and Research Laboratory Private Limited, Jaipur |
: Dr Anil Dixit
: Managing Director
|
Principal Member | R&D Organization |
: Shri Harsh Kumar Chittora
: Technical Manager
|
Alternate Member | |||
23 | Maccaferri Environmental Solutions Private Limited, Gurugram |
: Ms. Minimol Korulla
:
|
Alternate Member | Industry |
: Dr. Ratnakar Mahajan
:
|
Principal Member | |||
24 | National Jute Board, Kolkata |
: Shri M Datta
:
|
Alternate Member | Central Ministry/Dept. |
25 | Office of the Jute Commissioner, Kolkata |
: Shri Soumyadipta Datta
: Asst Director
|
Principal Member | Central Ministry/Dept. |
26 | Office of the Textile Commissioner, Mumbai |
: Shri Sanjay Charak
:
|
Alternate Member | Central Ministry/Dept. |
: Shri Sivakumar S.
: Deputy Director
|
Principal Member | |||
27 | Premier Polyfilm Limited, Ghaziabad |
: Shri Praveen Kumar
: General Manager (Marketing)
|
Alternate Member | Industry |
: Shri Amithaabh Goenka
:
|
Principal Member | |||
28 | Rajadhani Institute of Engineering and Technology, Thiruvananthapuram |
: Shri K BALAN
:
|
Principal Member | R&D Organization |
29 | Reliance Industries Limited, Mumbai |
: Shri Ravikanth Vetcha
:
|
Principal Member | Industry |
: Shri Rajendren Subramanian
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
30 | Research Designs and Standards Organization (RDSO), Lucknow |
: Shri Sanjay Kumar Awasthi
: Director GE 1, RDSO
|
Principal Member | Consumer Group |
: Shri Santosh Kumar Ojha
: ARE/GE RDSO
|
Alternate Member | |||
31 | Sahastra Engineers Private Limited, Noida |
: Shri Vankata Mayur
:
|
Principal Member | Industry |
32 | Strata Geosystems India Private Limited, Mumbai |
: Shri Shahrokh Bagli
:
|
Alternate Member | Industry |
: Shri Narendra Dalmia
:
|
Principal Member | |||
: Shri Suraj Vedpathak
: Deputy General Manager
|
Young Professional | |||
33 | Techfab India Industries Limited, Mumbai |
: Shri Saurabh Vyas
:
|
Alternate Member | Industry |
: Shri Anant Kannoi
: HEAD - TECHNICAL SERVICES & DEVELOPMENT
|
Principal Member | |||
34 | The Bombay Textile Research Association, Mumbai |
: Dr. Prasanta Kumar Panda
:
|
Alternate Member | R&D Organization |
: Dr Sreekumar
:
|
Principal Member | |||
35 | The Synthetic and Art Silk Mills Research Association, Mumbai |
: Dr. Manisha Mathur
: Joint Director
|
Principal Member | R&D Organization |
: Smt A Sudam
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
36 | IN PERSONAL CAPACITY |
: Shri V N Gore
:
|
Personal Capacity |
Expert |
37 | IN PERSONAL CAPACITY |
: Pradip Kumar Choudhury
:
|
Personal Capacity |
Expert |