TED 19-Marine Engineering And Safety Aids Sectional Committee
Sl No. | Commitee | Functional Category wise breakup | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TED 19-Marine Engineering And Safety Aids Sectional Committee | Industry Association | Regulatory Body | State Government | R&D Organization | Academic Institution | Expert | Industry | Consumer Group | Central Ministry/Dept. | Technologist | Unclassified | Total |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
Member Secretary:Mr. MOHAMMAD TAUSIF (SCIENTIST-D)
# | Organization | Member Details | Role | Functional Category |
---|---|---|---|---|
Directorate General of Shipping, Mumbai |
: Ajithkumar Sukumaran
: Chief Surveyor (I/C)
|
Chairperson | ||
1 | American Bureau of Shipping, Mumbai |
: Shri A N Das
: Principal Surveyor
|
Alternate Member | Industry |
: Shri S N Bagchi
:
|
Principal Member | |||
2 | Chowgule and Co. Private Limited, Goa |
: Khrisler Mascarenhas
: Sr General Manager
|
Principal Member | Industry |
3 | Cochin Shipyard Limited, Kochi |
: Shri Harikrishnan S
: Asst. Gen. Manager
|
Principal Member | Industry |
: Arunkumar V
: Asstt General Manager
|
Alternate Member | |||
4 | Company of Master Mariners of India, Mumbai |
: Capt Suresh C Pant
: DPA & GM(HSE)
|
Alternate Member | Academic Institution |
: Dilip V Narsian
: Capt.
|
Principal Member | |||
5 | DNV GL AS |
: Shri Uday Chaitanya Ganivada
: NBD CMC Manager-India
|
Principal Member | Industry |
: Jagadeesh Pisini
: DNV GL AS
|
Alternate Member | |||
6 | Directorate General of Quality Assurance, New Delhi |
: Moninder Pal Singh Azrot
: Cdr (QA)
|
Principal Member | Central Ministry/Dept. |
: SM Bhosale
: Cdr (QA)
|
Alternate Member | |||
7 | Directorate General of Shipping, Mumbai |
: Gopikrishna C
: Engineer and Ship surveyor cum DDG
|
Principal Member | Regulatory Body |
: J Senthil Kumar
: Engineer and Ship surveyor cum DDG
|
Alternate Member | |||
8 | Directorate of Naval Architecture, Naval Headquarters, New Delhi |
: Sujit Baxi
: Commodore (Naval Architechture)
|
Principal Member | Central Ministry/Dept. |
: Pankaj Grover
: Commander (Naval Architechture)
|
Alternate Member | |||
: Himanshu Sharma
: Lt Commander
|
Young Professional | |||
9 | Indian Coast Guard, New Delhi |
: Commandant S. K. Pathak
: Joint Director
|
Alternate Member | Central Ministry/Dept. |
: Dig Ashok Kumar
: Director
|
Principal Member | |||
10 | Indian Diesel Engine Manufacturers Association, New Delhi |
: Arvind Ranganathan
: India Manager- Emission Regulatory Affairs and Compliance, Caterpillar India
|
Principal Member | Industry Association |
: Vishal M Thatte
: General Manager
|
Alternate Member | |||
11 | Indian Maritime University, Visakhapatnam |
: D. S. P. Vidyasagar
: Faculty
|
Alternate Member | Academic Institution |
: Premchand M
: Assistant Professor
|
Principal Member | |||
12 | Indian National Ship-Owners Association, Mumbai |
: Brijendra Saxena
: Advisor
|
Principal Member | Industry Association |
: Kapil P Kekre
: Advisor
|
Alternate Member | |||
13 | Indian Register of Shipping, Mumbai |
: Shri T. K. Sahu
: NA
|
Principal Member | Industry |
: Ajay Kumar Sinha
: Principal Surveyor
|
Alternate Member | |||
: Bhaskar Shankar Gole
: Sr Surveyor
|
Young Professional | |||
14 | Indian Space Research Organization, Bengaluru |
: P V Faizal Jeswent
:
|
Principal Member | R&D Organization |
: Sajith P
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
15 | Institute of Marine Engineers India, Mumbai |
: Rajeev Nayyer
: President
|
Principal Member | Academic Institution |
: Bhupesh Tater
:
|
Alternate Member | |||
16 | Integrated Fire Protection Private Limited, Kolkata |
: Shri A. K. Karmakar
: director (R & D)
|
Principal Member | Industry |
: Shri A. K. Mukherjee
: Deputy Managing Director
|
Alternate Member | |||
: Arnab Bhattacharya
: R & D Engineer
|
Young Professional | |||
17 | K. V. Fire Chemicals India Private Limited, Navi Mumbai |
: Shri Sudhir Kadam
: Manager-R&D, QC
|
Alternate Member | Industry |
: Rajesh Sabadra
: Managing Director
|
Principal Member | |||
18 | KEC International Limited, Mumbai |
: Er. Ramnik Arora
: CHIEF MANAGER
|
Principal Member | Industry |
19 | Lloyd Register Asia, Mumbai |
: Shri Anuj Singh
: Client Support Manager
|
Alternate Member | Industry |
: Shri Shobhit Kapoor
: Marine Operations Manager-West Coast India
|
Principal Member | |||
20 | Mazagon Dock Limited, Mumbai |
: Biju George
: Head of Department (Design)
|
Principal Member | Industry |
: Sriram Venkataramanan
: Chief Manager
|
Alternate Member | |||
21 | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways, New Delhi |
: Ramji Singh
: Deputy Director (Engineering)
|
Alternate Member | Central Ministry/Dept. |
: Anil Pruthi
: Director (Engineering)
|
Principal Member | |||
22 | National Institute of Ocean Technology, Chennai |
: Shri D.Narendra Kumar
:
|
Alternate Member | R&D Organization |
: D Rajasekhar
: Sc. F, Group Head-Vessel Management Cell
|
Principal Member | |||
: Ananthkrishna
: Project Scientist
|
Young Professional | |||
23 | Shipyards Association of India, New Delhi |
: Sanjeev Walia
:
|
Principal Member | Industry Association |
24 | Shoft Shipyard Private Limited, Thane |
: Sahayraj
: Managing Director
|
Principal Member | Industry |
: Daniel Joseph Britto
: Director - Technical
|
Alternate Member | |||
: P Ganesh Kumar
: Project Coordinator - Design
|
Young Professional | |||
25 | The Shipping Corporation of India, Mumbai |
: Shri N. K. Tripathi
: Dy. General Manager, Shipbuilding & Services
|
Principal Member | Industry |
: Abhishek Kashyap
: Dy. Manager, Shipbuilding & Services
|
Alternate Member |