Published Standards: (FAD)




Aspect : Publication Date :

S.No Tech. Committee Committee Name Member Secretary Published Standards Scope
1 FAD 1 Pesticides KULDEEP (SCIENTIST-B)
257
2 FAD 2 Sugar Industry DISHA SANJAY ZANWAR (SCIENTIST-C)
25
3 FAD 3 Apiary Industry DEBASISH MAHALIK (SCIENTIST-C)
14
4 FAD 4 Tobacco And Tobacco Products NITASHA DOGER (SCIENTIST-D)
58
5 FAD 5 Animal Feeds and Nutrition NITASHA DOGER (SCIENTIST-D)
87
6 FAD 6 Stimulant Foods BHAWANA (SCIENTIST-D)
52
7 FAD 7 Soil Quality And Fertilizers KULDEEP (SCIENTIST-B)
78
8 FAD 8 Food Additives KULDEEP (SCIENTIST-B)
105
9 FAD 9 Spices And Condiments LAVIKA SINGH (SCIENTIST-C)
68
10 FAD 10 Fruits, Vegetables, and Allied Products DISHA SANJAY ZANWAR (SCIENTIST-C)
107
11 FAD 11 Agricultural Machinery and Equipment Vikrant Chauhan (SCIENTIST-B)
208
12 FAD 12 Fish, Fisheries, and Aquaculture DEBASISH MAHALIK (SCIENTIST-C)
50
13 FAD 13 Oils And Oilseeds BHAWANA (SCIENTIST-D)
97
14 FAD 14 Drinking Water and Carbonated Beverages NITASHA DOGER (SCIENTIST-D)
13
15 FAD 15 Food Hygiene, Safety Management And Other Systems VARSHA GUPTA (SCIENTIST-D)
26
16 FAD 16 Foodgrains, Allied products, and other agricultural produce LAVIKA SINGH (SCIENTIST-C)
116
17 FAD 17 Farm Irrigation And Drainage Systems Vikrant Chauhan (SCIENTIST-B)
38
18 FAD 18 Slaughter House And Meat Industry DEBASISH MAHALIK (SCIENTIST-C)
51
19 FAD 19 Dairy Products BHAWANA (SCIENTIST-D)
97
20 FAD 20 Agriculture And Food Processing Equipments Pradeep Sharma (SCIENTIST-B)
52
21 FAD 22 Agricultural Systems And Management DEBASISH MAHALIK (SCIENTIST-C)
16
22 FAD 23 Biotechnology for food and agriculture VARSHA GUPTA (SCIENTIST-D)
26
23 FAD 24 Ready-to-eat foods and specialized products LAVIKA SINGH (SCIENTIST-C)
82
24 FAD 27 Pesticide Residues analysis LAVIKA SINGH (SCIENTIST-C)
40
25 FAD 28 Test methods for food products VARSHA GUPTA (SCIENTIST-D)
66
26 FAD 29 Alcoholic Drinks DISHA SANJAY ZANWAR (SCIENTIST-C)
18
27 FAD 30 Water Purification Systems NITASHA DOGER (SCIENTIST-D)
6
28 FAD 31 Food Microbiology Sectional Committee VARSHA GUPTA (SCIENTIST-D)
80
29 FAD 32 Animal Husbandry and Equipment Sectional Committee Pradeep Sharma (SCIENTIST-B)
60
30 FAD 33 Dairy Equipment Sectional Committee Pradeep Sharma (SCIENTIST-B)
29

Total

2022