×

WRD 15-Hydroelectric Power House Structures Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 WRD 15-Hydroelectric Power House Structures Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 13 0 4 23

Member Secretary: SAHIL BHATIA (SCIENTIST-C)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
Central Water Commission, New Delhi
:   Shri S. K. Sibbal
:   CE, DESIGN (N&W)
Chairperson
1 Andritz Hydro Private Limited, Faridabad
:   Shri Chandrakant Jain
:   DESIGN SPECIALIST – TURBINE ENGG
Principal Member Industry
2 Bhakra Beas Management Board, Chandigarh
:   Shri S. K. Sharma
:   MEMBER (IRRIGATION)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Sunil Kumar Aggarwal
:   SENIOR DESIGN ENGINEER – II
Alternate Member
3 CSIR - Central Institute for Mining and Fuel Research, Dhanbad
:   Shri Anil Swarup
:   Principal Scientist
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Dr R. K. Goel
:   
Principal Member
4 Central Electricity Authority, New Delhi
:   PANKAJ GUPTA
:   DIRECTOR
Principal Member
 
:   SHRI DEEPAK SHARMA
:   DY. DIRECTOR
Alternate Member
5 Central Soil and Materials Research Station, New Delhi
:   DIRECTOR
:   DR R CHITRA
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri U. S. Vidyarthi
:   Scientist E
Alternate Member
6 Central Water Commission, New Delhi
:   DIRECTOR HCD (N&W)
:   DIRECTOR HCD (N&W)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   DIRECTOR, HCD (E&NE)
:   DIRECTOR, HCD (E&NE)
Alternate Member
7 Central Water and Power Research Station, Pune
:   Shri M S Hanumanthappa
:   Scientist C
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Rizwan Ali
:   
Principal Member
8 GE Power India Limited (Alstom Project India Limited), Noida
:   Shri Durgesh Shah
:   
Principal Member Industry
9 Geological Survey of India, New Delhi
:   Bonthu Ajaya Kumar
:   DIRECTOR (EGD)
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. Mridul Srivastava
:   SUPERINTENDING GEOLOGIST, EASTERN REGION
Alternate Member
10 Himachal Pradesh Power Corporation Limited, Sundernagar
:   Dr. Poonam Binijokar
:   GM (DESIGNS)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   D. P. Gupta
:   Dy. General Manager
Alternate Member
11 Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, Roorkee
:   Prof M L Kansal
:   Professor, WRD&M
Principal Member
 
:   Dr Thanga Raj Chelliah
:   
Alternate Member
12 Irrigation Research Institute, Roorkee
:   Shri Gourav Goel
:   ASSTT. ENGINEER
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Amar Jeet Sah
:   ASSTT. ENGINEER
Alternate Member
13 Jaypee Infra Ventures Private Limited, Noida
:   Shri Vatsal Chopra
:   Project Manager
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Rajnish Yadav
:   Dy. Chief Engineer
Alternate Member
14 Maharashtra Engineering Research Institute, Nashik
:   Rajiv Mundada
:   SUPTG. ENGINEER (GATES CIRCLE)
Principal Member
 
:   EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(GATES & OUTLETS DIV-4)
:   EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(GATES & OUTLETS DIV-4)
Alternate Member
15 NTPC Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Naveen Kumar Jain
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   SHRI AMAR SINGH
:   SR. MANAGER (HYDRO ENGG – CIVIL)
Alternate Member
16 National Hydroelectric Power Corporation, Faridabad
:   SARABJIT SINGH
:   CE (C)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   DEEPAK KUMAR
:   SENIOR MANAGER(CIVIL)
Alternate Member
 
:   Ms. Shashi Prasad
:   DY. MANAGER (CIVIL)
Alternate Member
17 SJVN Limited, Shimla
:   Shri Sanjeev Gupta
:   ADDL. GM (CIVIL DESIGN)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Manish Chauhan
:   MANAGER
Alternate Member
18 SK Systems Private Limited, Delhi
:   Shri Ajay Bhargava
:   MD
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Vipul Gupta
:   General Manager
Alternate Member
19 THDC India Limited, Rishikesh
:   Shri Anirudh Bishnoi
:   AGM (Design - Civil)
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Atul Jain
:   General Manager (Civil-Design)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Ashish Kumar
:   DY. MANAGER (DESIGN CIVIL)
Alternate Member
20 Tata Power Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Basavraj Munnoli
:   Lead Engineers - Head Works (Hydro)
Principal Member Industry
21 Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited, Dehradun
:   Shri I M S Karashi
:   DGM (Civil), Vyasi project
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Dharmendra Kumar
:   DGM (I&P & Kishau)
Alternate Member
22 Voith Hydro Private Limited, Noida
:   Shri Dilip Pattanayak
:   Asst. Vice President- Engineering
Principal Member Industry
23 Water and Power Consultancy Services Limited, New Delhi
:   Smt. P Sumana
:   Chief (Hydro Power)
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   SHRI AMITABH TRIPATHI
:   GENERAL MANAGER (HYDRO-POWER)
Principal Member