×

WRD 16-Hydraulic Structures Instrumentation



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 WRD 16-Hydraulic Structures Instrumentation Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 7 1 2 5 0 10 6 0 31

Member Secretary: DUSHYANT PRAJAPATI (SCIENTIST-D)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
Central Soil and Materials Research Station, New Delhi
:   Shri Mahavir Dixit
:   Scientist 'E'
Chairperson
1 AIMIL Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Abhay Shanker Shukla
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Sharique Khan
:   Consultant
Alternate Member
2 Bhakra Beas Management Board, Chandigarh
:   Shri A. K. Agarwal
:   CHIEF ENGINEER
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri S. K. Bedi
:   DIRECTOR DESIGN
Alternate Member
3 CSIR - Central Institute for Mining and Fuel Research, Dhanbad
:   Ms Pallabi Das
:   aM
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr Abhay Kumar Singh
:   Principal Scientist
Principal Member
4 CSIR - Central Road Research Institute, New Delhi
:   NOMINATION AWAITED
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   nomination awaited
:   
Alternate Member
5 Central Power Research Institute, Bengaluru
:   NOMINATION AWAITED
:   PM
Principal Member R&D Organization
6 Central Soil and Materials Research Station, New Delhi
:   Shri R. S. Sehra
:   Scientist -c
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Sh. Shahid Noor
:   Scientist 'D'
Principal Member
7 Central Water Commission, New Delhi
:   Shri Anil Jain
:   Director, Emb.(N&W)
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri O.P. Gupta
:   Director, (Instrumentation)
Principal Member
8 Central Water and Power Research Station, Pune
:   Shri Rizwan Ali
:   
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri S. D. Ranade
:   AM
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Sachin Khupat
:   YP
Young Professional
9 Damodar Valley Corporation,Jharkhand
:   SUPTDG. ENGINEER (CIVIL)
:   
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   SHRI PRABHAT KIRAN
:   
Principal Member
10 Encardio-Rite Electronics Private Limited, Lucknow
:   SHRI AMOD GUJRAL
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   K K RAI
:   am
Alternate Member
11 Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited, Vadodara
:   Shri Z.M. Vijapura
:   Deputy Engineer
Alternate Member Industry
12 Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, Roorkee
:   Prof. S K Mishra
:   Prof. Deptt. of wrdm
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Prof. Deepak Ronanki
:   Prof. Deptt. of Hred
Alternate Member
13 Irrigation Department Government of Andhra Pradesh
:   Shri K. Srinivas
:   
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri M. Ashok Kumar
:   
Principal Member
14 Irrigation Department Government of Gujarat, Vadodara
:   Shri K. A. Keshvai
:   pm
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri R. J. Soni
:   am
Alternate Member
15 Irrigation Department Government of Punjab, Chandigarh
:   SHRI PAWAN KAPOOR
:   DIRECTOR DAM RSDD
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   NOMINATION AWAITED
:   
Alternate Member
16 Irrigation Research Institute, Roorkee
:   NA
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri Naveen Singhal
:   Superintending Engineer, Design Circle
Alternate Member
17 Jacobs Consulting Engineering Services India Private Limited, New Delhi
:   Ms Bhawna Thuley
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri S. S. Narang
:   
Principal Member
18 Kerala State Electricity Board, Thiruvananthapuram
:   Shri Bibin Joseph
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Manikandan A K
:   am
Alternate Member
19 Maharashtra Engineering Research Institute, Nashik
:   SUPRINTENDING ENGINEER DAM CIRCLE
:   PM
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   EXECUTIVE ENGINEER MASONRY DAM DIVISION-2
:   AM
Alternate Member
20 NTPC Limited, New Delhi
:   SHRI MADHUKAR AGARWAL
:   
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   SHRI R.C. SENAN
:   
Alternate Member
21 Narmada Hydroelectric Development Corporation Limited, Bhopal
:   SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
:   am
Alternate Member
22 National Hydroelectric Power Corporation, Faridabad
:   Sh. Ajay Mittal
:   GENERAL MANAGER- CIVIL
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Sh. R. K. Gupta
:   General Manager (Civil)
Alternate Member
 
:   MS SUCHISMITA DAS
:   
Alternate Member
23 Progressive Machine Tools, Jaunpur
:   SHRI A K DRON
:   
Principal Member Industry
24 Public Works Department, Government of Tamilnadu, Chennai
:   SUPTED ENGINEER DESIGN WRO
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   SHRI R SRIDHARAN
:   am
Alternate Member
25 Ranjit Sagar Dam Design Organisation, Chandigarh
:   Dr. K. K. Gupta
:   PM
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri D. Saluja
:   AM
Alternate Member
26 SJVN Limited, Shimla
:   Shri Brijesh Kumar Gupta
:   
Principal Member Technologist
27 THDC India Limited, Rishikesh
:   Shri Vibhash Pathania
:   MANAGER
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Atul Jain
:   General Manager (Civil-Design)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri T. S. Routela
:   AGM (G&G/IT)
Alternate Member
28 Tamil Nadu Electricity Board, Chennai
:   ER.S.SIVAKUMAR (ALT-1)
:   
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   ER. V. SANTHANA KRISHNAN
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Er. C. Ramesh
:   PM
Principal Member
29 Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited, Dehradun
:   Shri Vyas Dev Ajmani
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri NK Maheshwari
:   AM
Alternate Member
30 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   DR. NAYAN SHARMA
:   
Principal Member Expert
31 In Personal Capacity, New Delhi
:   DR A K DHAWAN
:   
Principal Member Expert