×

WRD 22-Flood Management, Erosion Management and Diversion Works Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 WRD 22-Flood Management, Erosion Management and Diversion Works Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 2 2 1 4 0 16 7 0 32

Member Secretary: DUSHYANT PRAJAPATI (SCIENTIST-D)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
Central Water Commission, New Delhi
:   SHRI RAVINDRA SINGH
:   Chief Engineer, FMO
Chairperson
1 Bhakra Beas Management Board, Chandigarh
:   Shri H. L. Kamboj
:   
Principal Member Technologist
2 Border Roads Organization, New Delhi
:   SHRI R K GARG
:   SE (C), DIR (EPC)
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Mukul Kumar Mishra
:   SE (C )- DIR (EPC)
Principal Member
3 Brahmaputra Board, Govt of India, Guwahati
:   Shri P. Manroi Scott
:   VICE CHAIRMAN
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Gaya Prasad Singh
:   
Alternate Member
4 Central Soil and Materials Research Station, New Delhi
:   Dr. N.P. Honkandavar
:   Scientist 'E'
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Sh. P.S. Krishna Murthy
:   Scientist 'D'
Alternate Member
5 Central Water Commission, New Delhi
:   Shri S.K. Shukla
:   Director, BCD (E&NE)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Sharad Chandra
:   Director, (FM-II)
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Piyush Kumar
:   Director, (FM-I)
Principal Member
6 Central Water and Power Research Station, Pune
:   Shri Arun Kumar
:   SCIENTIST 'B'
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   SCIENTIST E
:   Scientist E Dr R. G. Patil
Principal Member
7 Gammon Engineers and Contractors Private Limited, Mumbai
:   SHRI M S BLSARIA
:   
Principal Member Industry
8 Ganga Flood Control Commission, Patna
:   Shri Sher Singh
:   Director
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Ajit Kumar
:   Director (P&C)
Alternate Member
9 HPPCL, Sundar Nagar, Himachal Pradesh
:   ER K K GOEL
:   GENERAL MANAGER (DESIGN)
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   DR POONAM BINJOLKAR
:   
Alternate Member
10 Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, New Delhi
:   NOMINATION AWAITED
:   
Principal Member Academic Institution
11 Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar, Gandhinagar
:   Dr Debabrata Sen
:   PROFESSOR
Principal Member Technologist
12 Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, Roorkee
:   Prof. Arun kumar
:   Deptt. of Hred
Alternate Member Academic Institution
 
:   Prof. S K Mishra
:   Prof. Deptt. of wrdm
Principal Member
13 Intercontinental Consultants and Technocrats Private Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Suraj Verma
:   DEPUTY GENERAL MANAGER
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Vivek Jain
:   DEPUTY GENERAL MANAGER
Alternate Member
14 Irrigation Department Government of Andhra Pradesh
:   SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER (B&C)
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER (DAMS)
:   
Alternate Member
15 Irrigation Department Government of Haryana
:   Shri Pardeep Yadav
:   
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Sandeep Taneja
:   CHIEF ENGINEER / YWS(SOUTH)
Principal Member
16 Irrigation Department Government of Jammu
:   Shri Ashok K. R. Gandotra
:   CHIEF ENGINEER
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Ashok Kumar Sharma
:   
Alternate Member
17 Irrigation Department Government of Punjab, Chandigarh
:   Shri Jagjit Singh Bains
:   EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri H.S. Mendiratta
:   Director
Principal Member
18 Irrigation Department Government of Uttarakhand, Uttarakhand
:   Director (IRI)
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Research Officer (IRI)
:   
Alternate Member
19 Irrigation Research Institute, Roorkee
:   Shri Y. N. Goel
:   EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dinesh Chandra
:   Chief Engineer (Design) and Director
Principal Member
20 Irrigation and Waterways Research Institute, West Bengal
:   NOMINATION AWAITED
:   
Principal Member Technologist
21 Jacobs Consulting Engineering Services India Private Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri S. B. Bhattacharya
:   SR. ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Ms Mallika Chatterjee
:   GENERAL MANAGER
Alternate Member
22 Kolkata Port Trust, Kolkata
:   Dr Manas Kumar Das
:   DEPUTY DIRECTOR
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Debasish Guha
:   CHIEF HYDRAULIC ENGINEER
Principal Member
23 Ministry of Railways, Lucknow
:   DIRECTOR (b&s)/CB-II
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Asstt. Design Engineer (B&F)
:   
Alternate Member
24 National Hydroelectric Power Corporation, Faridabad
:   Sh. Anuj Kumar Jha
:    General Manager (Civil)
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   SHRI MAHESH KUMAR
:   General Manager (Civil)
Principal Member
 
:   Ms. Shveta Khera
:   Manager (Civil)
Alternate Member
25 Ranjit Sagar Dam Design Organisation, Chandigarh
:   Dr. K. K. Gupta
:   PM
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri S.S. Khora
:   
Alternate Member
26 Sardar Sarovar Narmada Nigam Limited, Gandhinagar
:   K B PARMAR
:   CHIEF ENGINEER (DESIGN)
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Kiran Kumar Amratlal Pate
:   DIRECTOR (CIVIL)
Principal Member
27 THDC India Limited, Rishikesh
:   Dr. Neeraj Agrawal
:   DGM
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Atul Jain
:   General Manager (Civil-Design)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Amit Shyam Gupta
:   DY MANAGER (DESIGN - CIVIL)
Alternate Member
28 Terre Armee India, New Delhi
:   NOMINATION AWAITED
:   
Principal Member Industry
29 Water Resources Department, Government of Maharashtra, Nashik
:   Shri R A Shimpi
:   EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (MD-5)
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri R V Shrigiriwar
:   SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER(M.D)
Principal Member
30 Water Resources Department, Government of Tamil Nadu, Chennai
:   Er N Pandian
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
31 Water Resources Development Organisation, Bengaluru
:   ..
:   ..
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Shankaregowda
:   DIRECTOR (CHIEF ENGINEER)
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Er Amelia Balraj
:   
Alternate Member
32 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   SHRI G S PURBA
:   CONSULTANT (WR)
Expert
33 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Dr. NAYAN SHARMA
:   
Personal Capacity
Expert
34 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Prof. S. K. Mazumder
:   
Personal Capacity
Expert
35 Maccaferri Environmental Solutions Private Limited, Gurugram