×

WRD 23-Measurement And Cost Analysis Of Works For--river Valley Projects Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 WRD 23-Measurement And Cost Analysis Of Works For--river Valley Projects Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 1 0 1 6 0 6 6 4 24

Member Secretary:SMT. LALTHANPARI (SCIENTIST-E)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
National Hydroelectric Power Corporation, Faridabad
:   Sh. J. R. Chaudhary
:   Executive Director (Civil)
Chairperson
1 Bhakra Beas Management Board, Chandigarh
:   Rajesh Gupta
:   
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   ..
:   
Principal Member
2 Central Electricity Authority, New Delhi
:   Manoj Tripathi
:   Director (HPM Division)
Principal Member
 
:   Balwan Kumar
:   Director
Alternate Member
3 Central Water Commission, New Delhi
:   Shri Ajay Shivlal Banode
:   Director Cost App (Irr)
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Sanjay Kumar
:   Director, Cost App. (HWF)
Principal Member
4 Energy Infratech Private Limited, Gurugram
:   SHRI MANOJ KUMAR GUPTA
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Pramod chand tewari
:   Manager
Principal Member
5 Ferro Concrete Construction (India) Private Limited, Indore
:   Shri Er. Anupam Bidasaria
:   Managing Director
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Dr. Mahavir Bidasaria
:   Chairman
Principal Member
6 Hindustan Construction Company Limited, Mumbai
:   SHRI AJIT JOSHI
:   DGM - TENDERING
Principal Member Industry
 
:   ..
:   
Alternate Member
7 Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, Roorkee
:   Shri Gopal Chauhan
:   Professor (WRDM)
Principal Member
8 Irrigation Department Administration, Thiruvananthapuram
:   Shri K. A. Joshy
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
9 Irrigation Department Government of Haryana
:   Shri Pardeep Yadav
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
10 Irrigation Department Government of Himachal Pradesh
:   NOMINATION AWAITED
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
11 Irrigation Department Government of Punjab
:   Shri Jatinder Pal Singh
:   
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Kuldip Singh Takshi
:   
Principal Member
12 Irrigation Department Government of Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow
:   NOMINATION AWAITED
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
13 Irrigation Research Institute, Roorkee
:   Shri Shankar Kumar Saha
:   SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dinesh Chandra
:   Chief Engineer (Design) and Director
Principal Member
14 Jacobs Consulting Engineering Services India Private Limited, New Delhi
:   NOMINATION AWAITED
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   NOMINATION AWAITED
:   
Alternate Member
15 Larsen and Toubro Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri K. K. Gupta
:   DEPUTY GENERAL MANAGER (CIVIL)
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Santanu Majumdar
:   VICE PRESIDENT -HEAD SPL. INITIATIV
Alternate Member
16 NTPC Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Shailendra Kumar Pandey
:   
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Jagat Singh Yadav
:   
Alternate Member
17 National Hydroelectric Power Corporation, Faridabad
:   Ms. Swati Garg
:   General Manager (Civil)
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   SHRI SOM NATH
:   Dy. General Manager
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Renu Bhadrasen
:   Senior Manager (Civil)
Alternate Member
18 SJVN Limited, Shimla
:   Shri M. C. Verma
:   AGM (COST ENGG.)
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri V. K. Gupta
:   
Alternate Member
19 Sardar Sarovar Narmada Nigam Limited, Gandhinagar
:   K B PARMAR
:   CHIEF ENGINEER (DESIGN)
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri V. K. Gupta
:   
Alternate Member
20 THDC India Limited, Rishikesh
:   Shri. Atul Kumar Singh
:   DGM (OMS-Civil)
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Sh. P K Agrawal
:   AGM(Cost Engg.)
Principal Member
21 Water Resources Department, Government of Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal
:   nomination awaited
:   Chief Engineer, Bodhi, W.R.d. Bhopal
Principal Member
22 Water Resources Development Organisation, Bengaluru
:   ..
:   ..
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
23 Water and Power Consultancy Services Limited, New Delhi
:   SHRI ANUPAM MISHRA
:   HEAD (CIVIL DESIGNS)
Principal Member Industry
 
:   SHRI AMITABH TRIPATHI
:   GENERAL MANAGER (HYDRO-POWER)
Alternate Member
24 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   H L Arora
:   Former Director (Technical) THDC India Limited
Personal Capacity
Expert
25 Karnataka Power Corporation Limited, Bengaluru      
26 North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited, Shillong      
27 Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited, Dehradun