×

CED 57-Cyclone Resistant Structure Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 CED 57-Cyclone Resistant Structure Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 26 27

Member Secretary: MANOJ KUMAR RAJAK (SCIENTIST-D)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
In Personal Capacity, Gurugram
:   Dr Prem Krishna
:   
Chairperson
1 Adlakha Associates Private Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Pramod Adlakha
:   Director
Principal Member
 
:   Ms Abhaya Adlakha
:   Director
Alternate Member
2 BES Consultants Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Rajan Govind
:   Director
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Venugopal
:   Associate
Alternate Member
3 CSIR - Central Building Research Institute, Roorkee
:   Dr Achal Kumar Mittal
:   Scientist
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Siddharth Behera
:   Scientist
Alternate Member
4 CSIR - Structural Engineering Research Centre, Chennai
:   Dr P. Srinivasan
:   Sr Principal Scientist
Principal Member
 
:   Shri G. Ramesh Babu
:   
Alternate Member
5 Central Public Works Department, New Delhi
:   Saurobh Kumar
:   Suptdg Engineer (Civil)
Alternate Member
 
:   Rabindra Kumar
:   Chief Engineer (DDM)
Principal Member
6 Engineers India Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Bhaskar Pal (Alternate)
:   Deputy General Manager
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr G. G. Srinivas Achary
:   General Manager
Principal Member
7 Housing and Urban Development Corporation Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri S. K. Chaudhary
:   Executive Director
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Malay Chatterjee
:   Executive Director
Alternate Member
8 India Meterological Department, New Delhi
:   Smt Monica Sharma
:   Scientist D
Alternate Member
 
:   Smt Sunitha Devi. S
:   Scientist F & Head, Cyclone Warning Division
Principal Member
9 Indian Institute of Technology BHU, Varanasi
:   Dr S. Mandal
:   Professor
Principal Member
 
:   Dr A. Sarkar
:   Associate Prof. Mechanical Engg.
Alternate Member
10 Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, New Delhi
:   Dipti Ranjan Sahoo
:   Dr
Alternate Member
 
:   Prof A. K. Jain
:   Professor
Principal Member
11 Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, Kanpur
:   Dr Rajeev Gupta
:   Principal Research Engineer (Academics)
Principal Member
12 Indian Institute of Technology Madras, Chennai
:   Prof K. Murali
:   IIT Department of Ocean Engineering
Principal Member
 
:   Prof S. A. Sannasiraj
:   Professor
Alternate Member
13 Indian Society of Wind Engineering, New Delhi
:   Prof Mahesh Tandon
:   Managing Director
Principal Member
 
:   Prof Ajay Gairola
:   HeadExcellence in Disaster Mitigation & management
Alternate Member
14 Jaypee University of Engineering and Technology, Guna
:   Dr S. Arunachalam
:   Professor
Principal Member
15 Kuraray India Private Limited, Delhi
:   Shri Malvinder Singh
:   Tech. Consultant
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Sumit Banerjee
:   Sales and Marketing Leader
Alternate Member
16 Military Engineer Services, New Delhi
:   Shri Pradeep Aggarwal
:   Joint DGW (Design)
Principal Member
 
:   Col N. Chakraborty
:   SO-1 (Design)
Alternate Member
17 National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri L. P. Singh
:   General Manager (Engg)
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri B.L. Ravi
:   Chif General Manager (Engg)
Principal Member
18 National Disaster Management Authority, New Delhi
:   Shri Mahendra Meena
:   Consultant (Earthquake & Tsunami)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri S. N. Singh
:   Joint Advisior
Alternate Member
19 National Institute of Ocean Technology, Chennai
:   Shri A. Sataya Kiran Raju
:   Project Director (Scientist F)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri K. Mullaivendhan
:   Scientist C
Alternate Member
20 Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Arvind Shrivastava
:   Associate Director & Head (CEG)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Amit Viyajwargiya
:   ACE (C)
Alternate Member
21 Paradip Port Trust, Paradip
:   Shri K. Ravi Kumar
:   Supreintending Engineer (Civil)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Kali Prasad Mishra
:   Executive Engineer (Civil)
Alternate Member
22 RWDI Consulting Engineers (India) Private Limited,Trivandrum
:   Dr K. Suresh Kumar
:   Principal & Managing Director
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Rahul P. S.
:   Regional Technical Head / Associate
Alternate Member
23 Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology - Civil Engineering Department, Surat
:   Dr. Atul K. Desai
:   Professor
Principal Member
 
:   Prof. Ashok J. Shah
:   Associate Professor
Alternate Member
24 Skeleton Consultants Private Limited, Noida
:   Dr. Abhay Gupta
:   Director
Principal Member
25 Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur
:   Dr. O.R. Jaiswal
:   Professor
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. L. M. Gupta
:   Professor
Alternate Member
26 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Shri T. N. Gupta
:   
Personal Capacity Technologist
27 In Personal Capacity, Mumbai
:   Ms Alpa Sheth
:   Seismic Advisor to GSDMA
Personal Capacity
28 Ahluwalia Contracts India Limited, New Delhi      
29 Larsen and Toubro Limited, Mumbai