×

FAD 17-Farm Irrigation And Drainage Systems Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 FAD 17-Farm Irrigation And Drainage Systems Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 2 5 1 7 2 1 2 1 21

Member Secretary:SHRI PAWAN KUMAR (SCIENTIST-C)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
Indian Institute of Water Management, Bhubaneshwar
:   Dr. S. K. AMBAST
:   Director
Chairperson
1 Automat Industries Private Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri DINESH KUMAR
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri DURGA PADA GHOSH
:   
Alternate Member
2 CCS Haryana Agricultural University, Hisar
:   Dr. VIJAYA RANI
:   Head (Soil & Water Engineering)
Principal Member Academic Institution
3 CIPET, Chennai
:   Dr. S. K. JAIN
:   CHIEF MANAGER (T)
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Dr. A. K. NEMA
:   
Alternate Member
4 EPC Industries Private Limited, Nashik
:   Shri SANKAR KUMAR MAITI
:   AGM
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri C. V. JOSHI
:   Sr Manager Q. A.
Alternate Member
5 Finolex Industries Limited, Pune
:   Shri VIJAY JADAV
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri BAJIRAO BHOSALE
:   
Alternate Member
6 GAIL (India) Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri MANISH KHANDELWAL
:   Chief Manager- (Mktg-GPTC)
Principal Member R&D Organization
7 Gujarat Green Revolution Company Limited, Vadodara
:   Shri P. P. DONGA
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri R. V. LIMBASHIA
:   
Alternate Member
8 ICAR - Central Institute of Agricultural Engineering, Bhopal
:   Dr. RAMDHAR SINGH
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
9 Indian Council of Agricultural Research, New Delhi
:   Dr. K. V. RAMANARAO
:   
Alternate Member Academic Institution
10 Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, Kharagpur
:   Shri ASHOK MISHRA
:   
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Shri CHANDRANATH CHATTERJEE
:   
Alternate Member
11 Jain Irrigation Systems Limited, Jalgaon
:   Shri SUNIL LODHA
:   Sr V P ( Process & Improvements)
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri ABHIJEET JOSHI
:   
Alternate Member
12 National Committee on Plasticulture Applications in Horticulture, New Delhi
:   Shri ANAND ZAMBRE
:   
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri ROHIT LALL
:   
Alternate Member
13 National Productivity Council, New Delhi
:   Shri N. K. CHANJI
:   Deputy Director General & GROUP Head (Agri - Business)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Smt RACHANA SHALINI
:   
Alternate Member
14 Netafim Irrigation Private Limited, Vadodara
:   Shri SETHURAMALINGAM S.
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri GOVIND TAPADIA
:   
Principal Member
15 Orange Growers Association of India, Amravati
:   Shri AMOL MOHANRAO TOTEY
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
16 Premier Irrigation Adritec Limited, Nagpur
:   Shri P. K. BASAK
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri G. K. KUMAR
:   
Alternate Member
17 Punjab Agricultural University, Ludhiana
:   Dr. K. G. SINGH
:   
Principal Member Academic Institution
18 Reliance Industries Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri SAURABH BAGAL
:   Senior Manager
Principal Member
 
:   Shri AMIT SHAH
:   
Alternate Member
19 Saurashtra Plastics Manufacturer's Association, Rajkot
:   Shri ARUN ROKAD
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri J. K. PATEL
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri BHARAT KUMAR V. SIROYA
:   
Alternate Member
20 Visvesvaraya Technological University (VTU), Belgaum
:   Dr. NAGRAJ S. PATIL
:   
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Shri VIJAY KUMAR H.
:   
Alternate Member
21 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Dr. T. B. S. RAJPUT
:   Former Emeritus Scientist, IARI, NEW DELHI
Personal Capacity
Expert