×

FAD 22-Agricultural Systems And Management Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 FAD 22-Agricultural Systems And Management Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 50 52

Member Secretary: RAJPAL (SCIENTIST-D)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
:   Dr. Anand Kumar Singh
:   
Chairperson
1 Agricultural and Processed Food Products Export Development Authority, New Delhi
:   Director
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Ms. Reeba Abraham
:   
Alternate Member
2 Anand Agricultural University, Anand
:   Dr J.B. Prajapati
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. R. R. Gajera
:   
Alternate Member
3 BAIF Development Research Foundation, Mumbai
:   Shri Vijay Deshpande
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Pramod Takawale
:   
Alternate Member
4 CSIR-Central Institute of Medical and Aromatic Plants, Lucknow
:   Dr D.D. Patra
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr Alok Kalra
:   
Alternate Member
5 Central Agricultural University, Imphal
:   Dr. Mahendra S. Seveda
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. R K Majumdar
:   Prof.
Alternate Member
6 Central Cattle Breeding Farm, Bangalore
:   Dr. Sunil Kumar Bhandekar
:   
Principal Member
7 Central Organisation for Oil Industry and Trade, New Delhi
:   Dr. V. K. Mathur
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. D. N. Pathak
:   
Alternate Member
8 Central Poultry Breeding Organization, Bengaluru
:   Nomination Awaited
:   
Principal Member
9 Coffee Board, Bengaluru
:   Sh. G. V. Krishna Rau, IAS
:   
Principal Member
10 Confederation of Indian Industry, New Delhi
:   Dr. B. C. Marwah
:   
Principal Member
11 Consortium of Indian Farmers Association, New Delhi
:   Shri Yogesh Dahiya
:   
Principal Member
12 Consumer Voice, New Delhi
:   Mr. B.K. Mukhopadhyay
:   Head technical
Alternate Member
 
:   Prof. Sri Ram Khanna
:   Sr. Vice Chairman
Principal Member
13 Directorate of Marketing and Inspection, Faridabad
:   Sh. Thangaraj
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Sh. L.K. Singh
:   
Alternate Member
14 Directorate of Plant Protection Quarantine and Storage, Faridabad
:   Plant Protection Advisor
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Joint Director (IPM)
:   
Alternate Member
15 Export Inspection Council of India, New Delhi
:   Dr. S. K. Saxena
:   Director
Principal Member
16 Faculty Of Management Studies- University of Delhi, Delhi
:   Prof. Raj S. Dhankar
:   
Principal Member
17 Food Safety and Standards Authority of India, New Delhi
:   Dr. Raman Dabas
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Sh. Vikramjeet Yadav
:   
Alternate Member
18 G B Pant University of Agriculture and Technology, Pantnagar
:   Dr. Subhash Chandra
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. A. S. Jeena
:   
Alternate Member
19 Geological Survey of India, New Delhi
:   Shri Gopal Valecha
:   
Principal Member
20 HORTICULTURE COMMISSIONER
:    Jt. Commissioner
:   
Principal Member
21 Hind Agro Industries Limited, New Delhi
:   Mr Sirajuddin Qureshi
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr S.K. Ranjan
:   
Alternate Member
22 ICAR - Central Institute of Agricultural Engineering, Bhopal
:   Director
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr Surendra Singh
:   
Alternate Member
23 ICAR - Indian Veterinary Research Institute, Izzatnagar
:   Dr Putan Singh
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr A. K. Verma
:   
Alternate Member
24 ICAR-Central Avian Research Centre, Bareilly
:   Dr. Sanjeev Kumar
:   Director
Principal Member
 
:   Dr Sandeep Saran
:   
Alternate Member
25 ICAR-Central Institute for Fisheries Technology, Kochi
:   Dr Ashok Kumar K.
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr Satyen Kumar Panda
:   
Alternate Member
26 ICAR-Central Research Institute for Dryland Agriculture, Hyderabad
:   Dr Arun Kumar Shankar
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr Basudeb Sarkar
:   
Alternate Member
27 INM Division, Department of Agriculture and Co-Operation, Ministry of Agriculture, New Delhi
:   Director
:   
Principal Member
28 Indian Agricultural Research Institute Library, New Delhi
:   Dr Charanjit Kaur
:   
Principal Member
29 Indian Dairy Association, New Delhi
:   President
:   
Principal Member
30 Indian Institute of Farming System Research, Jamalullapur
:   Dr A. S. Panwar
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr N. Ravisankar
:   
Alternate Member
31 Indian Institute of Horticultural Research, Bengaluru
:   Dr C. K. Narayana
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr T. S. Aghora
:   
Alternate Member
32 Indian Institute of Packaging, Mumbai
:   Nomination Awaited
:   
Principal Member
33 Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, Kharagpur
:   Prof B. C. Mal
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Prof B. S. Das
:   
Alternate Member
34 Institute of Rural Management, Anand
:   Shri Vivek Bhandari
:   
Principal Member
35 Jain Irrigation Systems Limited, Jalgaon
:   Prof D. N. Kulkarni
:   
Principal Member
36 Maharashtra State Seeds Corporation Limited, Akola
:   Mr. Anil Bhandari
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Mr. Prashant G. Pargut
:   
Alternate Member
37 Marine Products Export Development Authority, Kochi
:   Nomination Awaited
:   
Principal Member
38 Ministry of Agriculture, Department of Agriculture, Chennai
:   Dr Sunil Kumar Bhandekar
:   
Principal Member
39 National Accreditation Board for Testing and Calibration Laboratories, Gurugram
:   The Chief General Manager
:   
Principal Member
40 National Centre for Integrated Pest Management, New Delhi
:   Director
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. D. B. Ahuja
:   
Alternate Member
41 National Centre of Organic Farming, Ghaziabad
:   Dr. Krishan Chandra
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. Rashmi Singh
:   
Alternate Member
42 National Commodity and Derivatives Exchange Limited, Mumbai
:   Dr Ganesh Ramamurthy
:   
Principal Member
43 National Dairy Development Board, Anand
:   Dr A.K. Singh
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri A.K. Garg
:   
Alternate Member
44 National Dairy Research Institute, Karnal
:   Dr. Latha Sabikhi
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. Ashish Kumar Singh
:   
Alternate Member
45 National Institute of Agricultural Marketing, Jaipur
:   Dr Ramesh Mittal
:   
Principal Member
46 National Seed Association of India, New Delhi
:   Nomination Awaited
:   
Principal Member
47 Punjab Agricultural University, Ludhiana
:   Prof. V.K. Sehgal
:   
Principal Member
 
:   DrSurendra Singh
:   
Alternate Member
48 Quality Council of India, New Delhi
:   Dr. Manish Pande
:   
Principal Member
49 Tea Board- Darjeeling Tea Research and Development Centre, Kurseong
:   Dr. Biswajit Bera
:   Director (Research)
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. A. Basu Mazumder
:   
Alternate Member
50 The Energy and Resources Institute, New Delhi
:   Nomination Awaited
:   
Principal Member
51 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Shri PITAM CHANDRA
:   Former Director, ICAR-CIAE, Bhopal
Personal Capacity
Expert
52 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Sh. Ramesh Rawal
:   
Personal Capacity
Expert