×

TXD 33-Industrial Fabrics Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 TXD 33-Industrial Fabrics Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 5 2 1 12 0 0 0 2 22

Member Secretary: JITENDER KUMAR GUPTA (SCIENTIST-E)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
The South India Textile Research Association, Coimbatore
:   Dr. A. N. Desai
:   SCIENTIFIC MEMBER
Chairperson
1 Autotech Nonwovens Private Limited, Surat
:   Shri Shambhoo Yadav
:   MANAGER R&D
Alternate Member Industry
2 Central Coir Research Institute, Kochi
:   Shri R. Vasudev
:   
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr. D. Anita Ravindranath
:   
Principal Member
3 DKTE Centre of Excellence in Nonwovens, Ichalkaranji, Maharashtra
:   SHRI ANIKET S BHUTE
:   SCIENTIST & ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
Principal Member R&D Organization
4 Department of Jute and Fibre Technology, University of Kolkata, Kolkata
:   DR. SWAPAN GHOSH
:   
Principal Member Academic Institution
5 E.I. DuPont India Private Limited, Gurugram
:   MS. VEDIKA KAPOOR
:   
Principal Member Industry
6 Garware Wall Ropes Limited, Pune
:   SH. S. J. CHITNIS
:   
Principal Member Industry
7 INT FAB, New Delhi
:   Shrimati Aruna Lall
:   
Principal Member Industry
8 Indian Jute Industries Research Association, Kolkata
:   SHRI D K BISWAS
:   PROJECT COORDINATOR & IN-CHARGE GEOTECH CELL
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri Koushik Das
:   
Alternate Member
9 Indian Technical Textiles Association, Mumbai
:   Shri Ankit Desai
:   MANAGING DIRECTOR
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Smt Ruchita Gupta
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr Anup Rakshit
:   
Principal Member
10 Kirti Filtration and Automation Private Limited, Vadodara
:   Shrimati Kirti Masturlal
:   DIRECTOR
Alternate Member Industry
11 Kusumgar Corporates Private Limited, Vapi
:   Dr M. K. Talukdar
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Y. K. Kusumgar
:   
Principal Member
12 National Institute of Research on Jute and Allied Fibre Technology, Kolkata
:   DR. SANJOY DEBNATH
:   SENIOR SCIENTIST
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   DR. GAUTAM BOSE
:   PRINCIPAL SCIENTIST & HEAD, MECHANICAL PROCESSING
Principal Member
13 PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore
:   SHRI V MUTHUKUMAR
:   PROJECT ENGINEER
Principal Member Academic Institution
14 Pacific Harish Industries Limited, Mumbai
:   SHRI S. VENKATESH
:   DIRECTOR
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   SHRI MUNJAL UDESHI
:   EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
Principal Member
15 Reliance India Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Mahesh Sharma
:   
Alternate Member
16 Reliance Industries Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri M S Verma
:   
Principal Member Industry
17 SRF Limited, Gurugram
:   Shri Sunil Kurup
:   VICE PRESIDENT-NEW PRODUCTS DEVELOPEMNT
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri A.R. Rajesh
:   VICE PRESIDENT-R&D
Principal Member
18 Supreme Nonwoven Industries Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri C.K. Jain
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri C.K. Chaudhari
:   
Principal Member
19 Techfab India Industries Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Saurabh Vyas
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Anant Kannoi
:   HEAD - TECHNICAL SERVICES & DEVELOPMENT
Principal Member
20 The Bombay Textile Research Association, Mumbai
:   Shri V. K. Patil
:   
Alternate Member R&D Organization
21 The Synthetic and Art Silk Mills Research Association, Mumbai
:   Dr. Manisha Mathur
:   
Principal Member
22 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Shri V N Gore
:   
Personal Capacity Expert