×

TXD 35-Technical Textiles for Agrotech Applications Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 TXD 35-Technical Textiles for Agrotech Applications Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 7 3 0 12 1 4 2 9 38

Member Secretary: JITENDER KUMAR GUPTA (SCIENTIST-E)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
The Synthetic and Art Silk Mills Research Association, Mumbai
:   Dr. U K Gangopadhyay
:   
Chairperson
1 CTM Technical Textiles Limited, Ahmedabad
:   Shri Amit Agarwal
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Smt Jyoti Agarwal
:   
Alternate Member
2 Central Agricultural University, Imphal
:   Smt Mamoni Probha Borah
:   ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
Principal Member Academic Institution
3 Central Institute of Plastics Engineering and Technology, Murthal
:   Shri Rajiv Kumar Lilhare
:   
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Dr. Abdul Kader
:   
Principal Member
4 Central Silk Board, Bengaluru
:   Shri V Ramesh
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr. Subhash V Naik
:   
Principal Member
5 Chandra Shekhar Azad University of Agriculture and Technology, Kanpur
:   Dr Ashok Kumar
:   
Principal Member Academic Institution
6 Department of Jute and Fibre Technology, University of Kolkata, Kolkata
:   DR. SWAPAN GHOSH
:   
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Prof. A. K. Samanta
:   
Alternate Member
7 Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce and Industry, New Delhi
:   Shri Nitin R Bhojani
:   MANAGING PARTNER
Principal Member Industry
8 Garware Technical Fibres Limited, Pune
:   Shri Sanjay Raut
:   VICE PRESIDENT
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. Vijay Ramakrishnan
:   
Alternate Member
9 HORTICULTURE TRAINING CENTRE
:   Shri Ravindra Deshmukh
:   MANAGER
Principal Member
10 ICAR - Directorate of Rapeseed Mustard Research, Bharatpur
:   Dr Pankaj Sharma
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
11 ICAR-Central Institute for Research on Cotton Technology, Mumbai
:   Dr P. K. Mandhyan
:   
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr. N Vigneshwaran
:   
Principal Member
12 ICAR-National Institute of Natural Fibre Engineering and Technology, Kolkata
:   Shri Manik Bhowmick
:   
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr Surajit Sengupta
:   Principal Scientist
Principal Member
13 Indian Agricultural Research Institute - Water Technology Centre, New Delhi
:   Dr Neelam Patel
:   Senior Advisor (Agriculture)
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr. T. B. S. RAJPUT
:   Former Emeritus Scientist, IARI, NEW DELHI
Principal Member
14 Indian Institute of Packaging, Mumbai
:   Dr Tanweer Alam
:   Chairman
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Madhab Chakraborty
:   
Alternate Member
15 Indian Jute Industries Research Association, Kolkata
:   Shri Debi Prasad Gon
:   
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Smt Mahuya Ghosh
:   
Principal Member
16 Indian Jute Mills Association, Kolkata
:   Shri J. K. Behera
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Samir Kumar Chandra
:   CHIEF EXECUTIVE (WORKS)
Principal Member
17 Indian Technical Textiles Association, Mumbai
:   Smt Ruchita Gupta
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Dr Anup Rakshit
:   
Principal Member
18 Lamifabs and Papers Private Limited, Aurangabad
:   Shri Kishorilal Dhoot
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Kamleish Dhoot
:   
Principal Member
19 Maha Seedsman Associaton, Jalna
:   Shri Uddhav Manikrao Shirsath
:   GENERAL SECRETARY
Alternate Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri Satyanarayan B Rathi
:   PRESIDENT
Principal Member
20 Maharashtra State Horticulture and Medicinal Plants Board, Pune
:   Director
:   
Principal Member
21 National Bank For Agriculture and Rural Development, Mumbai
:   Smt Vinita Singh
:   General Manager
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Sandeep Sharma
:   Deputy General Manager
Alternate Member
22 National Committee on Plasticulture Applications in Horticulture, New Delhi
:   Shri K K Kaushal
:   
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Anand Zambre
:   
Principal Member
23 National Jute Board, Kolkata
:   Shri P. K. Choudhury
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri M Datta
:   
Alternate Member
24 National Research Centre for Grapes, Pune
:   Dr. D. S. Yadav
:   
Principal Member
25 Office of the Jute Commissioner, Kolkata
:   Shri Soumyadipta Datta
:   Asst Director
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri P K Biswas
:   
Alternate Member
26 Office of the Textile Commissioner, Mumbai
:   Shri Sivakumar S
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri N. K. Singh
:   Asst Director
Alternate Member
27 Parry Enterprises India Limited, Chennai
:   Shri Nikhil Jain
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Noble Deivanayagam
:   
Principal Member
28 PlastIndia Foundation, Mumbai
:   Shri Surender Choudhary
:   CHAIRMAN, PLASTINDIA COMMITTEE
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Dr E. Sundaresan
:   Chairman-Plastindia Committee for Quality & Standardization of Plastic Products
Alternate Member
29 Precision Farming Development Centre, Solan
:   Dr. Ranjit Singh Spehia
:   
Principal Member
30 Reliance Industries Limited, Mumbai
:   Dr. Sunil Mahajan
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Keshav Pareek
:   
Alternate Member
31 Rishi Techtex Limited, Daman
:   Shri Mavji Savani
:   Assistant General Manager
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Dinesh Chandra Mehta
:   Chief Executive Officer
Principal Member
32 SHUBHAM SALES
:   Shri Sanjay Lohiya
:   DIRECTOR
Principal Member Industry
33 Shri Ambica Polymer Private Limited, Ahmedabad
:   Shri Parth Nagri
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Smt Jyotika Nagri
:   MANAGER MARKETING
Principal Member
34 Texel Industries Limited, Gandhinagar
:   Shri Naresh R. Mehta
:   MANAGING DIRECTOR
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Shailesh R. Mehta
:   MANAGING DIRECTOR
Principal Member
35 Textiles Committee, Mumbai
:   Dr. P Ravichandran
:   Deputy Director
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri P.N.S Sivakumar
:   ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
Principal Member
36 The Bombay Textile Research Association, Mumbai
:   Dr. Prasanta Kumar Panda
:   
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri G R Mahajan
:   
Alternate Member
37 The Synthetic and Art Silk Mills Research Association, Mumbai
:   Dr. Manisha Mathur
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Smt A Sudam
:   
Alternate Member
38 V.K. Packwell Private Limited, Kanpur
:   Shri Vikesh Kumar Gupta
:   MANAGING DIRECTOR
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Dr. Pradeep Upadhyaya
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Abhishek Singh
:   
Young Professional