×

TED 14 : 01

Member Secretary:SHRI RAVINDRA BENIWAL (SCIENTIST-C)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
1
:   Shwetha
:   
Principal Member
2
:   Shri Vivek Paul
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Nijandan Shanmugavijayan
:   
Alternate Member
3
:   Shri Shravan Vatambeti
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Niraj Sahay
:   
Alternate Member
4
:   Shri Prasanna Ramamurthy
:   
Principal Member
5 Adani Aerospace and Defence Limited, Bengaluru
:   Sampathkumaran S T
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Swapnil Jalundhwala
:   
Alternate Member
6 Aeronautical Development Establishment, Bengaluru
:   Shri A.Vamsikrishna
:   Sc-E
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Ranjith T
:   Sc-D
Alternate Member
7 Aerospace and Aviation Sector Skill Council, Bengaluru
:   Wg. Cdr. Rachit Bhatnagar
:   
Principal Member
8 Airports Authority of India, New Delhi
:   Shri D Dilip Kumar
:   
Principal Member
9 Anna University, Chennai
:   Dr. K. Senthil Kumar
:   
Principal Member
10 Bureau of Civil Aviation Security, New Delhi
:   Shri Krishan Kumar
:   
Principal Member
11 Centre for Military Air worthiness and Certification, Bengaluru
:   Shri Manoj Kumar Chaturvedi
:   
Principal Member
12 CyPhySignals India Private Limited, Bengaluru
:   Shri D Srinivasan
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Wg. Cdr. A S Satish (Retd.)
:   
Alternate Member
13 DeTect Technologies, Chennai
:   Shri Karthik Rajasekaran
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri G D Sunil
:   
Alternate Member
14 Directorate General of Aeronautical Quality Assurance, Ministry of Defence, New Delhi
:   Shri Ganesh Prasad Sahu
:   
Principal Member
15 Directorate General of Civil Aviation, New Delhi
:   Shri Kaushik Mukhopadhyay
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Arun Singh Rawat
:   
Alternate Member
16 Drone Federation of India
:   Shri Smit Shah
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Vipul Singh
:   
Principal Member
17 Hindustan Aeronautics Limited, Bengaluru
:   Smt Nisha Ganesh
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Pratap Panda
:   
Alternate Member
18 Honeywell Technology Solutions, Bengaluru
:   Dr. Jeppu Yogananda
:   
Principal Member
19 Indhra Dhanush Autonomous Platforms, Mangaluru
:   Shri Neville Rodrigues
:   
Principal Member
20 Indian Institute of Science, Bengaluru
:   Dr. S. N. Omkar
:   
Principal Member
21 Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, Mumbai
:   Dr. Hemendra Arya
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. Rajkumar S Pant
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Smt Arpita Sinha
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Arnab Maity
:   Asst Professor
Principal Member
22 Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, Kanpur
:   Dr. Abhishek
:   
Principal Member
23 Indian Space Research Organization, Bengaluru
:   Shri Manish Saxena
:   Deputy Director, Industry Interface, SATNAV Programme Office
Principal Member
24 Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Standards Association
:   Shri Srikanth Chandrasekaran
:   Director, Standards & Technology
Principal Member
25 International Air Transport Association
:   Shri Prashant Sanglikar
:   
Principal Member
26 International Institute of Aviation, Bengaluru
:   Smt Smiley Sood
:   
Alternate Member
27 LDRA Technology Private Limited, Bengaluru
:   Shri Shinto Joseph
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Priyasloka Arya
:   
Alternate Member
28 NextLeap Aeronautics, Bengaluru
:   Shri Gajendra Kashyap
:   
Principal Member
29 North-Eastern Space Applications Centre, Umiam
:   Shri P L N Raju
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Chirag Gupta
:   
Alternate Member
30 Quality Council of India, New Delhi
:   Dr. Manish Pande
:   
Principal Member
31 Reverence Tech, Mumbai
:   Shri Nitish Sawant
:   
Principal Member
32 Robert Bosch Engineering and Business Solutions, Bengaluru
:   Smt Priyamvadha Vembar
:    General Manager & Head of Product Cybersecurity Business Area
Principal Member
 
:   Lt. Cdr. P V J Harsha (Retd.)
:   
Alternate Member
33 Sanganak Labs, Bengaluru
:   Shri Raj Ashish
:   
Principal Member
34 System Level Solutions (India) Private Limited, Anand
:   Shri Anand Purohit
:   
Alternate Member
35 Tektronix India Private Limited, Bengaluru
:   Shri Gajendra Kumar Patro
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Koteshwara Raju
:   
Alternate Member
36 Vidhya Sangha Technology, Bengaluru
:   Flt. Lt. A. T. Kishore (Retd.)
:   
Principal Member
37 Wavekids India, Bengaluru
:   Smt Anima Agarwal
:   
Principal Member
38 ideaForge Technology Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Raghav Mallick
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Kashif Khan
:   
Alternate Member
39 international Centre for Automotive Technology, Manesar
:   Shri Madhusudan Joshi
:   Head, Electrical and Electronics Lab
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Devesh Pareek
:   
Alternate Member
40 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Shri Raejus Job
:   
Personal Capacity
Expert
41 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Satish Kanugovi
:   Member
Personal Capacity
Expert
42 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Vamsi Varigonda
:   Member
Personal Capacity
Expert
43 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Raja Pandian
:   Member
Personal Capacity
Expert
44 NextLeap Aeronautics, Bengaluru