×

FAD 19-Dairy Products And Equipment Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 FAD 19-Dairy Products And Equipment Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  5 1 0 5 1 0 11 2 4 2 0 31

Member Secretary: BHAWANA (SCIENTIST-D)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
National Dairy Research Institute, Karnal
:   Dr. Manmohan Singh Chauhan, Director
:   
Chairperson
1 All India Food Processors Association, New Delhi
:   Dr. K. L. Gaba
:   
Principal Member Industry Association
 
:   Mr. Vijay Gaur
:    Alternate Member
Principal Member
2 Bihar State Milk Cooperative Federation Limited, Patna
:   Mr. Sushil Kumar
:   DGM(Opns.)
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Mr. Rupesh Raj
:   Manager (Dairy)
Alternate Member
3 Centre of Analysis and Learning in Livestock and Food, Anand
:   Dr. Rajesh Nair
:   
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Dr. Rajeev Chawla
:   Sr. Scientist
Alternate Member
4 Concert Trust, Consumers Association of India, Chennai
:   Mr. R. Santhanarajan
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Mr. M. R. Krishnan
:   
Alternate Member
5 Confederation of Indian Food Trade and Industry, New Delhi
:   Ms. Priyanka Gupta
:   Assistant Director, Food Regulatory Affairs
Principal Member Industry Association
 
:   Dr. Anirudha Chhonkar
:   
Alternate Member
6 Confederation of Indian Industry, New Delhi
:   Ms. Neha Agarwal
:   
Principal Member Industry Association
 
:   Ms. Arti Gupta
:   
Alternate Member
7 Defence Food Research Laboratory, Mysore
:   Dr. Shiby Vargheese
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Mr. S.S. Manjunath
:   
Alternate Member
8 Directorate of Marketing and Inspection, Faridabad
:   Sr. Mktg Officer- Standard
:   
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Dy. Agricultural Marketing Advisor
:   
Principal Member
9 Envirocare Laboratories Private Limited, Thane
:   Dr. Nilesh Amritkar
:   
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Ms. Sabeena K.
:   
Alternate Member
10 Export Inspection Council of India, New Delhi
:   Dr. J.S. Reddy
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Mr. Kumar Narender
:   
Alternate Member
11 FICCI Research and Analysis Centre, New Delhi
:   Mr. S. K. Manocha
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr. Ajay Sharma
:   
Alternate Member
12 Food Safety and Standards Authority of India, New Delhi
:   Dr. Monica Puniya
:   
Principal Member Regulatory Body
 
:   Ms. Tripti Tayal
:   
Alternate Member
13 Gujarat Cooperative Milk Marketing Federation Limited, Anand
:   Mr. Sameer Saxena
:   Manager (QA&NPD)
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Mr. Sayan Banerjee
:   
Alternate Member
14 Haryana Dairy Development Co-operative Federation Limited, Panchkula
:   Mr. S S Kohli
:   CGM(P&T)
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Mr. Y P Singh
:   DGM(QC)
Alternate Member
15 ICMR - National Institute of Nutrition, Hyderabad
:   Dr. B Santosh Kumar
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr. Sylvia Fernandez Rao
:   
Alternate Member
16 Indian Dairy Association, New Delhi
:   Dr G. S. Rajorhia
:   President
Principal Member Industry Association
 
:   Dr Satish Kulkarni
:   Vice President
Principal Member
17 Indian Dairy Machinery Company Limited, Anand
:   Mr. Devender Gupta
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Mr. Prakash Maheshwari
:   Executive Director
Alternate Member
18 Indian Stainless Steel Development Association, Gurugram
:   Mr. Rohit Kumar
:   Executive Director
Principal Member Industry Association
 
:   Mr. Rajat Aggarwal
:   
Alternate Member
19 Infant and young Child Nutrition Council, New Delhi
:   Dr Nirupama Sharma
:   Secretary General
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Mr. Kiran Desai
:   
Alternate Member
20 Jupiter Glass Works, New Delhi
:   Mr. Karan Nangia
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Mr. Amrik Singh Puri
:   
Alternate Member
21 Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, New Delhi
:   Mr. C Sen
:   Deputy Commissioner (Dairy Development)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Mr. Rajesh Kumar Gupta
:   Dy. Commissioner (Dairy Development)
Alternate Member
22 Mother Dairy Fruit and Vegetable Private Limited, Noida
:   Ms. Nita Sen
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Mr. Shailender Kumar
:   
Alternate Member
23 National Dairy Development Board, Anand
:   Mr. R.S. Lahane
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Mr. Suresh Pahadia
:   
Alternate Member
24 National Dairy Research Institute, Karnal
:   Dr. Vivek Sharma
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr. Rajesh Kumar Bajaj
:   
Alternate Member
25 National Institute of Food Technology Entrepreneurship and Management, Sonipat
:   Dr. P.K. Nema
:   
Principal Member Academic Institution
26 Pradeshik Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited, Lucknow
:   Mr. Kamal Kishore
:   
Representative Industry
27 Punjab State Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited, Punjab
:   Mr. Sanjeev Kumar Sharma
:   
Principal Member Industry
28 Rajasthan Co-operative Dairy Federation Limited, Jaipur
:   Mr. J.D. Singh
:   Dy. Manager (QC)
Principal Member Industry
29 Tamil Nadu Co-operative Milk Producers Federation Limited, Chennai
:   Mr. S R Sankar
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Mr. S. Jeyachandran
:   
Alternate Member
30 Tetra Pak India Private Limited, Pune
:   Mr. Sameer Singh Suhail
:   
Alternate Member Industry
31 Vimta Labs Limited, Hyderabad
:   Dr. Muni Nagendra Prasad Poola
:   
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Mr. Jagadeesh Kodali
:   Vice President
Principal Member