×

FAD 20-Agriculture And Food Processing Equipments Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 FAD 20-Agriculture And Food Processing Equipments Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 1 7 3 3 0 2 1 2 19

Member Secretary:SHRI PAWAN KUMAR (SCIENTIST-C)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
Indian Council of Agricultural Research, New Delhi
:   Dr. K. ALAGUSUNDARAM
:   Deputy Director General (Engineering)
Chairperson
1 Agriculture Machinery Manufacturers Association, Pune
:   Dr. SURENDRA SINGH
:   Technical Advisor
Principal Member
 
:   Shri KASHINATHSA V. KABADI
:   
Alternate Member
2 CCS Haryana Agricultural University, Hisar
:   Dr. M. K. GARG
:   
Principal Member Academic Institution
3 CSIR - Central Food Technological Research Institute, Mysore
:   Head, Food Engineering
:   
Principal Member
4 Dr Panjabro Deshmukh Krishi Vidyapeeth, Akola
:   Dr. P. A. BORKAR
:   
Principal Member Academic Institution
5 Essen Multipack Limited, Rajkot
:   Shri SHAILDIP WAGH
:   
Principal Member Industry
6 ICAR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research, Bengaluru
:   Dr. A. CAROLINA RATHINA KUMAR
:   
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Dr. S. BHUANESWARI
:   
Alternate Member
7 ICAR-Central Institute for Research on Cotton Technology, Mumbai
:   Dr. V. G. ARUDE
:   
Alternate Member Academic Institution
8 ICAR-Central Institute of Post-Harvest Engineering and Technology, Ludhiana
:   Dr. R. K. SINGH
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr. R. K. VISHWAKARMA
:   
Alternate Member
9 Indian Council of Agricultural Research, New Delhi
:   Dr. PANNA LAL SINGH
:   Principal Scientist
Alternate Member Academic Institution
 
:   Dr. KANCHAN K. SINGH
:   Assistant Director General (Farm Engineering)
Principal Member
10 Indosaw Industrial Products Private Limited, Ambala Cantt.
:   Dr. V. H. KALBANDE
:   
Principal Member Industry
11 Ministry of Agriculture, Department of Agriculture, New Delhi
:   Shri C. R. LOHI
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri P. K. CHOPRA
:   
Alternate Member
12 National Committee on Plasticulture Applications in Horticulture, New Delhi
:   Shri ANAND ZAMBRE
:   
Principal Member Technologist
13 National Institute of Food Technology Entrepreneurship and Management, Sonipat
:   Dr. P. K. NEMA
:   
Principal Member Academic Institution
14 Northern Region Farm Machinery Training and Testing Institute, Hisar
:   Shri P. K. PANDEY
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
15 Osaw Agro Industries Private Limited, Ambala
:   Shri JAGDISH SINGH
:   
Principal Member Industry
16 Tamil Nadu Agricultural University, Coimbatore
:   Dr. R. VISWANATHAN
:   
Principal Member Academic Institution
17 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Shri PITAM CHANDRA
:   Former Director, ICAR-CIAE, Bhopal
Personal Capacity
Expert
18 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Shri S. D. DESHPANDE
:   Former Emeritus Scientist, CIAE, BHOPAL
Personal Capacity
Expert
19 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Shri JIX ANTONY
:   Vice President – Ingredient Excellence, Olam Innovation Centre Caraway Development Centre India Pvt Ltd
Personal Capacity
Expert