×

PGD 04-Metal Forming Machines Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 PGD 04-Metal Forming Machines Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 0 3 1 1 8 0 1 1 15

Member Secretary:SH. KRISHNA SUDHEENDRAN (SCIENTIST-C)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
HMT Machine Tools Limited, Mumbai
:   Naresh Gurudasani
:   General Technical Manager, HMT MTL Bangalore
Chairperson
1 Autocomp Corporation Panse Private Limited, Rudrapur
:   Shri S. H. Regode
:   SBU Head
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri Jaidev Prakash
:   Sr. Engineer
Alternate Member
2 Bharat Dynamics Limited, Hyderabad
:   Karnatham Babu
:   Manager (CDO-Standards)
Alternate Member Consumer Group
 
:   Appa Rao S
:   Deputy General Manager (CP-IGMP)
Principal Member
3 Bharat Heavy Electrical Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Deepak Makhija
:   Sr. DGM (PCG)
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri Raghvendra Singh
:   Senior Manager, BHEL Jagdishpur
Alternate Member
4 Central Institute of Plastics Engineering and Technology, Chennai
:   Shri Lalit Guglani
:   Director & Head, CIPET Aurangabad
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Shri Avneet Kumar Joshi
:   Director & Head, CIPET Raipur
Alternate Member
5 Central Institute of Tool Design, Hyderabad
:   Shri J. Bramheswaraiah
:   Dy. Director
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Shri V. Ragurami Reddy
:   Sr. Engineer
Alternate Member
6 Engineering Staff College of India, Hyderabad
:   Dr. U. Chandrasekhar
:   Director
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   D. Seshadri
:   Head I/C
Alternate Member
7 ISGEC Heavy Engineering Limited, Noida
:   Shri D. K. Awasthi
:   Associate Vice President
Principal Member Industry
8 Industrial Training Institute Limited, Bengaluru
:   Shri Swamidhas V.
:   CPRM-TDP
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri Ram Gopal M. A.
:   CMR-P-SAS
Alternate Member
9 Mahindra CIE Automotive Limited, Zaheerabad
:   Subodh Tripathi
:   Head (Engg. & Development)
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Pradeep Sharma
:   Manager QA
Alternate Member
10 Maruti Suzuki India Limited, Gurugram
:   Sandeep Gupta
:   Manager (Press Engineering)
Alternate Member Consumer Group
 
:   Deepak Aggarwal
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Ramakrishnan G.
:   
Young Professional
11 RITES Limited, Gurugram
:   Shri Rajesh Rahaja
:   JGM/NR
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Rajiv Milind
:   Executive Director
Principal Member
12 Safe in India Foundation, Gurugram
:   Sandeep Sachdeva
:   Co-founder & CEO
Principal Member
 
:   Chitra Khanna
:   Head - Safety Initiative
Alternate Member
13 Tata Motors Limited, Pune
:   Shri H. J. Anawkar
:   AGM (Prod), PE
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri Sanjeev Krishna
:   Divisional Manager
Alternate Member
14 Wheels India Limited, Chennai
:   Shri S. Mathiyalagan
:   GM & Head Maintenance
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri S. Prakash
:   Divisional Manager & Head Maintenance
Alternate Member
15 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Shri Mukesh Sinha
:   Former Group General Manager (QA), RITES
Personal Capacity Expert
16 Bharat Dynamics Limited, Hyderabad