×

LITD 28 : P9 - IoT System Reference Architecture Panel

Member Secretary: MANIKANDAN K (SCIENTIST-D)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
1 Centre for Development of Telematics, New Delhi
:   Shri Aurindam Bhattacharya
:   Group leader
Convenor R&D Organization
2
:   Dr Manjunath D
:   
Principal Member
3 AECOM India Private Limited, Gurugram
:   Mr. P Vijay Kumar
:   Sr ICT Expert
Principal Member
4 CyanConnode Private Limited, Bengaluru
:   Shri Deepak Nimare
:   
Principal Member Industry
5 GE Healthcare Limited, New Delhi
:   Mr. Rahul K Gupta
:   
Principal Member
6 Gill Instruments Private Limited, Bengaluru
:   Gurjeet Singh
:   Managing Director
Principal Member
7 Hewlett Packard India Sales Pvt. Ltd, New Delhi
:   Mr. Devarajan R.
:   Enterprise Architect
Principal Member
8 Honeywell International India Private Limited, Gurugram
:   Magesh Lingan
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Debasis Dash
:   
Principal Member
9 India Smart Grid Forum, New Delhi
:   Shri Ajoy Rajani
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Karnam Balasubramanyam
:   
Alternate Member
10 Innowear.hk
:   Shri Chandan
:   
Principal Member Industry
11 Kalki Communication Technologies Private Limited, Bengaluru
:   Shri Nirmal Thaliyil
:   
Principal Member
12 Landis+Gyr Limited, Noida
:   Ms Pratima Soni
:   Asst Manager- Business Development
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Amit Mittal
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Anurag Srivastava
:   Architecture, IoT System
Principal Member
 
:   Mr. Deepanshu Kumar Agarwal
:   Product Manager
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Puneet Verma
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Tanmay Kathpalia
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Ms. Sonali Srivastava
:   
Alternate Member
13 Narnix Technolabs Private Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Kishor N. Narang
:   Mentor & Principal design architect
Principal Member
14 National Institute of Urban Affairs, New Delhi
:   Ms. Lavanya Nupur
:   Smart City Solutioning Manager
Principal Member
15 PHYTEC Embedded Private Limited, Bengaluru
:   B. Vallab Rao (Vasu)
:   Managing Director
Principal Member
16 Qualcomm India Private Limited, Bengaluru
:   Dr. Vinosh Babu James
:   Associate Director - Technical Standards
Principal Member
17 Rosmerta Technologies Limited, Gurugram
:   Shri Kush Mehrotra
:   Associate Vice President (AVP) - Business Development (BD)    
Alternate Member
18 ST Microelectronics Private Limited, Greater Noida
:   Dr. Manoj Kumar
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Raunaque Mujeeb Quaiser
:   
Alternate Member
19 Seconded European Standardization Expert for India (SESEI), New Delhi
:   Nitin Sharma
:   Project Assistant
Alternate Member
 
:   Dinesh Chand Sharma
:   Director – Standards & Public Policy
Alternate Member
20 Secure Meters Limited, Gurugram
:   Shri Uttam Kotdiya
:   
Principal Member
21 Senra Tech Private Limited, New Delhi
:   Mr. Ali Hosseini
:   CEO
Principal Member
 
:   Mr. Kush Mishra
:   CTO
Alternate Member
22 Sensorise Digital Services Private Limited, Noida
:   Mr. Sharad Arora
:   
Principal Member
23 Sharma Technologies Private Limited
:   Mr. Amarjeet Kumar
:   
Principal Member
24 Siemens Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Deepak Vaidya
:   
Principal Member
25 Standardization Testing and Quality Certification (STQC)
:   Ms Lipika Kaushik
:   Scientist-B
Principal Member
26 Tejas Networks Limited, Bengaluru
:   Dr. Kanwar Jit Singh
:   Vice President -
Principal Member
27 Telecommunication Engineering Center, New Delhi
:   Shri Sushil Kumar
:   DDG (IoT)
Principal Member
28 Xylem Water Solutions India Private Limited, Vadodara
:   Shri Prateek Khattri
:   
Alternate Member
29 Centre for Development of Telematics, New Delhi      
30 Larsen & Toubro Construction India Ltd., New Delhi