×

PGD 18-Industrial And Production Automation Systems And Robotics Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 PGD 18-Industrial And Production Automation Systems And Robotics Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 3 6 2 13 5 4 4 0 37

Member Secretary:SHRI KUNDAN GIRI (SCIENTIST-C)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
Siemens Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Manoj Belgaonkar
:   General Manager - Regulations, Standards and Quality Management
Chairperson
1 ABB India Limited, Bengaluru
:   Mr. Mayank Mishra
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Mr. Rajesh H shah
:   
Alternate Member
2 Automation India Association, New Delhi
:   Dr. Ranjit Dante
:   
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Anup Wadhwa
:   Director
Principal Member
3 B&R Industrial Automation Private Limited, Pune
:   Shri Praveen Vaidya
:   Manager – Key Accounts
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Ninad Deshpande
:   Head - Marketing & Corporate Communications
Alternate Member
4 Bhaba Atomic Research Center, Radiation Medicine Centre, Mumbai
:   Dr Sharmila Banerjee
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Yuva Raj Nitin
:   
Alternate Member
5 Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, Mumbai
:   Shri K. Jayarajan
:   Chairman, BARC Safety Council
Principal Member Expert
 
:   Dr. D N Badodkar
:   Ex-Director, RDDG BARC
Personal Capacity
6 Bharat Dynamics Limited, Hyderabad
:   V.K Rajput
:   DGM CDO
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Karnatham Babu
:   Manager (CDO-Standards)
Alternate Member
7 Bharat Electronics Limited, Bengaluru
:   Shri Venugopal P. G.
:   Sr. DGM
Principal Member Industry
8 Bharat Electronics Limited, Ghaziabad
:   Shri Adarsh Anand
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Ms Smita Purohit
:   
Principal Member
9 Bharat Fritz Werner Limited, Gurugram
:   Shri Syed Shareef
:   AVP-Special Machine Division
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri N. Hariharan
:   DGM Research & Development
Principal Member
10 Bharat Heavy Electrical Limited, New Delhi
:   Dr N. Raju
:   SDGM(WRI)
Alternate Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri K. Ganesh Kumar
:   Dy. Manager (WRI)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri R. Sarna
:   AGM(EMX)
Principal Member
 
:   DHANESH KANT VERMA
:   Manager (WRI R&D)
Alternate Member
11 Bosch Rexroth India Limited, Ahmedabad
:   Shri Prashant Katkar
:   Assistant ManagerEngineering Excellence Dept.
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Samkarshan Vishnutheertha
:   Manager
Principal Member
12 CSIR-Central Mechanical Engineering Research Institute, Durgapur
:   Dr SambhunathNandy
:   Sr. Principal Scientist and Group Head,Robotics and Automation
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Dr. Ranjit Roy
:   Principal Scientist
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr. Soumen Sen
:   Senior Principal Scientist
Principal Member
13 Central Manufacturing Technology Institute, Bengaluru
:   Shri V G Yoganath
:   Head PMD
Alternate Member Academic Institution
 
:   Shri S K Verma,
:   Head ASL, CMTI
Principal Member
14 Centre for Artificial Intelligence and Robotics, Bengaluru
:   Dr. P Muralikrishna
:   Sc.F
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Dr Subhashisa Sahoo
:   Sc. D
Alternate Member
15 Defence Bio-Engineering and Electromedical Laboratory, Ministry of Defence, Bengaluru
:   SHRI K. MOHANAVELU
:   Scientist E
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri S Nagarajan
:   
Alternate Member
16 Electronics Corporation of India Limited, Hyderabad
:   Shri N.P.R. Sharma
:   Sr. Deputy General Manager
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
17 Fanuc India Private Limited, Faridabad
:   Shri C.J Alexander
:   Deputy General Manager (Robot Division)
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Harpreet Singh
:   
Alternate Member
18 Festo India Private Limited, Bengaluru
:   Shri kumar N G
:   Manager - Product Development and Engineering
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri RajasekharReddy
:   Senior Manager (Robot Division)
Principal Member
19 HMT Limited, Bengaluru
:   Somasundaram
:   
Alternate Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri N. Somasundaram
:   
Principal Member
20 IPSS Sail, New Delhi
:   Shri A.M. Danny
:   AGM Automation
Alternate Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri Gulsham Kumar
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Heera Lal
:   AGM (I&A)
Principal Member
21 Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, Mumbai
:   Shri Anirban Guha
:   Asst. Professor
Principal Member Academic Institution
22 Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, New Delhi
:   Dr Sunil Jha
:   Associate Professor
Alternate Member Academic Institution
 
:   Prof S. K. Saha
:   Professor & Head (Mechanical Engineering)
Principal Member
23 Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, Kanpur
:   Dr Ashish Dutta
:   Professor
Principal Member Academic Institution
24 Indian Institute of Technology Madras, Chennai
:   Dr Somashekhar Hiremath
:    Professor
Alternate Member Academic Institution
 
:   Prof T. Asokan
:   Professor
Principal Member
25 Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research, kalpakkam
:   Shri A. Venkatesan
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
26 Military College of Electronics and Mechanical Engineering, Secunderabad
:   Col. Rajesh Gandhi
:   HOD - Vehicles
Principal Member Academic Institution
27 National Institute of Ocean Technology, Chennai
:   Dr N Vedachalam
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
28 PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore
:   Prof. B. Vinod
:   
Principal Member Technologist
29 Pari Robotics, Pune
:   Dr. Ranjit Dante
:   
Alternate Member Industry
30 Perfint Healthcare Private Limited, Chennai
:   Shri K. Puhazhendi
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
31 Rockwell Automaion India Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Rajendran Menon
:   
Principal Member Industry
32 Sastra Robotics India Private Limited, Kochi
:   Shri Achu Wilson
:   CTO/Director
Principal Member Industry
33 Schmersal India Private Limited, Pune
:   Shri Girish Alawe
:   Head tec.nicum Machine Safety Consulting Group
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Dinesh Saner
:   Safety Consultant
Alternate Member
34 Siemens Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri JayeshBhavsar
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Prasad Raverkar
:   
Alternate Member
35 Tata Motors Limited, Pune
:   Shri R. R. Kulkarni
:   Sr. Manager(Stadzn.)
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri Narayan N. Chavan
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Rajat Binekar
:   
Alternate Member
36 The Robotics Society of India, Chennai
:   Prof. Shantipal S. Ohol
:   Associate Professor,Mechanical Engineering Department,
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Santhakumar Mohan
:   
Alternate Member
37 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Prof. M. Singaperumal
:   
Personal Capacity Expert
38 Bharat Dynamics Limited, Hyderabad