×

PGD 19-Lubricating Equipments Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 PGD 19-Lubricating Equipments Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 2 0 1 6 5 0 2 3 19

Member Secretary:Mr. Monarch Joshi (SCIENTIST-B)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
Indian Institute of Petroleum, Dehradun
:   Dr. G.D. Thakre
:   
Chairperson
1 AFMC Lubrication Private Limited, Kolkata
:   Shri Ananda Swarup Sur
:   Director
Principal Member Industry
2 Allweiler India Private Limited, Daman
:   Shri Shahidahmad Shaikh
:   Manager – Design Engineering
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Rishab Ghai
:   Application Engineer
Alternate Member
3 Balmer Lawrie and Company Limited, Kolkata
:   Subhankar Majumder
:   Head ( Technical services )
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   M. Kalyanasunder
:   Head (OEM)
Alternate Member
4 Bharat Heavy Electrical Limited, New Delhi
:   Anuj Jain
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Hardeep Singh Dogra
:   Manager, Turbine Layout Group
Alternate Member
5 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai
:   Dr Tarunender Singh
:   Chief Manager(Customer services)
Principal Member Consumer Group
6 CSIR-Central Mechanical Engineering Research Institute, Durgapur
:   Dr. Naresh Chandra Murmu
:   Senior Principal Scientist
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Dr. Pranab Samanta
:   Principal Scientist
Alternate Member
7 Cenlub Industries Limited, Faridabad
:   Shri V. K. Mittal
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Praveen Arora
:   
Principal Member
8 Centraline Lubro-Tech Engineers Private Limited, Pune
:   Shri Shatul Shah
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Rushil Shah
:   
Alternate Member
9 ELGI Equipments Limited, Coimbatore
:   Shri Mahesh Kumar
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Kathir Velan
:   
Alternate Member
10 Groz Engineering Tools Private Limited, Gurugram
:   Smt. Sagarika
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri. Sunil Verma
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri. Abhayanand Kumar
:   
Alternate Member
11 Heavy Engineering Corporation Limited, Ranchi
:   Bipul Kumar Singh
:   Deputy Manager
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Tousif Ahmed
:   Assistant Manager
Alternate Member
12 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HP Green R & D Center), Bengaluru
:   Shri C Madhusudan
:   Chief General Manager-R&D
Principal Member
13 Indian Institute of Petroleum, Dehradun
:   Shri M. K. Shukla
:   
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Sailesh Kr. Singh
:   
Principal Member
14 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Mumbai
:   Shankar Kr Biswas
:   DGM(Technical Services)
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Arjun G Singh Tuteja
:   AM(Technical Services)
Alternate Member
15 Lincoln Helios India Limited, Bengaluru
:   Shri S. K. Murthy
:   
Principal Member Industry
16 Steel Authority Of India Limited (SAIL), Research & Development Centre for Iron & Steel, Ranchi
:   Shri P. Pathak
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
17 Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), Durgapur Steel Plant, Durgapur
:   Shri K C Jeothy,
:   
Alternate Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri Vinod Kumar
:   
Principal Member
18 Steel Authority of India, Centre for Engineering and Technology, Ranchi
:   Shri Balakrishna Bisoyi
:   
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri Shravan Pradhan
:   AGM Mechanical
Principal Member
19 In Personal Capacity, Faridabad
:   Dr M. R. Tyagi
:   
Personal Capacity Expert
20 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HP Green R & D Center), Bengaluru