×

LITD 10 : P8 - SCADA, EMS, WAMS and other related systems for Power System Operation Panel

Member Secretary:MS. ALISMITA KHAG (SCIENTIST-C)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
1 In Personal Capacity, Gurugram
:   Shri P K Agarwal
:   Former Director & CISO, POSOCO Ltd.
Convenor
2 ABB India Limited, Bengaluru
:   Shri S R Vijayan
:   Manager Engineering & Design, Networks & Markets
Principal Member
3 Beas Infra Projects Private Limited, Noida
:   Shri Naveen Gupta
:   
Principal Member
4 Central Power Research Institute, Bengaluru
:   Shri Kaliappan P.
:   
Principal Member
5 Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, Pune
:   Shri Unnikrishnan
:   
Principal Member
6 Ernst and Young LLP, Gurugram
:   Shri Hem Thukral
:   
Principal Member
7 GE Energy Management System, New Delhi
:   Shri Dinesh Babu
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Preetika Dogra
:   
Principal Member
8 IBM India Private Limited, Bengaluru
:   Shri Atul K Dixit
:   Dy Indi Private Limited
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Niskulka
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri D Seetharam
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Kausdas
:   
Principal Member
9 IEEE India, Bengaluru
:   Shri Ravindra Desai
:   Prog. Manager, Standards, Global IEEE
Principal Member
10 Infosys Technologies Limited, Bengaluru
:   Shri Vivek
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Mitul Thapliyal
:   
Principal Member
11 Kalki Communication Technologies Private Limited, Bengaluru
:   Shri Sushil
:   
Principal Member
12 Power System Operation Corporation Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Devender Kumar
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Pramod Kumar
:   
Alternate Member
13 Siemens Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Girish Muley
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Sarvesh Desai
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Rohit Jaorkar
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Rajarshi Singha Roy
:   
Principal Member
14 State Load Despatch Center(SLDC), Government of Arunachal Pradesh, Itanagar
:   Geyi Yinyo
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Gem Tada
:   
Principal Member
15 State Load Despatch Center(SLDC), Government of Assam, Guwahati
:   Rupjyoti Das
:   
Principal Member
16 State Load Despatch Center(SLDC), Government of Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur
:   Shri Rajesh Kumar Gupta
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Rishabh Nayak
:   
Principal Member
17 State Load Despatch Center(SLDC), Government of Mizoram, Aizawl
:   Lalbiaksanga
:   
Principal Member
18 State Load Despatch Centre (SLDC), Government of Himachal Pradesh, Shimla
:   Ankush Sharma
:   Junior Engineer
Principal Member
 
:   Sunita Kapoor
:   Assistant Engineer
Alternate Member
19 State Load Despatch Centre (SLDC), Government of Manipur, Imphal
:   N. Romeo
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Khoisnam Steela
:   
Principal Member
20 State Load Despatch Centre (SLDC), Government of Meghalaya, Shillong
:   Shri D. J. Lyngdoh
:   
Principal Member
21 State Load Despatch Centre (SLDC), Government of Nagaland, Kohima
:   P Tiakaba Yimchunger
:   
Principal Member
22 State Load Despatch Centre (SLDC), Government of Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow
:   Shri Ram Saran Singh
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Mohd. Tahir Athar
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Baishnav Kumar Verma
:   
Principal Member
23 Tata Consultancy Services Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Narayanan Rajagopal
:   
Alternate Member
24 Alstom India Private Limited, New Delhi