×

CHD 05-Electroplating Chemicals And Photographic Materials Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 CHD 05-Electroplating Chemicals And Photographic Materials Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 24

Member Secretary: AABID HUSSAIN (SCIENTIST-C)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
CSIR - Central Electrochemical Research Institute, Karaikudi
:   Dr S. Mohan
:   Cheif Principal Scientist and Chairman, CHD 5
Chairperson
1 Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, Hyderabad
:   Shri M. Ramanamurthy
:   
2 Bharat Electronics Limited, Bengaluru
:   Smt. Athilakshmi R
:   Sr DGM (Corporate Standards)
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Shreedhar Nadiger
:   Sr.DGM (Corp.Stds)
Principal Member
3 Bharat Heavy Electrical Limited, New Delhi
:   Awaited
:   
4 CMP Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri D. T. Thakur
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri R. K. Chug
:   
Alternate Member
5 Consolidated Metal Finishing Private Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Sunil kumar Khanna
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri P. Gurumoorthi
:   
Alternate Member
6 Defence Research and Development Organization, Research Centre Imarat, Hyderabad
:   Awaited
:   Joint Director
7 Directorate General of Quality Assurance, Ministry of Defence, New Delhi
:   Shri M V Kumbhalkar
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Ramalala
:   
Alternate Member
8 Electroplating and Surface Finishing of Metals Division
:   Dr. G.N.K. Ramesh Babu
:   
 
:   Dr. N Rajasekaran
:   
Principal Member
9 Hindustan Photo Films Manufacturing Company Limited, Ootacamund
:   Awaited
:   
 
:   Shri P. Jagadeeswaran
:   
Principal Member
10 Indian Centre for Plastics in the Environment, Mumbai
:   Awaited
:   
Principal Member
11 Indian Space Research Organisation - Space Applications Centre, Ahmedabad
:   Shri Jayant
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Sharad Shukla
:   
Alternate Member
12 Kongovi Electronics Private Limited, Bengaluru
:   Awaited
:   
13 Liberty Chemical Works, Mumbai
:   Awaited
:   
Principal Member
14 Metal Finishers Association of India, Mumbai
:   Shri T K Mohan
:   
Principal Member
15 Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade, New Delhi
:   Awaited
:   
Principal Member
16 Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, New Delhi
:   Awaited
:   
Principal Member
17 Office of Development Commissioner (MSME), New Delhi
:   Dr. N Karthikeyan
:   
Principal Member
18 Platewell Process and Chemicals Limited, Vadodara
:   Awaited
:   
Principal Member
19 Prasad Film Lab, Bengaluru
:   Awaited
:   
Principal Member
20 Ronuk Industries Limited, Mumbai
:   Awaited
:   
Principal Member
21 Satyadev Chemicals Private Limited, Vadodara
:   Awaited
:   
Principal Member
22 Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri S. N.Lahiri
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri P. Mehrotra
:   
Alternate Member
23 Society for Advancement of Electrochemical Science and Technology, Karaikudi
:   Shri B. Subramaniam
:   
Principal Member
24 TI Cycles of India, Chennai
:   Awaited
:   
25 Standard Industries Limited, Navi Mumbai