×

CHD 08-Occupational Safety and Health  Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 CHD 08-Occupational Safety and Health  Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 43 43

Member Secretary:MS. PUJA PRIYA (SCIENTIST-C)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
1 3M India Limited, Bengaluru
:   Shri Giridhar M
:   PSD Manager - Technical
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Saleem Basha
:   Manager - Technical Fall Protection
Alternate Member
 
:   Manish Dev Nautiyal
:   
Young Professional
2 Atomic Energy Regulatory Board, Mumbai
:   Shri Diptendu Das
:   SO/F
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Lakshman Nyaya Valiveti
:   Scientific Officer(F)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Vishwajit V Bhakhande
:   Scientific Officer
Alternate Member
3 Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, Mumbai
:   Shri G. Nagaraju
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri S. D. Bharambe
:   
Principal Member
4 CSIR - Central Institute for Mining and Fuel Research, Dhanbad
:   Dr J. K. Pandey
:   Scientist & Head
Principal Member
5 CSIR - Central Leather Research Institute, Chennai
:   Dr. M. Suriyanarayanan
:   
Principal Member
6 CSIR - Indian Institute of Toxicology Research, Lucknow
:   Dr D. K. Patel
:   Principal Scientist
Principal Member
 
:   Dr Sheelendra Pratap Singh
:   Senior Scientist
Alternate Member
7 Cement Manufacturers Association, New Delhi
:   Shri Naveen K Sharma
:   Sr Vice President (Works)
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Raju Goyal
:   Ut cement
Principal Member
8 Centre for Fire and Explosive Environment Safety, Defence Institute of Fire Research, Delhi
:   Dr S Mary Celin
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr. Arti Bhatt
:   
Principal Member
9 Confederation of Indian Industry, New Delhi
:   Shri Shikhar Jain
:   
Principal Member
10 Consumer Education and Research Centre, Ahmedabad
:   Ms. Dolly A. Jani
:   Scientist & Head - Food Laboratory
Alternate Member
11 Defence Research Development Organization, Ministry of Defence, New Delhi
:   Shri K G Kapoor
:   Scientist F
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri S.Nandula
:   Scientist-G
Principal Member
12 Defence Research and Development Organization, Research Centre Imarat, Hyderabad
:   Awaited
:   Joint Director
Alternate Member
13 Department of Space, Bengaluru
:   Shri. R Manoj
:   Deputy Head, Centre Safety Division
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri T Subbanathan
:   Head, SHAR Safety Central Divison
Principal Member
14 Directorate General Factory Advice Service and Labour Institutes, Mumbai
:   Shri H M Bhandari
:   Deputy Director(Safety ),
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri G. P. Nijalingappa
:   Director
Principal Member
15 Directorate General of Health Services, New Delhi
:   Dr A K Mandal
:   Deputy Director General(Medical)
Principal Member
16 Directorate General of Mines Safety, Dhanbad
:   Shri K Gyaneswar
:   Dy Director of Mines Safety
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Prabhat Kumar
:   DGM
Principal Member
17 Directorate General of Quality Assurance, Ministry of Defence, New Delhi
:   Dr.R.K.Updhyay
:   The Senior Quality Assurance Officer
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. A.Yadav,
:   SSO-II
Alternate Member
18 Directorate of Standardisation, Ministry of Defence, DTE of Standardization Government, New Delhi
:   Gp Capt MK Pani
:   JD ( STD )
Alternate Member
19 Draeger India Pvt. Ltd, Mumbai
:   Ms Jhankana Gyani
:   Vice President Quality
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Hirendra Chatterjee
:   Vice President (Marketing)
Principal Member
20 Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) Medical College and Hospital, Faridabad
:   Dr.Ravindra Pawar
:   Chief Specialist & Nodal Officer, ODC
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr.Deepak Kumar Sharma
:   Medical Superintendent,
Principal Member
21 Hindustan Zinc Limited, Kolkata
:   Shri Aniket Singh
:   
Principal Member
22 Indian Chemical Council, Mumbai
:   Dr N. J. Singh
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri A. A. Panjwani
:   
Alternate Member
23 Indian Institute of Technology (ISM), Dhanbad
:   Prof D. C. Panigrahi
:   
Principal Member
24 Indian Technical Textiles Association, Mumbai
:   Shri Mahesh Kudav
:   
Principal Member
25 Indra Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research, Kalpakkam
:   Dr K. K. Satpathy
:   
Principal Member
26 Intech Safety Private Limited, Kolkata
:   Shri Subrata Mukherjee
:   Chief Marketing Officer
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Goutam Banerjee
:   
Alternate Member
27 Joseph Leslie Dynamics Manufacturer Private Limited, Nehru Place, New Delhi
:   Shri Dean Leslie Roy
:   Manager Projects & Senior Chemist
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Cyril Pereira
:   
Principal Member
28 Karam Industries, Noida
:   Shri Mohammad
:   Chief Technical Officer
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Rajesh Nigam
:   President Technical
Principal Member
29 Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade, New Delhi
:   Shri Nand Lal
:   Consultant
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri T S G Narayannen
:   TECH ADV (BOILERS)&SY (CBB)
Principal Member
30 Ministry of Home Affairs, New Delhi
:   Deputy Fire Adviser
:   Dty Fire Adviser
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri D. K. Shami
:   Fire Advisor
Principal Member
31 National Disaster Management Authority, New Delhi
:   Shri Kunal Sharma
:   Consultant (Chemical)
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Vijay Singh Nemiwal
:   Joint Advisor,
Principal Member
32 National Institute of Occupational Health, Ahmedabad
:   Dr.B.Ravichandran
:   Officer-in-Chaarge
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. A.K. Mukherjee
:   
Alternate Member
33 National Safety Council, Navi Mumbai
:   Deputy Director General
:   (Shri M M Kulkarni)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri A Y Sundkar
:   
Alternate Member
34 Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri M U Vincy
:   Additional Chief Engineer (I & FS), SO/G
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Alok Varshney
:   Chief Engineer (IS & FS), SO/H
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Indresh Kumar Yadav
:   Engineer
Alternate Member
35 Oil Industry Safety Directorate, Noida
:   Shri Devendar M Mahajan
:   Joint Director Process & Engineering
Principal Member
36 Petroleum and Explosives Safety Organisation, Nagpur
:   Shri M K Jhala
:   CCOE and Chairman
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. Yogesh Khare
:   Dy.Chief Controller of Explosives
Alternate Member
37 Quality Council of India, New Delhi
:   Shri Abhay Pathak
:   NABCB Assessor
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri A K Bahl
:   NABCB Assessor
Principal Member
38 Reflecto Safe, Mumbai
:   Shri Balram Chadha
:   Managing Partner
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Lalit B. Aggarwal
:   Managing Partner
Principal Member
39 Reliance India Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Neeraj Sharma
:   General Manager(HSE)
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr. Prasad Tipnis
:   Head
Principal Member
40 Safety Appliances Manufacturer's Association, Mumbai
:   Shri M. Kant
:   President
Principal Member
41 Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), New Delhi
:   Shri Kalidas Sen Gupta
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Shashi Vasistha
:   
Alternate Member
42 Venus Safety and Health Private Limited, Navi Mumbai
:   Shri Harshal Patil
:   QA Manager
Alternate Member
43 EXPERT IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Shri V B Sant
:   Former DG, NSC
Personal Capacity
44 Larsen and Toubro Limited, Mumbai