×

CHD 15-Paper And Its Products Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 CHD 15-Paper And Its Products Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 32

Member Secretary: SHRISHTI DIXIT (SCIENTIST-D)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
Central Pulp and Paper Research Institute, Saharanpur
:   Dr. M. K. Gupta
:   Chairman CHD 15
Chairperson
1 Avantha Centre for Industrial Research and Development, Yamuna Nagar
:   Dr. Nishikant Bhardwaj
:   
Principal Member
2 Ballarpur Industries Limited, New Delhi
:   Deepak Sharma
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Bhushan Awate
:   
Alternate Member
3 Central Pulp and Paper Research Institute, Saharanpur
:   Shri Sanjay Tyagi
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr Alok Kumar Goyal
:   NA
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr. A. K. Dixit
:   
Principal Member
4 Central Revenue Control Laboratory, New Delhi
:   Shri Praful Dalal
:   Sh.
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri K C Agrawal
:   
Principal Member
5 Century Pulp and Paper Mills, Nainital
:   Shri Sanjay Kumar Yadav
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Sunesh Yadav
:   NA
Alternate Member
6 Consumer Voice, New Delhi
:   Shri M.A.U. Khan
:   
 
:   Mr. B.K. Mukhopadhyay
:   Head technical
Alternate Member
7 Defence Research Development Organization, Ministry of Defence, New Delhi
:   Dr R K Tiwari
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr D. N. Tripathy
:   Scientist F
Principal Member
8 Directorate General Quality Assurance, Ministry of Defence, Kanpur
:   Dr S Soni
:   
 
:   A John
:   NA
Alternate Member
9 Directorate of Printing, New Delhi
:   Shri D K Jain
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri G.P. Sarkar
:   Director (Ptg.)
Principal Member
10 Federation of Indian Agro Paper Mills, New Delhi
:   AWAITED
:   NA
Principal Member
11 Federation of Paper Traders Associations of India, Mumbai
:   Shri Dalip Bindal
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Piyush Jain
:   
Alternate Member
12 Forest Research Institute (FRI), Dehradun
:   Dr Vikas Rana
:   NA
Principal Member
 
:   Dr P K Gupta
:   NA
Principal Member
13 Government Printing, West Bengal
:   Shri Subir Kumar Mandal
:   Superintendent and Chairman, CHD 14
Principal Member
14 Government of Indian Stationery Office, Kolkata
:   Shri SwapanKantiGhosh
:   Asstt. Controller Inspection
Alternate Member
 
:   Jalis Ahmed
:   
Principal Member
15 Indian Agro and Recycled Paper Mills Association, New Delhi
:   Dr. Anil Naithani
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr B P Thapliyal
:   
Principal Member
16 Indian Institute of Packaging, Mumbai
:   Dr Tanweer Alam
:   Chairman
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Madhab Chakraborty
:   
Alternate Member
17 Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, Roorkee
:   Dr. Vibhore Kumar Rastogi
:   Assistant Professor
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr. Kirtiraj K. Gaikwad
:   
Young Professional
 
:   Dr Dharm Dutt
:   Professor
Principal Member
18 Indian Newsprint Manufacturers Association, New Delhi
:   Shri Vijay Kumar
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Ashish A Gupta
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   K. Rajkumar
:   
Young Professional
19 Indian Paper Manufacturers Association, New Delhi
:   Shri Rohit Pandit
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Biswaranjan Dash,
:   
Principal Member
20 Indian Pulp and Paper Technical Association, Saharanpur
:   Mr Sanjay K Singh
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Mr Mohan Krishna Goyal
:   
Alternate Member
21 Indian Recycled Paper Mills Association, New Delhi
:   Dr R. C. Rastogi
:   PRESIDENT
Principal Member
22 J K Paper Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Mahesh Narayan Bhat
:   NA
Principal Member
23 Kumarappa National Handmade Paper Institute, Jaipur
:   Ms Saakshy
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Ashwini Sharma
:   
Principal Member
24 Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade, New Delhi
:   H M Rathi
:   NA
Principal Member
25 Ministry of Railways, Lucknow
:   C Ravindran
:   NA
Principal Member
26 National Council of Educational Research and Training, New Delhi
:   Shri Arun Chitkara
:   
Principal Member
27 Pulp and Paper Research Institute, Jakaypur
:   S K Pradhan
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr S P Singh
:   NA
Alternate Member
28 Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited, New Delhi
:   DGM Tech Hoshangabad
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Chief Manager (Tech Operation)
:   NA
Principal Member
29 Seshasayee Paper and Boards Limited, Erode
:   Shri A. K. Mehrotra
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. P. Marimuthu
:   
Alternate Member
30 Shri Mangal Trade Enterprises, Kolkata
:   Shri Narottam Vyas
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Bhawna Vyas
:   
Alternate Member
31 Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited, Chennai
:   Shri N. K. Periasamy
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri P. Sankaralingam
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Mr. F. Amjath Khan
:   
Young Professional
32 Whale Stationery Products Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Gaurav Goel
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Mukesh Gupta
:   
Principal Member
33 Ballarpur Industries Limited, New Delhi      
34 Directorate of Printing, New Delhi      
35 Indian Institute of Packaging, Mumbai      
36 Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, Roorkee