×

CED 03-Sanitary Appliances And Water Fittings Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 CED 03-Sanitary Appliances And Water Fittings Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  2 0 3 2 1 2 5 3 3 6 1 28

Member Secretary: MADHURIMA MADHAV (SCIENTIST-D)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, Mumbai
:   Shri Ajay Surendranath Rathore
:   Chairman
Chairperson
1 Brihan Mumbai Licensed Plumbers Association, Mumbai
:   Shri Kishor V. Merchant
:   President
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri Bijal M. Shah
:   General Secretary
Alternate Member
2 Building Material and Technology Promotion Council, New Delhi
:   Shri C. N. Jha
:   Deputy Chief (CA & E)
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Shri S. K. Gupta
:   Deputy Chief (TDE & IC)
Principal Member
3 CSIR - Central Building Research Institute, Roorkee
:   Dr Ajay Chaurasia
:   Senior Principal Scientist
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri Rajiv Goel
:   Scientist
Alternate Member
4 Capstan Meters India Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Anurag Jaipuria
:   Managing Director
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri P. K. Jaipuria
:   Vice President
Alternate Member
5 Central Institute of Plastics Engineering and Technology, Chennai
:   Shri K. Prakalathan
:   Manager (Project/T)
Alternate Member Academic Institution
 
:   Dr B. Srinivasalu
:   Director & Head
Principal Member
6 Central Public Works Department, New Delhi
:   Shri M. K. Mallick
:   Chief Engineer (CSQ)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Divakar Agrawal
:   Suptd Engineer (TAS)
Alternate Member
7 Consumer Co-Ordination Company, New Delhi
:   Shri A. L. Saaha
:   Chairman
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri S. C. Sharma
:   Director
Alternate Member
8 Delhi Development Authority, New Delhi
:   Chief Engineer
:   Chief Engineer (Design)
Principal Member State Government
9 Delhi Jal Board,New Delhi
:   Chief Engineer WW II
:   Chief Engineer (WW) II
Principal Member State Government
 
:   Superintending Engineer NW
:   Superintending Engineer (NW)
Alternate Member
10 Engineers India Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Rajesh Gujral
:   General Manager
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Samir Das
:   General Manager
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Anish Mahala
:   Manager
Young Professional
11 Govardhan Das P A, Kolkata
:   Shri Sanjay Raj Aggarwal
:   Partner
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Joginder Raj Aggarwal
:   Senior Proprietor
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Rohan Aggarwal
:   Chief Executive Officer
Young Professional
12 HSIL Limited, Bahadurgarh, Haryana
:   Dr R. K. Somany
:   Chairman & Managing Director
Principal Member Industry
13 Indian Water Meter Manufacturers Association, New Delhi
:   Shri S. K. Bohra
:   Senior Vice President
Alternate Member Industry Association
 
:   Shri M. P. Jaipuria
:   President
Principal Member
14 Indian Water Works Association, Mumbai
:   Shri Vijay Carhate
:   Secretary General
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Gurunath M. Naik Parikar
:   Hon. Secreatary General
Alternate Member
15 Institute of Public Health Engineers, Kolkata
:   Shri M. M. Datta
:   
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Sitansu Banerjee
:   
Alternate Member
16 Itron India Private Limited, Noida
:   Ms Kalpana Bhaskar
:   Assistant Product Manager
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Pawan Mathur
:   General Manager - Water
Principal Member
17 Military Engineer Services, New Delhi
:   Shri Somesh Kumar
:   Director (Design)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri M. K. Deepak
:   Director (Design)
Alternate Member
18 Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, Mumbai
:   Dy Hydraulic Engineer
:   
Principal Member State Government
 
:   Exexcutive Engineer
:   
Alternate Member
19 National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri H. S. Yadav
:   Executive Director (Engg.)
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Ms Annu Garg
:   Chief General Manager (Arch)
Alternate Member
20 National Test House, Kolkata
:   Dr P. Kanjilal
:   Director
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri D. V. S. Prasad
:   Scientist SD (Civil)
Alternate Member
21 Northern Railway, New Delhi
:   Chief Engineer P and D
:   Chief Engineer ( P&D)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
22 PlastIndia Foundation, Mumbai
:   Nomination Awaited
:   
Principal Member Industry Association
23 Research Designs and Standards Organization (RDSO), Lucknow
:   Nomination Awaited
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
24 Roca Bathroom Products Private Limited, Chennai
:   Shri Ankit Dilliwal
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Mukesh Kumar Jain
:   
Principal Member
25 Tata Consulting Engineers Limited, Navi Mumbai
:   Nomination Awaited
:   
Principal Member Technologist
26 Voluntary Organisation in Interest of Consumer Education (VOICE), New Delhi
:   Shri Hemant Kumar
:   
Principal Member
27 In Personal Capacity, Mumbai
:   Shri T. R. Rane
:   -
Personal Capacity Expert
28 In Personal Capacity, New Delhi
:   Shri J DCruz
:   -
Personal Capacity Expert
29 Geberit Plumbing Technology (India) Private Limited, Bengaluru      
30 National Water Mission Department of Water Resources, RD and GR Ministry of Jal Shakti, New Delhi