×

CED 05-Flooring, Wall Finishing And Roofing Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 CED 05-Flooring, Wall Finishing And Roofing Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 2 0 0 1 17 0 2 11 0 33

Member Secretary: PRADEEP SINGH SHEKHAWAT (SCIENTIST-B)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
In Personal Capacity, New Delhi
:   Shri Ashok Khurana
:   
Chairperson
1 ACC Limited, Mumbai
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member Industry
2 Ardex Endura India Private Limited, Bengaluru
:   Shri K. P. Paulson
:   Vice President - Technical & Manufacturing
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Gopinath Krishnan
:   Managing Director
Alternate Member
3 Building Material and Technology Promotion Council, New Delhi
:   Shri D. P. Singh
:   Deputy Chief (ED&PE)
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Shri S. K. Gupta
:   Deputy Chief (TDE & IC)
Principal Member
4 CSIR - Central Building Research Institute, Roorkee
:   Dr Achal Kumar Mittal
:   Scientist
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Shri S. K. Gupta
:   Scientist
Principal Member
5 CSIR - Central Road Research Institute, New Delhi
:   Dr Rakesh Kumar
:   Principal Scientist
Principal Member Technologist
6 CSIR-Central Glass and Ceramic Research Institute, Kolkata
:   Dr Satyendra Nath Misra
:   Chief Scientist & Scientist-in-Charge
Principal Member Technologist
7 Central Public Works Department, New Delhi
:   Shri A. K. Sharma
:   Chief Architect (Planning & Design)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Ms Nandini Mukhopadhyay
:   Senior Architect (Planning & Architecture)
Alternate Member
8 Choksi Laboratories Limited, Indore
:   Shri Vyangesh Choksi
:   Wholetime Director
Principal Member Technologist
9 Construction Industry Development Company, New Delhi
:   Shri Ravi Jain
:   
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Dr P. R. Swarup
:   Director General
Principal Member
10 Delhi Development Authority, New Delhi
:   Chief Engineer
:   Chief Engineer (DWK)
Principal Member State Government
 
:   Superintending Engineer (P)
:   Superintending Engineer (P)
Alternate Member
11 Engineers India Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Akhilesh Maurya
:   Sr Architect (Structure Devision)
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Samir Das
:   General Manager
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Anish Mahala
:   Manager
Young Professional
12 H. R. Johnson (India) Limited, Dewas
:   Shri Arun Rao
:   
Principal Member Industry
13 Indian Council of Ceramic Tiles and Sanitaryware, Mumbai
:   Shri Arun Rao
:   Sr. Vice President (Product Development & Technology)
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri P. K. Sharma
:   Secretary General
Alternate Member
14 Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar, Gandhinagar
:   Shri Gaurav Srivastava
:   Assistant Professor
Principal Member Technologist
15 Larsen and Toubro Limited, Mumbai
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member Industry
16 Lloyd Insulations India Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri K. K. Mitra
:   Addl. General Manager (Tech. & Mktg.)
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Mohit Khanna
:   Director
Principal Member
17 Mapei Company Construction Products India Private Limited, Bengaluru
:   Dr. G.S. Ravi Shankar
:   Senior Vice President
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Abhijit Dutta
:   Managing Director
Alternate Member
18 Military Engineer Services, New Delhi
:   Smt Rivoo Mahendru
:   Jt DG (Arch)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
19 Morbi Ceramic Association, Morbi
:   Shri Nilesh Jetparia
:   Managing Director
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Jeram Madhav Kavar
:   Technical Advisor
Alternate Member
20 Myk Laticrete India, Hyderabad
:   Dr. P. Arjunan
:   Vice President
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri N. Radhakanth
:   National Manager - Technical Services
Alternate Member
21 NTC Tiles LLP, Panchkula
:   Shri Prem Chand Gupta
:   Director
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Sushant Gupta
:   
Alternate Member
22 National Council for Cement and Building Materials, Faridabad
:   Shri Amit Trivedi
:   General Manager (CDR)
Principal Member Technologist
23 National Test House, Kolkata
:   Shri D.V.S. Prasad
:   Scientist D
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Dr Somit Neogi
:   Scientist C (Civil)
Alternate Member
24 New Delhi Municipal Council, New Delhi
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member State Government
25 Pavers and Blocks Manufacturers Association, Mumbai
:   Shri Ishan Sehgal
:   Vice President (North)
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Mehul Jain
:   Vice President - West
Principal Member
26 PlastIndia Foundation, Mumbai
:   Shri Arvind Goenka
:   Chairman
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Dr E. Sundaresan
:   Chairman-Plastindia Committee for Quality & Standardization of Plastic Products
Alternate Member
27 Premier Polyfilm Limited, Ghaziabad
:   Shri Praveen Kumar
:   General Manager (Marketing)
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Harendra Kumar
:   General Manager (QC & R&D)
Alternate Member
28 RMG Polyvinyl India Limited, Ghaziabad
:   Ashish Mohan
:   Executive Director & Plant Head
Principal Member Industry
29 Shriram Institute for Industrial Research, Delhi
:   Shri Ram Dhyani
:   
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Dr. Mukesh Garg
:   Senior Assistant Director
Principal Member
30 Somany Ceramics Limited, Bahadurgarh
:   Shri G.G. Trivedi
:   Chief Executive Officer
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Dr. Ashutosh Goel
:   Assistant General Manager - R&D Quality
Alternate Member
31 UltraTech Cement Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Bhawnesh Kumar
:   Assistant Vice President (Mktg.)
Principal Member Industry
32 Wacker Chemie India Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member Industry
33 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Shri R. D. Mathur
:   In Personal Capacity
Personal Capacity
Expert
34 Directorate General Border Roads, New Delhi      
35 H. R. Johnson (India) Limited, Dewas      
36 National Council for Cement and Building Materials, Faridabad