×

CED 06-Stones Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 CED 06-Stones Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  4 0 4 6 5 0 3 0 9 2 1 34

Member Secretary: DIVYA S (SCIENTIST-C)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, New Delhi
:   Dr Shashank Bishnoi
:   Associate Professor
Chairperson
1 All India Granite and Stones Industry Association, Bengaluru
:   Shri Manish Poddar
:   Chairman-North Chapter
Principal Member Industry Association
2 Archaeological Survey of India, New Delhi
:   Shri Janhwij Sharma
:   Director (Conservation & World Heritage)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
3 Associated Stone Industries Kotah Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri S. C. Agarwal
:   President
Principal Member Industry
4 Border Roads Organization, New Delhi
:   Shri Major R. K. Joshi
:   JD (Budget) TP DTE
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
5 Builders Association of India, Mumbai
:   Shri Ram Avtar
:   
Alternate Member Industry Association
 
:   Shri Lal Chand Ralhan
:   
Principal Member
6 Building Material and Technology Promotion Council, New Delhi
:   Shri C. N. Jha
:   Deputy Chief (CA & E)
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri S. K. Gupta
:   
Principal Member
7 CSIR - Central Building Research Institute, Roorkee
:   Dr Achal Kumar Mittal
:   Scientist
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr Rajni Lakhani
:   Sc E-II
Principal Member
8 CSIR - Central Road Research Institute, New Delhi
:   Shri K. Sitaramananjeyulu
:   Head (Pavement Evaluation Division)
Principal Member R&D Organization
9 Central Public Works Department, New Delhi
:   Shri M. K. Mallick
:   Chief Engineer (CSQ)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
10 Central Soil and Materials Research Station, New Delhi
:   Director
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri U. S. Vidyarthi
:   Scientist - E
Alternate Member
11 Centre for Development of Stones, Jaipur
:   Shri R. K. Gupta
:   Chief Executive Officer
Principal Member Industry
12 Development and Research Organization for Nature, Arts and Heritage, Gurugram
:   Dr Shikha Jain
:   Director
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Ms Bhawna Dandona
:   Associate Conservation Architect
Alternate Member
13 Directorate of Geology and Mining, Lucknow
:   Dr. R. K. Dalela
:   Assistant Geologist (Exploration Incharge)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Dr. Rajesh Kumar Singh
:   Assistant Geologist
Alternate Member
14 Directorate of Mines and Geology, Government of Rajasthan, Udaipur
:   Suptg Mining Engineer III
:   Suptg Mining Engineer III
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Additional Director
:   Additional Director (Geology)
Alternate Member
15 Geological Survey of India, New Delhi
:   Shri M. Chakradhar
:   Director - PSS-II
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
16 Gujarat Engineering Research Institute, Vadodara
:   Shri Sanjay Shrivastav
:   Senior Geologist, Engineering Geology Division
Alternate Member Academic Institution
 
:   A.M. Barve
:   Chief Engineer &Director
Principal Member
17 Indian Bureau of Mines, Nagpur
:   Shri J. R. Chaudhari
:   Regional Controller of Mines
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri G. C. Meena
:   Deputy Controller of Mines
Alternate Member
18 Indian Institute of Technology Madras, Chennai
:   Dr Arun Menon
:   
Alternate Member Academic Institution
 
:   Dr Manu Santhanam
:   Professor
Principal Member
19 Jaipur Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Jaipur
:   Shri Kulveer Singh
:   General Manager (RS)
Principal Member State Government
20 Malaviya National Institute of Technology, Jaipur
:   Dr A. K. Vyas
:   Professor & Head
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Dr R. C. Gupta
:   Associate Professor
Alternate Member
21 Military Engineer Services, New Delhi
:   Smt Rivoo Mahendru
:   Jt DG (Arch)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri S. K. Mishra
:   Director (Arch)
Alternate Member
22 National Council for Cement and Building Materials, Faridabad
:   Dr D.K Panda
:   General Manager
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri Sandeep Gupta
:   
Young Professional
23 National Institute of Rock Mechanics, Bengaluru
:   Dr A. Rajan Babu
:   Scientist-F - HOD - DDST & MTL
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Shri G.C. Naveen
:   Scientist-B - DDST & MTL
Alternate Member
24 Public Works Department, Government of NCT of Delhi, New Delhi
:   Shri Manu Amitabh
:   Pr. Director (New Initiatives)
Principal Member State Government
25 Public Works Department, Government of Tamilnadu, Chennai
:   S. Manoharan
:   
Alternate Member State Government
26 SVIL Mines Limited - A Marble Mining and Processing Unit of Floriana Group, New Delhi
:   Shri Sanjay Jain
:   Chairman
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Man Mohan Garg
:   Director (Operations)
Alternate Member
27 School of Planning and Architecture, New Delhi
:   Prof. S. K. Khanna
:   Professor
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Shri Shuvojit Sarkar
:   Asstt. Professor
Alternate Member
28 Shriram Institute for Industrial Research, Delhi
:   Dr. Mukesh Garg
:   Senior Assistant Director
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Rajesh Malhotra
:   
Alternate Member
29 Stone Technology Centre, Jaipur
:   Shri K. Vikram Rastogi
:   President
Principal Member Technologist
30 Stone Technology Foundation, Jaipur
:   Shri Jayesh V. Rastogi
:   Chief Executive Officer
Principal Member Technologist
31 Tamil Nadu Minerals Limited, Chennai
:   Shri M. Boopathy
:   Representative
Principal Member State Government
 
:   Shri K. Kannadasan
:   
Alternate Member
32 The Indian Institute of Architects, Mumbai
:   Shri Ajay Puri
:   
Alternate Member Industry Association
 
:   Shri Divya Kush
:   
Principal Member
33 The Institution of Engineers (India), Kolkata
:   Shri V. K. Gupta
:   
Principal Member Industry Association
 
:   Dr. A. Goel
:   Professor
Alternate Member
34 Unique Engineering Testing and Advisory Services, Surat
:   Shri Hitesh Desai
:   Partner & Technical Manager
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Nehal H. Desai
:   Partner
Principal Member