×

CED 07-Structural Engineering And Structural Sections Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 CED 07-Structural Engineering And Structural Sections Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 3 4 0 22 0 1 3 4 37

Member Secretary: ABHISHEK PAL (SCIENTIST-C)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
In Personal Capacity, Chennai
:   Dr V. Kalyanaraman
:   
Chairperson
1
:   Shri Pydi Lakshmana Rao
:   Dy General Manager
Alternate Member
2 Aswathanarayana and Eswara, Chennai
:   Shri H. E. Sriprakash Shastry
:   Partner
Principal Member Technologist
3 Bhilai Institute of Technology, Durg
:   Dr Mohan Kumar Gupta
:   Professor & Head
Principal Member Academic Institution
4 C.R. Narayana Rao Architects and Engineers, Chennai
:   Dr C. N. Srinivasan
:   Architects & Engineer
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri C. R. Arvind
:   Associate
Alternate Member
5 CSIR - Structural Engineering Research Centre, Chennai
:   Dr Napa Prasad Rao
:   Scientist
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr G. S. Palani
:   
Principal Member
6 Central Electricity Authority, New Delhi
:   Shri Baleshwar Thakur
:   Director (TCD)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Chief Engineer R and D
:   
Alternate Member
7 Central Public Works Department, New Delhi
:   Rabindra Kumar
:   Chief Engineer (DDM)
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Naveen Kumar Bansal
:   Superintending Engineer (D) II
Principal Member
8 Central Water Commission, New Delhi
:   Director - Gates ( NW&S)
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Director- Gates Design ( N&W)
:   
Alternate Member
9 Construma Consultancy Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Dr Harshavardhan Subbarao
:   CMD
Principal Member Industry
10 Consulting Engineering Services India Private Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri S. Ghosh
:   Chief Advisor & Director (Emeritus)
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Dr B. C. Roy
:   Sr Executive Director
Alternate Member
11 Engineers India Limited, New Delhi
:   Dr Sudip Paul
:   Dy. General Manager
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Anurag Sinha
:   Chief General Manager
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Saptadip Sarkar
:   Manager
Young Professional
12 GAIL (India) Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Shashi Ranjan
:   Deputy General Manager (C&P)
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri S. Ashish Vaidya
:   
Alternate Member
13 Gammon Engineers and Contractors Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Abhilash Kumar Sudha
:   Senior Manager
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Rakesh Kumar Mehta
:   General Manager
Principal Member
14 Garden Reach Shipbuilders and Engineers Limited, Kolkata
:   Shri Pranit Biswas
:   Senior Manager (Production)
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Somenath Banerjee
:   Senior Manager (Design)
Principal Member
15 Geodesic Techniques Private Limited, Bengaluru
:   Smt Jyoti C. Ubhayakar
:   Vice President
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Mr Srinidhi Anantharaman
:   CEO and Managing Director
Principal Member
16 Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Shibpur
:   Dr Saibal Kumar Ghosh
:   Professor & Head
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Dr Subrata Chackraborty
:   Assistant Professor
Alternate Member
17 Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, New Delhi
:   Dipti Ranjan Sahoo
:   Dr
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Dr Alok Madan
:   Associate Professor
Alternate Member
18 Indian Institute of Technology Madras, Chennai
:   Prof Rupen Goswami
:   Associate Professor
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Dr S. Arul Jayachandran
:   Associate Professor
Principal Member
19 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri T. Bandyopadhyay
:   General Manager (Technical)
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri P. V. Rajaram
:   Chief Inspection Manager
Alternate Member
20 Indian Road Congress, New Delhi
:   Secretary General
:   Secretary General
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Director
:   Director
Alternate Member
21 Institute for Steel Development and Growth, Kolkata
:   Shri Arijit Guha
:   Assistant General Manager
Principal Member Academic Institution
22 Institute of Steel Development and Growth, Kolkata
:   Shri Arijit Guha
:   Assistant General Manager
Principal Member
23 Invictus Consultancy Services, Mumbai
:   Shri A. S. Oundhkar
:   
Principal Member
24 Jindal Steel and Power Limited, New Delhi
:   Sanjay Nandanwar
:   Vice President
Principal Member
25 L&T Construction, Chennai
:   Shri C. Suresh Babu Reddy
:   Head Engineering
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri T. Venkatesh Rao
:   Vice President (NMH/C-IESU)
Principal Member
26 MECON Limited, Ranchi
:   Shri B. K. Pandey
:   DGM
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri J. K. Sarkar
:   Deputy General Manager
Alternate Member
27 MN Dastur and Company Private Limited, Kolkata
:   Shri Mohua Chatterjee
:   Lead Engineer
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Shuvendu Chattopadhay
:   Chief Engineer
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Gargi Aditya Basu
:   Chief Engineer
Alternate Member
28 Military Engineer Services, New Delhi
:   Brig Girish Joshi
:   DDGW (Design)
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Lt Col Gaurav Kaushik
:   Offg Director (Design)
Alternate Member
29 NTPC Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Chander Shekhar
:   Additional General Manager
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Himanshu Kundu
:   General Manager
Principal Member
30 RITES Limited, Gurugram
:   Shri Pankaj Kumar
:   Additional General Manager (T&S)
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Anil Khanna
:   GGM (CED)
Principal Member
31 Research Designs and Standards Organization (RDSO), Lucknow
:   Joint Director Standards Bridges and Structures
:   Joint Director Standards (B&S)
Alternate Member R&D Organization
32 STUP Consultants Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri A. Ghoshal
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Dr. N. Bandyopadhyay
:   
Alternate Member
33 Steel Authority Of India Limited (SAIL), Research & Development Centre for Iron & Steel, Ranchi
:   Shri S.K. Mohapatra
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri Debashis Karmakar
:   General Manager (Rolling Technology)
Alternate Member
34 Steel Re-Rolling Mills Association of India, Kolkata
:   Shri Rajesh Vijayavergia
:   Additional Executive Director (Delhi)
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri B. M. Beriwala
:   Chairman
Principal Member
35 Tata Consulting Engineers Limited, Navi Mumbai
:   Shri Shriprasad T.
:   General Manager-Civil
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Ms. Surovi Ganguly
:   Head Civil
Principal Member
36 The Institution of Engineers (India), Kolkata
:   Shri S. H. Jain
:   FIE
Principal Member Academic Institution
37 Visakhapatnam Steel Plant, Visakhapatnam
:   Shri TS Ajit Kumar
:   Deputy General Manager (Mech)
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri CH Adinarayana Murthy
:   Deputy General Manager (SE Deptt)
Principal Member
38 Engineers India Limited, New Delhi      
39 Invictus Consultancy Services, Mumbai