×

CED 09-Timber And Timber Stores Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 CED 09-Timber And Timber Stores Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  2 0 4 3 0 1 7 0 3 8 0 28

Member Secretary: PRADEEP SINGH SHEKHAWAT (SCIENTIST-B)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
Forest Research Institute (FRI), Dehradun
:   Director General
:   Director
Chairperson
1 All India Sports Goods Manufacturers Federation, Meerut
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member Industry
2 Association of Timber, Jabalpur
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member Industry Association
3 Bamboo Society of India, Bengaluru
:   Shri U. T. Alva
:   Manager Director, IFS (Retd)
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Shri V. P. Hiremath
:   Managing Director, IFS (Retd)
Principal Member
4 CSIR - Central Building Research Institute, Roorkee
:   Dr Manorama Gupta
:   Sr. Principal Scientist (PPC Group)
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Dr B. Singh
:   Scientist
Principal Member
5 Cane and Bamboo Technology Centre, Guwahati
:   Shri Nipan Deka
:   General Manager
Principal Member Technologist
6 Central Public Works Department, New Delhi
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
7 Chhattisgarh Rajya Van Vikas Nigam Limited, Raipur
:   Shri B. K. Sinha
:   Chief Conservator of Forests (Production)
Alternate Member State Government
 
:   Shri R. K. Sharma
:   Managing Director
Principal Member
8 Directorate of Standardisation, Ministry of Defence, DTE of Standardization Government, New Delhi
:   Dr K. C. Gupta
:   SSO-II
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Jitendra Kumar
:   SSO-II
Alternate Member
9 Federation of Indian Plywood and Panel Industry, New Delhi
:   Shri Ajay Baldawa
:   Technical Director
Principal Member Industry
10 Forest Research Institute (FRI), Dehradun
:   Dr Sadhna Tripathi
:   Scientist-G
Principal Member Technologist
11 Himachal Pradesh Forest Corporation Limited, Shimla
:   Managing Director
:   Managing Director
Principal Member State Government
 
:   Executive Director
:   Executive Director
Alternate Member
12 Indian Council of Forestry Research and Education, Dehradun
:   Director General
:   Director General
Principal Member Technologist
13 Indian Plywood Industries Research and Training Institute, Bengaluru
:   Shri Anand Nandanwar
:   HOD CENTEC
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Uday D
:   Scientist `E' & HOD PDES
Principal Member
14 Institute of Wood Science and Technology, Bengaluru
:   Dr S. K. Sharma
:   Scientist F
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Shri S. C. Joshi
:   Director
Principal Member
15 Karnataka State Fire and Emergency Services, Bengaluru
:   Representative
:   Representative
Alternate Member Technologist
16 Kerala Forest Research Institute, Thrissur
:   Dr T. K. Dhamodaran
:   Sc & Head
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr. E.M.Muralidharan
:   Principal Scientist and Programme Coordinator
Alternate Member
17 Kutty Flush Door and Furniture Company Private Limited, Chennai
:   Col Y. G. Krishnan
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri K. Sankarakrishnan
:   Director
Principal Member
18 Madhya Pradesh Rajya Van Vikas Nigam Limited, Bhopal
:   Shri Atul Jain
:   IFS, Executive Director
Alternate Member State Government
 
:   Shri A. S. Joshi
:   IFS, Managing Director
Principal Member
19 Mazagon Dock Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri A J Das
:   General Manager (SB-QA/MR)
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri N. J. Gosavi
:   General Manager (Design)
Principal Member
20 Military Engineer Services, New Delhi
:   Shri Rivoo Mahendru
:   Jt DG (Arch)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri S. K. Mishra
:   Director (Arch)
Alternate Member
21 Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change, New Delhi
:   Shri Deepak Kumar Sinha
:   Inspector General of Forest
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
22 Naval Dockyard, Mumbai
:   Shri Prabhakar Ganpat Mirashi
:   TA (C)/AMOUT
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Aravind Yashawant Mhatre
:   Foreman (G), C.G.O.
Alternate Member
23 Rubber Research Institute of India, Rubber Board, Kottayam
:   Shri Jimmy Thomas
:   Wood Technologist & Laboratory Manager
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri N. Rajagopal
:   Director (PP&D)
Principal Member
24 Uttar Pradesh Forest Corporation, Government of Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member State Government
25 Uttrakhand Bamboo and Fiber Development Board, Dehradun
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
26 WIMCO Limited, Mumbai
:   Dr. Ramesh Chandra Dhiman
:   General Manager
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri J. N. Gandhi
:   Commercial Manager
Alternate Member
27 Wood Technology Association, Yamunanagar
:   Shri Manoj Gwari
:   Secretary
Alternate Member Industry Association
 
:   Shri S. C. Jolly
:   President
Principal Member
28 In Personal Capacity, Bengaluru
:   Shri T. K. Damodaran
:   Sc & Head
Principal Member Expert
 
:   Dr O. K. Ramadevi
:   
Principal Member
29 All India Sports Goods Manufacturers Federation, Meerut      
30 Railway Board, Ministry of Railways