×

CED 11-Doors, Windows And Shutter Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 CED 11-Doors, Windows And Shutter Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 1 0 2 19 7 4 7 0 40

Member Secretary: PRADEEP SINGH SHEKHAWAT (SCIENTIST-B)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
In Personal Capacity, Gurugram
:   Shri R. K. Kakar
:   
Chairperson
1 AB Composites Private Limited, Kolkata
:   Nomination Awaited
:   
Principal Member Industry
2 APL Apollo Tubes Limited, Ghaziabad
:   TAPESH KUMAR GUPTA
:   Senior Manager
Principal Member Industry
3 Aluminium Association of India, Bengaluru
:   Dr. Pradyumna Kumar Pradhan
:   General Manager (Corporate Affairs and Marketing)
Principal Member Industry
4 B. G. Shirke Construction Technology Limited, Pune
:   Col Retd Sanjay M. Adsar
:   Col ( Retd) GM ( Planning & Design)
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Y. B. Pathan
:   Representative
Alternate Member
5 BHORUKA EXTRUSIONS PRIVATE LIMITED, BANGALORE
:   Shri Seiji Kumamoto
:   General Manger
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Om Prakash Verma
:   Senior Technical Engineer
Alternate Member
6 Builders Association of India, Mumbai
:   Shri Sudip Kumar Dutta
:   Representative
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri M. Sathyanarayanamurthy
:   Representative
Alternate Member
7 Building Material and Technology Promotion Council, New Delhi
:   Shri C. N. Jha
:   Deputy Chief (CA & E)
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri D. P. Singh
:   Deputy Chief (ED&PE)
Alternate Member
8 CSIR - Central Building Research Institute, Roorkee
:   Dr S. R. Karade
:   Scientist
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Dr B. Singh
:   Scientist
Principal Member
9 Central Institute of Plastics Engineering and Technology, Chennai
:   Dr S. N. Yadav
:   Chief Manager (Project)
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Dr R. K. Singh
:   Senior Technical Officer
Alternate Member
10 Central Public Works Department, New Delhi
:   Shri A. K. Sharma
:   Chief Architect (Planning & Design)
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Ms Nandini Mukhopadhyay
:   Senior Architect (Planning & Architecture)
Alternate Member
11 Delhi Development Authority, New Delhi
:   Nomination Awaited
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
12 Engineers India Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Akhilesh Maurya
:   Sr Architect (Structure Devision)
Alternate Member Consumer Group
 
:   Ms Jyotsna Shridhar
:   General Manager
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Samir Das
:   General Manager
Principal Member
13 Forest Research Institute (FRI), Dehradun
:   Shri Vimal Kotiyal
:   
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri D. P. Khali
:   Scientist F
Alternate Member
14 Glazing Society of India, Chennai
:   Shri G. N. Gohul Deepak
:   Director
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Naveen Karki
:   Technical Expert (UPVC Windows, Doors, Shutter, etc
Alternate Member
15 Greenlam Industries, Kolkata
:   Shri Inder Kochhar
:   Director
Principal Member Industry
16 Gujarat State Forest Development Corporation Limited, Vadodara
:   Shri R. K. Sugoor IES
:   Joint Marketing Director
Principal Member Expert
 
:   Shri A. K. Gandhi
:   Senior Plant Engineer
Alternate Member
17 Hindalco Industries Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri A. Jaygopal
:   Joint President - Head Extrusion Marketing
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Chandan Agrawal
:   President & Chief Strategy Officer
Alternate Member
 
:   Anjan Putatunda
:   Vice President
Alternate Member
18 Indian Building Congress, New Delhi
:   Shri A. K. Srivastava
:   Senior President
Principal Member Consumer Group
19 Indian Plywood Industries Research and Training Institute, Bengaluru
:   Shri Anand Nandanwar
:   HOD CENTEC
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Jagdish Vengala
:   Scientist 'D' & HOD
Alternate Member
20 Jindal Aluminium Limited, Bengaluru
:   Nomination Awaited
:   
Principal Member Industry
21 Military Engineer Services, New Delhi
:   Smt Upinder Kaur
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Smt Shobhana V.
:   
Alternate Member
22 Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, New Delhi
:   Shri G. Rajamonickam
:   Director (Mech)
Principal Member Expert
 
:   Shri K. K. Funda
:   Assistant Director (ME)
Alternate Member
23 Ministry of Railways, Department of Tourism, Government of India, New Delhi
:   Nomination Awaited
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
24 Modern Fabrication, Kolkata
:   Nomination Awaited
:   
Principal Member Industry
25 Multiwyn Industrial Corporation, Kolkata
:   Shri B.K. Jhajharia
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Vishal Jhanjharia
:   C.E.O
Alternate Member
26 National Bamboo Mission, New Delhi
:   Mission Coordinator
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
27 National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri M C Sharma
:   Executive Director (Engineering)
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Smt Reshma Dudhani
:   Chief General Manager
Alternate Member
28 National Test House, Kolkata
:   D. V. S. Prasad
:   Scientist SC (Civil)
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Aloke Dey
:   SO (Civil Engg)
Alternate Member
29 Nuchem Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Arush Barar
:   Sr. Manager - BD
Alternate Member Industry
30 Poly Windows, Pune
:   Shri Pramesh Arora
:   President
Principal Member Industry
31 Public Works Department, Government of Haryana, Chandigarh
:   Nomination Awaited
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
32 Rajasthan Housing Board, Jaipur
:   Shri B.N. Moolchandani
:   Chief Engineer
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri D.C. Babel
:   Additional Chief Engineer
Alternate Member
33 Rajshri Plastiwood, Indore
:   Shri Ravi Barjatya
:   Chief Executive Officer
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Anurag Tandon
:   Zonal Manager
Alternate Member
34 Reliance Industries Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Jayesh M. Desai
:   Senior Manager
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Amit J. Shah
:   Manager
Alternate Member
35 Rubber Research Institute of India, Rubber Board, Kottayam
:   Shri Jimmy Thomas
:   Wood Technologist & Laboratory Manager
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri N. Rajagopal
:   Director (PP&D)
Principal Member
36 Schueco India Private Limited, Bengalore
:   Shri Antony John
:   Director Technical and Systems Engineering India
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Murali N.
:   Deputy Head Systems Engineering India
Alternate Member
37 Shakti Hormann Private Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Mahesh Singh
:   Deputy General Manager
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Syed Mohamed
:   Vice President - Marketing
Principal Member
38 Sintex Industries Limited, Kalol
:   Shri Prashant Trivedi
:   V.P. - R & D
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Pradeep M. Sheshadri
:   V.P - QA
Alternate Member
39 Sleek Boards Marketing Services LLP, Pune
:   Shri Nitin Vaze
:   
Principal Member Industry
40 UPVC Windows and Doors Manufacturers Association, New Delhi
:   Shri Ullas Guliyani
:   AGM,
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Mario Schmidt
:   Technical Member
Principal Member
41 School of Planning and Architecture, New Delhi