×

CED 15-Builder's Hardware Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 CED 15-Builder's Hardware Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 28

Member Secretary: SINAM HUDSON SINGH (SCIENTIST-D)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
In Personal Capacity, New Delhi
:   Shri B. Majumdar
:   
Chairperson
1 Allied Anodisers, Kolkata
:   Shri Sushil Tawar
:   Partner
Principal Member
2 Argent Industries, New Delhi
:   Shri Anil Chadha
:   Manager
Principal Member
 
:   Ms. Vanita Chadha
:   
Alternate Member
3 Builders Association of India, Mumbai
:   Shri H. S. Pasricha
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Neerav Parmar
:   Chairman
Principal Member
4 Building Material and Technology Promotion Council, New Delhi
:   Shri C. N. Jha
:   Deputy Chief (CA & E)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri D. P. Singh
:   Deputy Chief (ED&PE)
Alternate Member
5 CSIR - Central Building Research Institute, Roorkee
:   Shri S. K. Negi
:   Scientist
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Ashok Kumar
:   Sr. Principal Scientist
Principal Member
6 Central Public Works Department, New Delhi
:   Shri Divakar Agrawal
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri M. K. Mallick
:   Chief Engineer (CSQ)
Principal Member
7 D.P. Garg & Company Private Limited, Noida
:   Shri S. M. Garg
:   Director
Principal Member
 
:   Shri R. C. Malhotra
:   
Alternate Member
8 Delhi Development Authority, New Delhi
:   Chief Engineer
:   Chief Engineer (NZ)
Principal Member
 
:   S. E.
:   S. E. (Civil-Circle-13) Dwarka
Alternate Member
9 Dormakaba India Private Ltd, New Delhi
:   Shri Manav Gulati
:   Senior Manager - Architectural Specifications
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Manoj
:   Senior Product Manager
Alternate Member
10 Godrej & Boyce Manufacturing Company Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Kshitij R. Gaikar
:   General Manager - Product Design
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Vinayak G. Nalgirkar
:   Associate Manager - Product Design
Alternate Member
11 Hettich India Private Limited, Vadodara
:   Shri Virendra Kumar
:   Plant Head
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Pankaj Panchal
:   Plant Quality Head/Assistant General Manager
Alternate Member
12 Hindalco Industries Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Jayanta Ranasingh
:   Head Business Development
Principal Member
 
:   Dr Saikat Adhikari
:   Senior Scientist
Alternate Member
13 Intertek India Private Limited, Gurugram
:   Shri Poornesh Kumar Chaturvedi
:   Engineer
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Garish Malhotra
:   Lab Head, Hardline
Alternate Member
14 Jindal Stainless Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Rajeev Gupta
:   General Manager
Principal Member
 
:   Smt Nisha Goel
:   Senior Manager
Alternate Member
15 Kich Architectural Products Private Limited, Rajkot
:   Shri Anil Vanjani
:   Manager-Business Development
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Bhavdeep K. Nakum
:   Senior Excecutive - Product Management
Principal Member
16 Lyfsysmac India Private Limited, Pune
:   Shri Ashim Chugh
:   Director
Principal Member
17 M C Mowjee and Company Private Limited, Kolkata
:   Shri Sajid Mowjee
:   Director
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Rushd Mowjee
:   
Principal Member
18 MECON Limited, Ranchi
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member
19 Mech Industries, New Delhi
:   Shri Sudhir Batra
:   Managing Director
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Sameer Arora
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Ishan Batra
:   
Young Professional
20 Mes Builders Association of India, New Delhi
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member
21 Metallurgical Services Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member
22 Military Engineer Services, New Delhi
:   Shri Somesh Kumar
:   Director (Design)
Principal Member
 
:   Col N. Chakraborty
:   SO-1 (Design)
Alternate Member
23 Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, New Delhi
:   Shri U. C. Shukla
:   Director (ME)
Principal Member
24 Ministry of Railways, Lucknow
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member
25 National Real Estate Development Council, New Delhi
:   Shri Sushil Sionee
:   DDG
Alternate Member
 
:   Brig R. R. Singh
:   Director General
Principal Member
26 School of Planning and Architecture, New Delhi
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member
27 Shakti Hormann Private Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Mahesh Singh
:   Deputy General Manager
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Syed Mohamed
:   Vice President - Marketing
Principal Member
28 The Indian Institute of Architects, Mumbai
:   Dr. Abhijit Ray
:   
Principal Member
29 Apex Association of DDA Colonies, New Delhi      
30 Engineering Projects (India) Ltd, New Delhi      
31 Mukund Overseas, Mumbai      
32 South India Agencies, Bengaluru      
33 Synergy Aluminium Private Limited, Bengaluru