×

CED 24-Public Health Engineering. Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 CED 24-Public Health Engineering. Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  1 1 7 4 5 2 0 1 3 9 2 35

Member Secretary: MADHURIMA MADHAV (SCIENTIST-D)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
In Personal Capacity, Faridabad
:   Shri A. K. Sarin
:   Chairman
Chairperson
1 All India Institute of Hygiene and Public Health, Kolkata
:   Prof. A. Majumdar
:   Scientist (S-V Level) & Head
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri D. kahali
:   Demonstrator
Alternate Member
2 Bangalore Water Supply and Sewerage Board, Bengaluru
:   Shri B. R. Nagendra
:   Chief Engineer
Principal Member State Government
 
:   Shri Guruprassad Baily
:   Chief Engineer
Alternate Member
3 Bio-Digester Manufacturers, Noida
:   Shri Lokendra Singh
:   
Personal Capacity Industry Association
4 Brihan Mumbai Licensed Plumbers Association, Mumbai
:   Shri Kishor Merchant
:   President
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri Bijal M. Shah
:   General Secretary
Alternate Member
5 CSIR - Central Building Research Institute, Roorkee
:   Shri Ajay Singh
:   Scientist
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri S. K. Gupta
:   Scientist
Alternate Member
6 CSIR - National Environmental Engineering Research Institute, Nagpur
:   Dr Sunita Shastry
:   Principal Scientist
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr S. K. Goyal
:   Sr Principal Scientist & Head Delhi Zonal Centre
Principal Member
7 Central Pollution Control Board, New Delhi
:   Shri P. K. Mishra
:   Environmental Engineer
Principal Member Regulatory Body
8 Central Public Health Environmental Engineering Organization, New Delhi
:   Shri J. B. Ravinder
:   Dy Advisor (PHEE)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri A. K. Saha
:   Assistant Advisor (PHE)
Alternate Member
9 Central Public Works Department, New Delhi
:   Shri M. K. Mallick
:   Chief Engineer (CSQ)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Divakar Agrawal
:   Suptd Engineer (TAS)
Alternate Member
10 Chennai Metropolitan Water Supply and Sewerage Board, Chennai
:   Shri V. Balaraj
:   Chief engineer
Principal Member State Government
 
:   Shri T. V. Prabakhar
:   Chief Engineer
Alternate Member
11 Consulting Engineering Services India Private Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri M. J. Deb
:   Executive Director
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri S. K. Chadha
:   Consultant
Alternate Member
12 Defence Research Development Organization, Ministry of Defence, New Delhi
:   Shri Devakanta Pahadsingh
:   Director PM & SQR (Life Sciences)
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr K. P. Mishra
:   Scientist E
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr Anurag Pandey
:   Scientist D
Alternate Member
13 Delhi Development Authority, New Delhi
:   Ms Harleen Behl
:   Additional Chief Architect (RZ)
Principal Member State Government
 
:   Shri Ravinder Kumar
:   SE (Design)
Alternate Member
14 Delhi Jal Board,New Delhi
:   Shri Vikram Singh
:   Chief Engineer (Dr.) Pr.-1
Principal Member State Government
 
:   Shri S. L. Meena
:   Chief Engineer (Planning) Drainage
Alternate Member
15 Delhi Technological University (Delhi College Of Engineering),New Delhi
:   Prof Vijay K. Minocha
:   Professor
Principal Member Academic Institution
16 Engineers India Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri D. C. Brahma
:   Dy. General Manager (Structural Division)
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Atulya Ranjan
:   Dy. General Manager
Alternate Member
 
:   Rashmi Chaturvedi
:   Sr. Manager
Young Professional
17 Gujarat Water Supply and Sewerage Board, Gandhinagar
:   Shri P. G. Gadani
:   Chief Engineer (Zone-II)
Principal Member State Government
 
:   Shri R. B. Sheth
:   Chief Engineer & Director
Alternate Member
18 Indian Institute of Science, Bengaluru
:   Nomination Awaited
:   
Principal Member
19 Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, New Delhi
:   Prof B. J. Alappat
:   Professor
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Prof K. N. Jha
:   Professor
Alternate Member
20 Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, Roorkee
:   Prof A. A. Kazmi
:   Professor
Alternate Member Academic Institution
 
:   Prof C. S. P. Ojha
:   Professor
Principal Member
21 Indian Plumbing Association, New Delhi
:   Shri H. R. Ranganath
:   Executive Director
Principal Member Technologist
22 Indian Water Works Association, Mumbai
:   Shri R. N. Gupta
:   Past President
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Vijay Carhate
:   Secretary General
Principal Member
23 Institute of Public Health Engineers, Kolkata
:   Shri Asit Nema
:   Secretary
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Yogesh Sharma
:   
Alternate Member
24 Institute of Technology BHU, Varanasi
:   Prof Goutam Banerjee
:   Professor
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Prof D. Mohan
:   Professor
Alternate Member
25 Maharashtra Jeevan Pradhikaran, Mumbai
:   Shri Subhash B. Bhujbal
:   Superintending Engineer
Alternate Member State Government
 
:   Dr Hemant C. Landge
:   Chief Engineer
Principal Member
26 Military Engineer Services, New Delhi
:   Col Sumeet Singh Makkar
:   Director (U)
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Rajiv Khare
:   Director (U)
Principal Member
27 Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, Mumbai
:   Shri S. D. Wani
:   Assistant Engineer (M)
Alternate Member State Government
 
:   Shri Ashok S. Tavadia
:   Hydraulic Engineer
Principal Member
28 National Institute of Technology, Patna
:   Dr Nityanand Singh Maurya
:   
Principal Member Academic Institution
29 Proion Consultants, New Delhi
:   Shri Sandeep Goel
:   Founder Director
Principal Member Technologist
30 Saviram Engineering Consultants Private Limited, Civil Engineering Department, Noida
:   Shri Girish Chandra Mishra
:   Principal Consultant & Director
Principal Member Technologist
31 Shreshtha Consultants, Jaipur
:   Shri Sudhir Mathur
:   Chief Consultant & Managing Director
Principal Member Technologist
32 Tata Consulting Engineers Limited, Navi Mumbai
:   Shri Dheeraj Kaushik
:   Senior General Manager - Sector Head (Water)
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Shri N. P. Rao
:   Sr General Manager - Head of Discipline
Principal Member
33 The Institution of Engineers (India), Kolkata
:   Shri A. K. Prasad
:   Director General
Principal Member
 
:   Dr S. K. Singh
:   MIE
Alternate Member
34 Water and Power Consultancy Services Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Sanjay Verma
:   Additional Chief Engineer
Alternate Member Expert
35 In Personal Capacity, Mumbai
:   Shri A. S. Gupte
:   
Personal Capacity Expert