×

CED 30-Clay And Stabilized Soil Products For Construction Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 CED 30-Clay And Stabilized Soil Products For Construction Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  1 0 4 4 4 1 4 0 10 2 1 31

Member Secretary: DIVYA S (SCIENTIST-C)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
1 All India Brick and Tile Manufacturers Federation, New Delhi
:   Shri R.P.S. Chandel
:   Advisor
Alternate Member Industry Association
 
:   Shri R.K. Verma
:   Executive Secretary
Alternate Member
2 Building Material and Technology Promotion Council, New Delhi
:   Shri D. P. Singh
:   Deputy Chief (ED&PE)
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Sharad Gupta
:   Deputy Chief (TDE&IC)
Principal Member
3 CSIR - Central Building Research Institute, Roorkee
:   Shri L. P. Singh
:   
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Dr A. K. Minocha
:   Scientist
Principal Member
4 CSIR-Advanced Materials and Processes Research Institute, Bhopal
:   Dr R. K. Morchhale
:    Senior Principal Scientist
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr Manish Mudgal
:   Principal Scientist
Alternate Member
5 CSIR-Central Glass and Ceramic Research Institute, Kolkata
:   Dr Parvesh Agrawal
:    Senior Scientist
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shrimati Asha T. Anil
:    Senior Scientist
Alternate Member
6 Central Pollution Control Board, New Delhi
:   Shri B. Vinod Babu
:    Scientist-E & Divisional Head WM-I
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
7 Central Power Research Institute, Bengaluru
:   Nomination Awaited
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
8 Central Public Works Department, New Delhi
:   Shri Divakar Agrawal
:   
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Chief Engineer CSQ
:    CE (CSQ)
Principal Member
9 Central Soil and Materials Research Station, New Delhi
:   Shri U. S. Vidyarthi
:   Scientist - E
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri B. K. Munzni
:   Scientist-D
Alternate Member
10 Delhi Development Authority, New Delhi
:   Chief Engineer
:   Chief Engineer (Design)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Lachhman Singh
:    Suptdg Engineer (Design II)/CDO
Alternate Member
11 Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Delhi
:   Smt Papiya Sarkar
:   Chief Architect
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
12 Development Alternatives, New Delhi
:   Dr Soumen Maity
:   Associate Vice President
Principal Member State Government
 
:   Shri Palas S Haldar
:   Senior Manager
Alternate Member
13 Gujarat Engineering Research Institute, Narmada, Water Resources, Water Supply and Kalpsar Departmen
:   Shri B. M. Rao
:   Chief Engineer & Director
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Shri Kamalanayan L. Dave
:   Senior Geologist
Alternate Member
14 Gujarat Engineering Research Institute, Vadodara
:   Shri R. S. Vasava
:   Research Officer
Alternate Member Academic Institution
 
:   A.M. Barve
:   Chief Engineer &Director
Principal Member
15 Hindustan Construction Company Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Satish Kumar Sharma
:    Head (Engg. Management)
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Aarif Shaikh
:   
Alternate Member
16 Housing and Urban Development Corporation Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Akhilesh Kumar
:    Executive Director (Project)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Surendra Kumar
:   General Manager (Project)
Alternate Member
17 INT Nirmata Parishad, Varanasi,
:   Nomination Awaited
:   
Principal Member
18 Indian Institute of Science, Bengaluru
:   Prof B. V. Venkatarama Reddy
:    Professor
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Dr K. S. Nanjunda Rao
:   Principal Research Scientist
Alternate Member
19 Military Engineer Services, New Delhi
:   Smt. Upinder Kaur
:   Jt Director General (Arch)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri M.A. Ruperee
:   Directorate of Architecture
Alternate Member
20 Ministry of Science and Technology, Department of Science & Technology, New Delhi
:   Shri Raj Kumar Joshi
:   Scientist D
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Pawan Kumar
:   Scientist B
Alternate Member
 
:   Representative
:    Scientist `G' & Head
Principal Member
21 NTPC Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Mohit Jhalani
:   Manager (PE Civil)
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Jitendra Kumar
:   
Principal Member
22 National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Anil Malla
:    Chief General Manager (Engg.)
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri M. K. Chawla
:   General Manager (Engg.)
Alternate Member
23 National Test House, Kolkata
:   Shri D.V.S. Prasad
:   Scientist SC(Civil)
Principal Member State Government
 
:   Shri Naresh Gupta
:    SO(Civil)
Alternate Member
24 North East Institute of Science and Technology, Jorhat
:   Dr. Pinaki Sengupta
:    Chief Scientist & Area Coordinator
Principal Member Academic Institution
25 Public Works Department, Government of Tamilnadu, Chennai
:   Suptdg Engineer
:   
Principal Member State Government
 
:   Executive Engineer
:   Executive Engineer
Alternate Member
26 Punjab State Council for Science and Technology, Chandigarh
:   Shri Pritpal Singh
:   Senior Engineer
Principal Member State Government
 
:   Shri Maganbir Singh
:   Process Engineer
Alternate Member
27 Shriram Institute for Industrial Research, Delhi
:   Shri Rabindra Mumar Jena
:    Scientist-B
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr. Mukesh Garg
:   Senior Assistant Director
Principal Member
28 The Energy and Resources Institute, New Delhi
:   Shri Sachin Kumar
:   Fellow
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Smt Sudipta Singh
:   Research Associate
Alternate Member
29 Unique Engineering Testing and Advisory Services, Surat
:   Shri Hitesh Desai
:   Partner & Technical Manager
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Nehal H. Desai
:   Partner
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Dhruval Dharmendra Shah
:   Geotech Engineer
Young Professional
30 Wienerberger India Private Limited, Bangalore
:   Shri Kundan B. Dighe
:   Sr Manager - Product Development
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri D.J. Jagadeesha
:   Plant Manager
Alternate Member
31 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Dr J. M. Bhatnagar
:   
Principal Member
Expert