×

CED 37-Structural Safety Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 CED 37-Structural Safety Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 4 0 0 15 0 0 10 1 30

Member Secretary: ABHISHEK PAL (SCIENTIST-C)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
In Personal Capacity, Chennai
:   Dr N. Lakshmanan
:   
Chairperson
1 Atomic Energy Regulatory Board, Mumbai
:   Dr. L. R. Bishnoi
:   Head, NPSD
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Dr. A.D. Roshan
:   Head, SSES, NPSD
Alternate Member
2 Bharat Heavy Electrical Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri S. S. Mani
:   AGM (AQCS) ,
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri R. Annathurai
:   
Alternate Member
3 Building Material and Technology Promotion Council, New Delhi
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member Technologist
4 CSIR - Central Building Research Institute, Roorkee
:   Dr A. K. Pandey
:   Scientist E-I SE Division
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr Rajesh Deoliya
:   Scientist E-I SE Division
Alternate Member
5 CSIR - Structural Engineering Research Centre, Chennai
:   Dr M. B. Anoop
:   
Alternate Member R&D Organization
6 Central Electricity Authority, New Delhi
:   Shri Baleshwar Thakur
:   Director (TCD)
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Deepak Singh Raghuvansi
:   Dy. Director
Alternate Member
7 Central Public Works Department, New Delhi
:   Rabindra Kumar
:   Chief Engineer (DDM)
Principal Member Industry
8 Central Water Commission, New Delhi
:   Shri Anil Jain
:   Director, CMDD (N&W)
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Director
:   Director C&MDD (E&NE)
Principal Member
9 Creative Design Consultants and Engineers Private Limited, Ghaziabad
:   Shri Aman Deep
:   Director
Principal Member
10 Engineer in Chief Branch, New Delhi
:   Brig. Girish Joshi
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri V. K. Jatav
:   Director (Design)
Alternate Member
11 Engineers India Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Anurag Sinha
:   Chief General Manager
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   S.C. Maity
:   Dy. General Manager
Alternate Member
 
:   Mr. S. Arvind Harish
:   Manager
Young Professional
12 Forest Research Institute (FRI), Dehradun
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Alternate Member
13 Gammon Engineers and Contractors Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Rakesh Kumar Mehta
:   General Manager
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Anand Desai
:   General Manager (Design)
Principal Member
14 India Meterological Department, New Delhi
:   Smt Neetha K. Gopal
:   
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Smt Monica Sharma
:   Scientist D
Alternate Member
15 Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, Kanpur
:   Dr Sudib Kumar Mishra
:   
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Alternate Member
16 Indian Institute of Technology Madras, Chennai
:   Dr A. Mehar Prasad
:   Professor & Head
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Dr. Devdas Menon
:   Structureal Engineering Division
Principal Member
17 Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, Roorkee
:   Dr Akhil Upadhyay
:   
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Dr Umesh Kumar Sharma
:   
Alternate Member
18 L&T Construction, Chennai
:   Dr R. Shiv Shanker
:   
Principal Member Industry
19 MECON Limited, Ranchi
:   Shri Somnath Mukherjee
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Dinesh Arya
:   
Alternate Member
20 MN Dastur and Company Private Limited, Kolkata
:   Shri Sanjib Kumar Ghosh
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Aniban Ghosh
:   
Alternate Member
21 Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, New Delhi
:   Shri Varun Aggarwal
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Sanjeev Kumar
:   Superintending Engineer
Principal Member
22 Municipal Corporation of Bengaluru, Bengaluru
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Alternate Member
23 NTPC Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Chander Shekhar
:   Additional General Manager
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Setu Raman Agarwal
:   
Alternate Member
24 National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri L. P. Singh
:   General Manager (Engg)
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Rakesh Gupta
:   
Principal Member
25 National Council for Cement and Building Materials, Faridabad
:   Shri T. V. G. Reddy
:   General Manager
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Arup Ghatak
:   Deputy Manager
Young Professional
26 New Delhi Municipal Council, New Delhi
:   Shri Sarwesh Kumar Jha
:   Civil Engineer (Civil)
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri K. K. Tyagi
:   Superintending Engineer (Civil)
Alternate Member
27 RITES Limited, Gurugram
:   Shri Anil Khanna
:   GGM (CED)
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Ashok Kumar Mathur
:   GGM (CED)
Alternate Member
28 Research Designs and Standards Organization (RDSO), Lucknow
:   Joint Director Standards Bridges and Structures
:   Joint Director Standards (B&S)
Principal Member R&D Organization
29 Tata Consulting Engineers Limited, Navi Mumbai
:   Shri R. L. Dinesh
:   Discipline Head-Civil
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Swapnil Wakodkar
:   Assistant General Manager -Civil
Alternate Member
30 The Institution of Engineers (India), New Delhi
:   Shri K. B. Rajoria
:   
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Alternate Member
31 Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, Kharagpur      
32 Snow and Avalanche Study Establishment, Ministry of Defence, Chandigarh