×

CED 41-Waterproofing And Damp-proofing Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 CED 41-Waterproofing And Damp-proofing Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  3 1 2 2 1 0 12 0 3 2 1 27

Member Secretary: DIVYA S (SCIENTIST-C)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
In Personal Capacity, Noida
:   Shri Ajai Kumar Bhatnagar
:   Chairman
Chairperson
1 Ahluwalia Contracts India Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Pradeep Kumar
:   Chief Operating Officer (Contracts)
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri J. S. Rawat
:   GM (Contracts)
Alternate Member
2 Assess Build Chem Private Limited, Navi Mumbai
:   Shri Samir Surlaker
:   Advisor
Principal Member Industry
3 BASF India Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Jasvinder Singh
:   
Principal Member Industry
4 Builders Association of India, Mumbai
:   Shri Sudip Kumar Dutta
:   Representative
Alternate Member Industry Association
 
:   Shri M. Karthikeyan
:   
Principal Member
5 CSIR - Central Building Research Institute, Roorkee
:   Dr P. C. Thapaliyal
:   Principal Scientist & Associate Prof.
Alternate Member Academic Institution
 
:   Dr S. R. Karade
:   Scientist
Principal Member
6 Central Public Works Department, New Delhi
:   Shri Divakar Agrawal
:   
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri M. K. Mallick
:   Chief Engineer (CSQ)
Principal Member
7 Construction Chemicals Manufacturers Association, Navi Mumbai
:   Shri M. A. Waheed
:   
Principal Member Industry Association
 
:   Shri Gangadharan Manari
:   
Alternate Member
8 Defence Research and Development Organization, Research Centre Imarat, Hyderabad
:   Director -Works
:   Director -Works
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
9 Engineers India Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Rajesh Gujral
:   General Manager
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Ms Jyotsna Shridhar
:   General Manager
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Anish Mahala
:   Manager
Young Professional
10 Fosroc Chemicals India Private Limited, Bengaluru
:   Smt Nidhi Raina
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Vamdev G. B
:   Marketing & Technical Manager
Alternate Member
11 GCP Applied Technologies India Private Limited, Gurugram
:   Shri Chandra Prakash
:   National Sales Manager - SBMI
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Ms Likita Lingapuri
:   
Alternate Member
12 IWL India Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri M. L. Muthiah
:   General Manager
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Ms Preeti Rohatgi
:   Specification Manager
Principal Member
13 Indian Concrete Institute, Chennai
:   Shri Supradip Das
:   
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Vivek Naik
:   
Principal Member
14 Indian Oil Corporation (R and D Centre), Faridabad
:   Dr K. P. Naithani
:   General Manager (LT)
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr M. C. Jain
:   CRM
Alternate Member
15 Kasturi Projects Private Limited, Thane
:   Shri Rajendra K. Pai
:   
Industry
16 Lloyd Insulations India Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri K. K. Mitra
:   Addl. General Manager (Tech. & Mktg.)
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Mohit Khanna
:   Director
Principal Member
17 Mes Builders Association of India, New Delhi
:   Shri Praveen Kakkar
:   
Alternate Member Industry Association
 
:   Shri Jaspal Singh Mago
:   
Principal Member
18 Military Engineer Services, New Delhi
:   Shri Somesh Kumar
:   Director (Design)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Col N. Chakraborty
:   SO-1 (Design)
Alternate Member
19 Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority, Mumbai
:   Shri R. B. Gadge
:   Chief Engineer
Alternate Member State Government
 
:   Dr D. T. Thube
:   Chief Engineer
Principal Member
20 National Council for Cement and Building Materials, Faridabad
:   Shri Sanjay Mundra
:   Group Manager
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri B. S. Rao
:   Group Manager
Principal Member
21 Nina Concrete Systems Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Mehul Parik
:   Managing Director
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Imran Uddin
:   Regional Manager - North
Alternate Member
22 Percept Waterproofing Services Limited, Bengaluru
:   Nomination awaied
:   
Principal Member Industry
23 Public Works Department, Government of NCT of Delhi, New Delhi
:   Chief Engineer
:   Chief Engineer (North)
Principal Member State Government
 
:   Superintending Engineer
:   Superintending Engineer (North)
Alternate Member
24 Research Designs and Standards Organization (RDSO), Lucknow
:   Joint Director Standards Bridges and Structures
:   Joint Director Standards (B&S)
Alternate Member Regulatory Body
25 Shalimar Tar Products Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Rohit Varshney
:   President (BD)
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri K. P. Srivastav
:   Executive Director & CEO
Principal Member
26 Sika India Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Abhishek Jain
:   Technical Head – Construction & Flooring
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Ashish Vashist
:   Head Waterproofing
Alternate Member
 
:   Sucharit Sarkar
:   Product Manager
Young Professional
27 The Institution of Engineers (India), Kolkata
:   Shri S. K. Dhawan
:   
Principal Member Technologist
28 Military Engineer Services, New Delhi      
29 Sika India Private Limited, Mumbai