×

CED 43-Soil And Foundation Engineering Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 CED 43-Soil And Foundation Engineering Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 1 4 5 9 1 11 2 5 18 2 58

Member Secretary: MADHURIMA MADHAV (SCIENTIST-D)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
In Personal Capacity, Kolkata
:   Dr N. Som
:   
Chairperson
1 AIMIL Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Lalit Mohan Pathak
:   Associate Consultant
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Sharique Khan
:   Consultant
Principal Member
2 Afcons Infrastructure Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri V. Ramamurty
:   DGM Design
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri P. S. Bansod
:   AGM Geotech
Principal Member
3 Association of Consulting Civil Engineers India, Bengaluru
:   Shri Sudhanwa Amol Shingarey
:   
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Chandramouleeswar S
:   
Alternate Member
4 Bharat Heavy Electrical Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri C. Pushpakaran
:   AGM (Civil)
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri T. Madhusudhana Rao
:   Deputy General Manager (Civil)
Alternate Member
5 CEM Engineers and Consultants Private Limited, Bhubaneswar
:   Shri Ashok Basa
:   Managing Director
Principal Member Technologist
6 CSIR - Central Building Research Institute, Roorkee
:   Shri Manojit Samanta
:   Scientist
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr. S. Ganesh Kumar
:   Scientist
Alternate Member
7 CSIR - Central Road Research Institute, New Delhi
:   Dr P. S. Prasad
:   Principal Scientist & Head
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri Kanwar Singh
:   
Principal Member
8 CSIR - Structural Engineering Research Centre, Chennai
:   Smt R. Sreekala
:   Principal Scientist
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr P. Kamatchi
:   Principal Scientist
Principal Member
9 Cengrs Geotechnica Private Limited, Noida
:   Shri Ravi Sundaram
:   Director
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Sanjay Gupta
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Sorabh Gupta
:   Director
Young Professional
10 Central Board of Irrigation and Power, New Delhi
:   Director
:   Director
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
11 Central Designs Organization, Water Resources Department, Nashik
:   Superintending Engineer Dam Circle
:   Superintending Engineer Dam Circle
Principal Member State Government
 
:   Sr Geologist Dam Circle
:   Sr Geologist Dam Circle
Alternate Member
12 Central Electricity Authority, New Delhi
:   Shri Sidhartha Mitra
:   Deputy Director (TCD)
Alternate Member Regulatory Body
 
:   Shri Neeraj Kumar
:   Director (TCD)
Principal Member
13 Central Public Works Department, New Delhi
:   Saurobh Kumar
:   Suptdg Engineer (Civil)
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Rabindra Kumar
:   Chief Engineer (DDM)
Principal Member
14 Central Soil and Materials Research Station, New Delhi
:   Dr. N.P. Honkandavar
:   Scientist 'E'
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Sh. P.S. Krishna Murthy
:   Scientist 'D'
Alternate Member
15 Consulting Engineering Services India Private Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Dipankar Paul
:   Executive Director
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri T. K. Roy Choudhury
:   Associate Director
Alternate Member
16 D-CAD Technologies, New Delhi
:   Dr K. G. BHATIA
:   CEO
Principal Member Technologist
17 Defence Research and Development Organization, Research Centre Imarat, Hyderabad
:   Shri Sameer Singh
:   Director
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri S. K. Ojha
:   Assistant Research Engineer
Alternate Member
18 Delhi Development Authority, New Delhi
:   Shri Harindar Pal
:   Superintending Engineer (Design)-I
Alternate Member State Government
 
:   Shri Charanjit Singh Jatav
:   Chief Engineer (Design)
Principal Member
19 Delhi Technological University (Delhi College Of Engineering),New Delhi
:   Prof Ashok Kumar Gupta
:   Head (Civil Engg. Department)
Principal Member Academic Institution
20 Engineers India Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Sanjoy Bhowmik
:   Senior General Manager
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Shri V. K. Panwar
:   DGM
Principal Member
 
:   Sampat Raj
:   Manager
Young Professional
21 F.S. Engineers private Limited,Chennai
:   Dr A. Verghese Chummar
:   Managing Director
Principal Member Technologist
22 Gammon Engineers and Contractors Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Rakesh Kumar Mehta
:   General Manager
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Manan Sanjaykumar Shah
:   Assistant Manager-EDMS
Alternate Member
23 Geodynamics Limited, Vadodara
:   Shri Sujan kulkarni
:   General Manager (Technical)
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Ravi Kiran Ramesh Vaidya
:   Principal Engineer
Principal Member
24 Geological Survey of India, New Delhi
:   Shri Prashant Tukaram Ilamkar
:   
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Dr Timir Baran Ghosal
:   Director, EDG
Principal Member
25 Ground Engineering limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Neeraj Kumar Jain
:   
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Ashok Kumar Jain
:   
Principal Member
26 Gujarat Engineering Research Institute, Vadodara
:   Shri R. S. Vasava
:   Research Officer
Alternate Member State Government
 
:   B.H. Chaudhari
:   Joint Director
Principal Member
27 Hindustan Construction Company Limited, Mumbai
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member
28 Hydraulic and Engineering Instruments, New Delhi
:   Shri Raunaq Singh
:   Partner
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Jattinder Singh
:   
Principal Member
29 ITD Cementation India Limited, Kolkata
:   Shri Manish Kumar
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Sachin Kamat
:   Vice President
Alternate Member
30 Indian Geotechnical Society, New Delhi
:   Secretary
:   Secretary
Principal Member Technologist
31 Indian Institute of Science, Bengaluru
:   Prof G. L. Sivakumara Babu
:   Professor
Alternate Member Academic Institution
 
:   Prof T. G. Sitharam
:   Chairman
Principal Member
32 Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, Mumbai
:   Prof Deepankar Choudhury
:   Institute Chair Professor
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Prof Dasaka Murthy
:   Professor
Alternate Member
33 Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, New Delhi
:   Dr J. T. Sahu
:   Assistant Professor (Civil Engg.)
Alternate Member Academic Institution
 
:   Dr G. V. Ramana
:   Professor (Civil Engg.)
Principal Member
 
:   Prof Prashanth Vangla
:   Assistant Professor
Alternate Member
34 Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, Kanpur
:   Dr Priyanka Ghosh
:   Professor
Principal Member Academic Institution
35 Indian Institute of Technology Madras, Chennai
:   Subhadeep Banerjee
:   Prof.
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Prof Ramesh Kannan Kandasami
:   Assistant Professor
Alternate Member
36 Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, Roorkee
:   Dr Vishwas A. Sawant
:   Associate Professor
Alternate Member Academic Institution
 
:   Dr Mahendra Singh
:   Professor
Principal Member
37 Indian Road Congress, New Delhi
:   Secretary General
:   
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Director
:   Director
Alternate Member
38 Indian Society of Earthquake Technology, Roorkee
:   Prof T. G. Sitharam
:   President
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Dr B. K. Maheswari
:   Editor - ISET
Alternate Member
39 Jadhavpur University, Kolkata
:   Prof Ramendu Bikas Sahu
:   Professor
Alternate Member Academic Institution
 
:   Prof Sibapriya Mukherjee
:   Professor
Principal Member
40 Keller Ground Engineering Private Limited, Chennai
:   Shri V. V. S. Ramadas
:   Geotechnical Manager
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Madan Kumar Annam
:   Technical Manager
Alternate Member
41 L&T Construction, Chennai
:   Dr K. S. Ramakrishna
:   General Manager & Head
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Jesudoss Asirvatham
:   JGM
Alternate Member
42 MECON Limited, Ranchi
:   Shri Shankar Ray
:   Sr. Manager AGM (Geotech)
Principal Member Technologist
43 MN Dastur and Company Private Limited, Kolkata
:   Dr Abhijit Dasgupta
:   Director
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Suvendu Dey
:    Chief Engineer
Alternate Member
44 Military Engineer Services, New Delhi
:   Col N. Chakraborty
:   SO-1 (Design)
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri P. K. Jain
:   Jt DGW (Design)
Principal Member
45 Ministry of Shipping, New Delhi
:   Shri H. N. Aswath
:   Development Advisor (Ports)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Anil Pruthi
:   Director (Engineering)
Alternate Member
46 Mumbai Port Trust, Mumbai
:   Deputy Chief Engineer (Design)
:   Deputy Chief Engineer (Design)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Superintending Engineer (Design)
:   Superintending Engineer (Design)
Alternate Member
47 NTPC Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Mohit Jhalani
:   Manager (PE Civil)
Alternate Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri Jitendra Kumar
:   
Principal Member
48 Nagadi Consultants Private Limited, New Delhi
:   Dr N. Santosh Rao
:   Technical Director
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Dr V. V. S. Rao
:   Managing Director
Principal Member
49 National Institute of Disaster Management, New Delhi
:   Prof Chandan Ghosh
:   
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Dr Amir Ali Khan
:   Assistant Professor
Alternate Member
50 RITES Limited, Gurugram
:   Shri Koshy Vaidyan
:   JGM/RCED
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Sumeet Mahajan
:   SDGM/RCED
Alternate Member
51 Safe Enterprises, Mumbai
:   Shri Suryaveer Singh Rao
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Vikram Singh Rao
:   
Principal Member
52 School of Planning and Architecture, New Delhi
:   Prof Y. K. Jain
:   Prof & Head (Dept of Building Engg & Management)
Principal Member Academic Institution
53 Simplex Infrastructure Limited, Kolkata
:   Dr V. Balakumar
:   Senior Consultant
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Shankar Guha
:   
Principal Member
54 Tata Consulting Engineers Limited, Navi Mumbai
:   Shri B. N. Nagaraj
:   General Manager-Civil
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Sanjeev Gupta
:   
Principal Member
55 Telangana State Engineering Research Laboratories, Hyderabad
:   Smt J. Sridevi
:   Chief Engineers
Principal Member State Government
 
:   Shri P. John Victor
:   Joint Director
Alternate Member
56 The Pressure Piling Company (India) Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri V. C. Deshpande
:   Chairman and Managing Director
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Pushkar V. Deshpande
:   Director
Alternate Member
57 In Personal Capacity, New Delhi
:   Dr V. Thiruvengadam
:   Professor
Personal Capacity Expert
58 In Personal Capacity, Rangareddy
:   Dr D. N. Naresh
:   Vice Chairman
Principal Member
59 Power Grid Corporation of India, Gurugram      
60 STUP Consultants Private Limited, Mumbai      
61 Unique Engineering Testing and Advisory Services, Surat