×

CED 44-Methods Of Measurement Of Works Of Civil Engineering Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 CED 44-Methods Of Measurement Of Works Of Civil Engineering Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  1 0 3 0 1 0 5 0 9 10 2 31

Member Secretary: DIVYA S (SCIENTIST-C)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
In Personal Capacity, New Delhi
:   Shri O. P. Goel
:   Chairman
Chairperson
1 Ahluwalia Contracts India Limited, New Delhi
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member Industry
2 Builders Association of India, Mumbai
:   Shri Ram Avtar
:   
Alternate Member Industry Association
 
:   Dr L. Ramajeyam
:   
Principal Member
3 CSIR - Central Building Research Institute, Roorkee
:   Shri Subhash Gurram
:   Scientist (SE Gr.)
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri S. K. Gupta
:   Scientist
Principal Member
4 Central Public Works Department, New Delhi
:   Shri Divakar Agrawal
:   
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri M. K. Mallick
:   Chief Engineer (CSQ)
Principal Member
5 Central Water Commission, New Delhi
:   Director Cost App
:   Director Cost App (Irrigation)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Ajay Shivlal Banode
:   Director Cost App (Irr)
Alternate Member
6 Coal India Limited, Kolkata
:   Shri U. N. Mukherjee
:   Chief Engineer Manager (Civil)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri P.K. Bagchi
:   
Alternate Member
7 Defence Research and Development Organization, Research Centre Imarat, Hyderabad
:   Shri Praveen Khorana
:   Director (Works)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Rajiv Kumar Gupta
:   Director/Works
Alternate Member
8 Delhi Development Authority, New Delhi
:   Shri R. K. Mittal
:   S.E. (QAC)
Alternate Member State Government
 
:   Shri J. M. Joshi
:   Chief Engineer (QAC)
Principal Member
9 Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Delhi
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member State Government
10 Engineers India Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Amitava Pal
:   Executive Director (Construction Division)
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Ravindra Kumar
:   General Manager
Alternate Member
11 Gammon Engineers and Contractors Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Jaysingh L. Ashar
:   Head - Work Survey
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Shriram B. Kulkarni
:   General Manager
Alternate Member
12 Housing and Urban Development Corporation Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Surendra Kumar
:   General Manager (Project)
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Akhilesh Kumar
:    Executive Director (Project)
Principal Member
13 ITD Cementation India Limited, Kolkata
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member Industry
14 Indian Building Congress, New Delhi
:   Shri Dinesh Kumar
:   Former Engineer-in-chief, Delhi PWD
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Deepak Narayan
:   
Principal Member
15 Indian Institute of Architects, New Delhi
:   Shri Ashutosh Kr Agarwal
:   Jt Hony Secretary - Northern Chapter
Alternate Member Technologist
16 Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, New Delhi
:   Dr K. C. Iyer
:   Professor
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Prof K. N. Jha
:   Professor
Alternate Member
17 Indian Road Congress, New Delhi
:   Shri S. K. Nirmal
:   Secretary General
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri R. V. Patil
:   Dy Director (Tech)
Alternate Member
18 Institute of Engineers India, New Delhi
:   Shri H. R. P. Yadava
:   
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Shri A. K. Prasad
:   Director General
Principal Member
19 Institute of Surveyors, New Delhi
:   Dr G. S. Inda
:   Vice President
Principal Member Technologist
20 Institute of Valuers, New Delhi
:   Col B. B. Sharma Retd.
:   
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Shri S. S. K. Bhagat
:   Vice President
Principal Member
21 Jamia Milia Islamia, New Delhi
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member
22 L&T Construction, Chennai
:   Shri M. P. Naidu
:   Expert
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Arun Kumar Singh
:   Cluster Project Manager - DLRO
Alternate Member
23 Military Engineer Services, New Delhi
:   Jt DG (Contracts)
:   Jt DG (Contracts)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Director (Contracts)
:   
Alternate Member
24 National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Ajai Kumar
:   General Manager (Engg.)
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Rakesh Garg
:   Chief General Manager (Engg.)
Principal Member
25 Public Works Department, Government of Tamilnadu, Chennai
:   Engineer in Chief WRD
:   Engineer in Chief WRD
Principal Member State Government
 
:   Jt Chief Engineer (Irrigation)
:   Jt Chief Engineer (Irrigation)
Alternate Member
26 RITES Limited, Gurugram
:   Shri Pawan Chaudhary
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri R.K. Goel
:   AGM (PM)
Alternate Member
27 RKEC Projects Limited, Visakhapatnam
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
28 The Indian Institute of Architects, Mumbai
:   Shri Divya Kush
:   
Principal Member Technologist
29 UL India Private Limited, Bengaluru
:   SH MANJUNATHAH V
:   STANDARDS & PROG MANAGER
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   V. Manjunath
:   Standards Manager – South Asia, Middle East and Africa
Alternate Member
30 In Personal Capacity, New Delhi
:   Shri R. P. Lahiri
:   
Personal Capacity Technologist
 
:   Shri Balbir Verma
:   
Personal Capacity
31 In Personal Capacity, Lucknow
:   Dr R. B. Singh
:   
Principal Member Technologist