×

CED 50-Plastic Piping System Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 CED 50-Plastic Piping System Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  2 0 7 2 1 2 11 2 4 1 0 32

Member Secretary: MADHURIMA MADHAV (SCIENTIST-D)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
Central Institute of Plastics Engineering and Technology, Chennai
:   Shri Samir Kumar Biswas
:   Director General
Chairperson
1 Borouge India Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Prashant D. Nikhade
:   Sr.Manager - Technical Service
Principal Member Industry
2 Brihan Mumbai Licensed Plumbers Association, Mumbai
:   Shri Bijal.M. Shah
:   General Secretary
Alternate Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri Kishor V. Merchant
:   President
Principal Member
3 CSIR - Central Building Research Institute, Roorkee
:   Shri Rajiv Kumar
:   Civil Engineer
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr B. Singh
:   Scientist
Principal Member
4 CSIR - National Environmental Engineering Research Institute, Nagpur
:   Dr Abha Sargaonkar
:   Sr. Principal Scientist
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr Ritesh Vijay
:   Principal Scientist
Alternate Member
5 Central Institute of Plastics Engineering and Technology, Chennai
:   Shri D. Anjaneya Sharma
:   Senior Technical Officer (Testing)
Alternate Member Academic Institution
 
:   Dr S. N. Yadav
:   Chief Manager (Project)
Principal Member
6 Central Public Health Environmental Engineering Organization, New Delhi
:   Adviser PHE
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Assistant Adviser PHE
:   
Alternate Member
7 Central Public Works Department, New Delhi
:   Shri M. K. Mallick
:   Chief Engineer (CSQ)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Divakar Agrawal
:   Suptd Engineer (TAS)
Alternate Member
8 Chennai Metropolitan Water Supply and Sewerage Board, Chennai
:   Engineering Director
:   
Principal Member State Government
 
:   Superintending Engineer
:   Superintending P&D
Alternate Member
9 Delhi Development Authority, New Delhi
:   Superintending Engineer
:   
Principal Member State Government
 
:   Excecutive Engineer
:   R&D
Alternate Member
10 Delhi Jal Board,New Delhi
:   Shri Y. K. Sharma
:   Chief Engineer (Planning) (Water)
Principal Member State Government
 
:   Shri S. L. Meena
:   Chief Engineer (Planning) Drainage
Alternate Member
11 EPC Industries Private Limited, Nashik
:   Shri SANKAR KUMAR MAITI
:   AGM
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri C. V. JOSHI
:   Sr Manager Q. A.
Alternate Member
12 Finolex Industries Limited, Pune
:   Shri Arun Sonawane
:   President Operations
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri D. J. Salunke
:   General Manager (QA)
Alternate Member
13 GAIL (India) Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri MANISH KHANDELWAL
:   Chief Manager- (Mktg-GPTC)
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Kuldeep Negi
:   Dy General Manager(Mktg-GPTC)
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Nitin Gupta
:   Manager
Young Professional
14 HPCL Mittal Energy Limited, Noida
:   Shri Alakesh Ghosh
:   Deputy Manager, Technical Services & Marketing
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Vineet Kumar Gupta
:   Head Technical Marketing (Petrochemicals)
Principal Member
15 Haldia Petrochemicals Limited, Kolkata
:   Shri Raj. K. Datta
:   Head - PDTS &Sr General Manager
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Amartya Maity
:   Chief Manager - PDTS
Alternate Member
16 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Sumit Basu
:   GM(TS&PADC)
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Sh Raja Poddar
:   Senior Manager (Technical Service)
Alternate Member
17 Jain Irrigation Systems Limited, Jalgaon
:   Shri S Narayanswami
:   Sr. Vice President
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri P. H. Chaudhari
:   Vice President
Alternate Member
18 Kolkata Municipal Corporation, Kolkata
:   Shri D. K. Sanyal
:   Executive Engineer[Drainage (N)
Principal Member State Government
 
:   Shri A. K. Biswas
:   Deputy Chief Engineer
Alternate Member
19 Military Engineer Services, New Delhi
:   Shri N. K. Goel
:   Director (U)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Rajiv Khare
:   Director (U)
Alternate Member
20 Ministry of Jal Shakti, Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation, New Delhi
:   Shri Sumit Priyadarshi
:   Assistant Advisor
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Dinesh Chand
:   Additional Advisor
Principal Member
21 NSF Safety and Certifications India Private Limited, Gurugram
:   Shri B. B. Singh
:   Business Development Manager ( South Asia)
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Nasrin Kashefi
:   General Manager (Plastic Plumbing)
Alternate Member
22 Odisha PVC Pipe Manufacturing Association, Bhubaneswar
:   Shri Nikunj Chhotray
:   President
Principal Member Industry Association
23 Panchyati Raj and Driniking Water Department, Government of Odisha, Bhubaneswar
:   Chief Engineer
:   
Principal Member State Government
24 PlastIndia Foundation, Mumbai
:   Shri Rajiv J. Raval
:   
Principal Member Industry Association
 
:   Dr E. Sundaresan
:   Chairman-Plastindia Committee for Quality & Standardization of Plastic Products
Alternate Member
25 Public Health Engineering Department, Government of Rajasthan, Jaipur
:   Superintending Engineer
:   
Principal Member State Government
 
:   Executive Engineer
:   
Alternate Member
26 RITES Limited, Gurugram
:   Shri Mukesh Sinha
:   Former Group General Manager (QA), RITES
Alternate Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri Pankaj Aggarwal
:   Executive Director (QA)
Principal Member
27 Reliance Industries Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri S. V. Raju
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri SAURABH BAGAL
:   Senior Manager
Alternate Member
28 Shakthiman Super PVC Pipe, Ernakulum
:   Shri T. S. Manoj
:   Manager-Quality Assurance
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri N. Suresh
:   Managing Director
Principal Member
29 Supreme Industries Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri G. K. Saxena
:   Sr. General Manager
Principal Member Industry
30 Tamil Nadu Water Supply and Drainage Board, Chennai
:   Engineering Director
:   
Alternate Member State Government
 
:   Joint Chief Engineer COM
:   Joint Chief Engineer (COM)
Alternate Member
31 In Personal Capacity, Chennai
:   Shri G. K. Srinivasan
:   
Principal Member Expert
32 In Personal Capacity, Noida
:   Shri Kanwar A Singh
:   
Principal Member Expert
33 Government e Market Place, New Delhi      
34 Tata Consulting Engineers Limited, Navi Mumbai