×

CED 51-Planning, Housing And Pre-fabricated Construction Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 CED 51-Planning, Housing And Pre-fabricated Construction Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 33

Member Secretary:Mr. DURGESH KUMAR PATEL (SCIENTIST-B)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Shri V. Suresh
:   
Chairperson
1 Andhra Pradesh Government, State Housing Corporation Limited, Hyderabad
:   Shri C. Mallikarjuna Rao
:   SE
Principal Member
 
:   Shri P. Sriramulu
:   SE
Alternate Member
2 Army Welfare Housing Organization, New Delhi
:   Brig Pranv Dev
:   Dy Managing Director (Tech)
Principal Member
3 Asian Grid Consultants, Nagpur
:   Shri Vivek Naik
:   Chief Consultant
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Bhagwat Patil
:   -
Alternate Member
4 B. G. Shirke Construction Technology Limited, Pune
:   Shri V. G. Jana
:   Senior Chief Executive
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Yogesh P. Kajale
:   Executive (Engg & Design)
Alternate Member
5 Bhardwaj Bhardwaj and Associates Private Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri A. Bhardwaj
:   -
Principal Member
6 Biltech Building Elements Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Rajdeep Chowdhury
:   Head- Specification and Application Engg
Principal Member
 
:   Shri D. V . Kulkarni
:   Marketing Head (Senior Manager)
Alternate Member
7 Building Material and Technology Promotion Council, New Delhi
:   Dr Shailesh Kumar Agrawal
:   Executive Director
Principal Member
8 CSIR - Central Building Research Institute, Roorkee
:   Shri S. K. Negi
:   Scientist
Alternate Member
9 CSIR - Structural Engineering Research Centre, Chennai
:   Dr Jolly Annie Peter (Alternate)
:   -
Alternate Member
10 Central Public Works Department, New Delhi
:   Shri Divakar Agrawal
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Manu Amitabh
:   Chief Engineer (CSQ) (Civil)
Principal Member
11 City and Industrial Development Corporation of Maharashtra Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri S. K. Chotalia
:   Chief Engineer & General CE (SP)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri K. N. Godbole
:   Additional Chief Engineer (I)
Alternate Member
12 Delhi State Industrial & Infrastructure Development Corporation, Delhi
:   Shri M .C. Yadav
:   Chief Engineer (Housing)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Manish Sagar
:   Superintending Engineer (Housing)
Alternate Member
13 Development Alternatives, New Delhi
:   Ms Zeenat Niazi
:   Senior Program Director
Principal Member
14 Directorate General Border Roads, New Delhi
:   Shri A. P. Pittule
:   SE (Civil) Dir (Budget & Central)
Principal Member
15 Engineering Consultants (India) Limited Mahendra Raj Consultants Private Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Aditya Sharma
:   Executive Director (MRCPL) -Sr. Associate (ECI)
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Sukhbir Singh Mann
:   Executive Director(MRCPL)/Sr. Associate(ECI)
Principal Member
16 Engineers India Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Anish Kundu
:   Sr. Manager (Structural Division)
Alternate Member
17 G B Pant Institute of Himalayan Enviroment and Development, Almora
:   Dr Varun Joshi
:   Scientist-B
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Kireet Kumar
:   Director in-Charge
Principal Member
18 Himachal Pradesh Urban Development Authoriy, Himuda, Shimla
:   Shri Dinesh Kashyap
:   Chief Engineer
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Dewan C. Sharma
:   Senior Architect
Alternate Member
19 Hindustan Prefab Limited, New Delhi
:   S. K. Jain
:   Chairman & Managing Director
Alternate Member
20 Housing and Urban Development Company Construction Corporation, New Delhi
:   Shri Akhilesh Kumar
:   Executive Director (W&D)
Principal Member
21 Indian Green Building Company Council, Hyderabad
:   Shri M. Anand
:   Principal Counsellor
Principal Member
22 L&T Construction, Chennai
:   Shri K . P. Raghavan
:   Vice President & Head
Principal Member
23 Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs, New Delhi
:   Shri Bhupinder Singh
:   Chief Executive Officer
Principal Member
 
:   Shri D. S. Negi
:   Director
Principal Member
24 Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority, Mumbai
:   Shri Vishran G. Patil (Alternate)
:    Senior Planner
Alternate Member
 
:   Ms Uma Adusumilli
:   Chief Planner
Principal Member
25 National Council for Cement and Building Materials, Faridabad
:   Shri B. P. Ranga Rao
:   General Manager
Principal Member
26 National Housing Bank, New Delhi
:   Shri K. Chakravarthy
:   General Manager
Principal Member
27 Nirman Vikas Anusandhan Sansthan, Raipur
:   Shri Alok Mahawar
:   President
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Sanjeev Kasliwal
:   -
Alternate Member
28 North Eastern Council, Shillong
:   Shri P. K. H. Singh
:   Adviser (T&C)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Doba Jini
:   Superintending Engineer (Civil)
Alternate Member
29 School of Planning and Architecture, New Delhi
:   Dr. P. S. N . Rao
:   Director
Principal Member
30 Shirish Patel & Associates Consultants Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri P. S. Badrinarayan
:   Sr Associate
Alternate Member
31 Tandon Consultants Private Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Vinay Gupta
:   
Principal Member
32 Town and Country Planning Organisation, New Delhi
:   Shri Jay B. Kshirsagar
:   Chief Planner - TCPO
Principal Member
33 UltraTech Cement Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Srinivasa Govindappa
:   Asstt. Vice President - Business Development
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr V. Ramachandra
:   Vice President (Technical)
Principal Member