×

CED 53-Cement Matrix Products Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 CED 53-Cement Matrix Products Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 2 0 0 19 0 0 4 5 30

Member Secretary: SINAM HUDSON SINGH (SCIENTIST-D)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
National Council for Cement and Building Materials, Faridabad
:   V.V Arora
:   Chairman
Chairperson
1 All India AC Pressure Pipe Manufacturers Association, Indore
:   Shri P.S. Kalani
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri N. Kishan Reddy
:   
Principal Member
2 Ambuja Cement Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri J. P. Desai
:   Head-Product Div.
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri B. K. Jagetiya
:   Asstt Vice President (O)
Alternate Member
3 Brihan Mumbai Municipal Corporation, Mumbai
:   Shri Vishal Thombare
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Alternate Member
4 CSIR - Central Building Research Institute, Roorkee
:   Ms M. Surya
:   Scientist
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri S. K. Gupta
:   Scientist
Principal Member
5 CSIR - Structural Engineering Research Centre, Chennai
:   Dr P. Srinivasan
:   Sr Principal Scientist
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr B. H. Bharatkumar
:   Principal Scientist - Gr IV (G)
Alternate Member
6 Central Pollution Control Board, New Delhi
:   Shri J. S. Kamyotra
:   Former MS CPCB
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri P. K. Gupta
:   Environmental Engineer, PCI - II Division
Alternate Member
7 Central Public Health Environmental Engineering Organization, New Delhi
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Alternate Member
8 Central Public Works Department, New Delhi
:   Shri Divakar Agrawal
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri M. K. Mallick
:   Chief Engineer (CSQ)
Principal Member
9 Delhi Development Authority, New Delhi
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Alternate Member
10 Directorate General Factory Advice Service and Labour Institutes, Mumbai
:   Dr Champak Bhattacharya
:   Dy.Director (Ind.Med)
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Alternate Member
11 Engineer in Chief Branch, New Delhi
:   Lt Col K.V. Vinayaka
:   SO-1 (U)
Alternate Member
 
:   Col Sumeet Singh Makkar
:   Dir (U)
Principal Member
12 Engineers India Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Anurag Sinha
:   Chief General Manager
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Vikram K. Gupta
:   Dy General Manager
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Immanuel G. Fernandez
:   Manager
Young Professional
13 Everest Industries Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Y.Srinivasa Rao
:   Executive Director
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Jawahar I. Rawtani
:   General Manager (Technical)
Alternate Member
14 Gammon Engineers and Contractors Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Anirwan Sengupta
:   Senior Manager
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Anant Kadiwal
:   Vice President (Projects)
Alternate Member
15 Housing and Urban Development Corporation Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri N. L. Manjoka
:   Director (Corporate Planning)
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Akhilesh Kumar
:    Executive Director (Project)
Alternate Member
16 Hyderabad Industries Limited, Hyderabad
:   Shri R Pradeep Kumar
:   Vice President Manufactureing
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Dr. D. Satyanarayana
:   Head (R&D)
Alternate Member
17 Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, Mumbai
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Nomination Awaited
:   
Principal Member
18 Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, New Delhi
:   Prof R. Ayothiraman
:   Professor
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Alternate Member
19 Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change, New Delhi
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Alternate Member
20 Ministry of Science and Technology, Department of Science & Technology, New Delhi
:   Shri Chander Mohan
:   Scientist 'G' & Head (Fly Ash Unit)
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Alternate Member
21 National Council for Cement and Building Materials, Faridabad
:   Shri P. N. Ojha
:   General Manager
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Dr Varsha Liju
:   Dy Manager
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Lalit Yadav
:   Deputy Manager
Young Professional
22 National Test House, Kolkata
:   Shri B.R. Meena
:   Director
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Aloke Dey
:   SO (Civil Engg)
Alternate Member
23 North Delhi Municipal Corporation, New Delhi
:   Sh Pradeep Bansal
:   Chief Engineer-Civil
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Sh M.P Gupta
:   Superintending Engineer-Civil
Alternate Member
24 Public Works Department, Government of Haryana, Chandigarh
:   Nomination Awaited
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Lalit Arora
:   Superintending Engineer
Principal Member
25 Rural Electrification Corporation Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri G.S. Bhati
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Ranjit Ranjan
:   
Alternate Member
26 Spun Pipe Manufacturers Association of Maharashtra, Nanded
:   Shri C.Y. Gavhane
:   Chairman
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri D. N. Joshi
:   Advisory Member
Alternate Member
27 Tamil Nadu Water Supply and Drainage Board, Chennai
:   Shri S. Hariramasamy
:   Joint Chief Engineer (Material Mngmt)
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Alternate Member
28 The Fibre Cement Products Manufacturers Association, New Delhi
:   Shri Durgesh C Sharma
:   Director General
Principal Member
29 The Indian Hume Pipe Company Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri S. J. Shah
:   Senior Executive (R&D)
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri P. R. Bhat
:   Sr. General Manager
Principal Member
30 In Personal Capacity, Mumbai
:   Shri A. K. Jain
:   
Principal Member Industry
31 JSW Cement Limited, Mumbai      
32 Saint-Gobain India Private Limited, Chennai