×

MED 16 : 02 Sub Committee

Member Secretary: CHANDAN GUPTA (SCIENTIST-D)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
1 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Debashish Chakraverty
:   
Convenor
2 All India Industrial Gases Manufacturers Association, New Delhi
:   Shri K. R Sahasranam
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Saket Tiku
:   President
Principal Member
3 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Sudipta sarkar
:   DY DIRECTOR
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Maneesh Patney
:   
Principal Member
4 Bhiwadi Cylinder Private Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Sunil K. Dey
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Manvinder Singh
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Rajneesh Chopra
:   
Alternate Member
5 Directorate General of Quality Assurance, Ministry of Defence, New Delhi
:   LT COL A Vasudeva
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri. N Saravan
:   
Alternate Member
6 Hindalco Industries Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Sudhir Jain
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr Vivek Srivastava
:   Senior Principal Scientist
Principal Member
7 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Siva shankar
:   Ch.Mgr. Technical Audit
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Dilip Kumar Ray
:   General Manager LPG - Business development and Technology Upgradation
Alternate Member
8 Ideal Engineers Hyderabad Private limited, Hyderabad
:   Shri Satish Kabra
:   MANAGING DIRECTOR
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Deepak Kabra
:   
Alternate Member
9 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Mumbai
:   SHRI SOUMITRA CHAKRABORTY
:   Chief Manager-(LPG-Equipment Development)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Sanjay Gupta
:   
Alternate Member
10 Jai Maruti Gas Cylinders Private Limited, Gwalior
:   Shri Ashok K Nigam
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Manu K Nigam
:   
Alternate Member
11 Kelvin Energy Solutions Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Prafulla Wankhede
:   MANAGING DIRECTOR
Principal Member
12 L.P.G. Equipment Research Centre, Bengaluru
:   Shri Ashish Bera
:   CEO
Principal Member
 
:   Shri P.R Deodhar
:   General Manager
Alternate Member
13 Petroleum and Explosives Safety Organisation, Nagpur
:   V K Mishra
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri M K Jhala
:   CCOE and Chairman
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Jamunalal Rout
:   
Alternate Member
14 Sahuwala Cylinders Private Limited, Visakhapatnam
:   Shri P. K. Gupta
:   
Principal Member
15 Shri Shakti Cylinders Private Limited, Hyderabad
:   Shri D. V. Rajasekhar
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri. Md. Yunus Geelani
:   
Alternate Member
16 Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) - Salem Steel Plant, Salem
:   Shri N.K. Vijayvargia
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri M. Prabakaran
:   
Principal Member
17 Supreme Cylinders Limited, Delhi
:   Shri M.L. Fathepuria
:   
Principal Member
18 Tata Iron and Steel Company Limited (TISCO), Jamshedpur
:   Shri Sudipto Sarkar
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. A. N. Bhagat
:   
Alternate Member
19 The Supreme Industries Limited, Halol
:   Shri Pradeep Kamat
:   
Principal Member
20 Time Technoplast Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Naveen Kumar Jain
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Venkateshwaran N.
:   
Alternate Member
21 Vanaz Engineers Limited, Pune
:   S.J. Vispute
:   Vice President
Principal Member
 
:   Shri A.S. Wagh
:   AGM
Alternate Member
22 L.P.G. Equipment Research Centre, Bengaluru