×

CED 54-Concrete Reinforcement Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 CED 54-Concrete Reinforcement Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  4 0 2 8 3 2 11 6 8 5 1 50

Member Secretary: MADHURIMA MADHAV (SCIENTIST-D)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
In Personal Capacity, New Delhi
:   Shri G. Sharan
:   Chairman
Chairperson
1 Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, Mumbai
:   Dr Dhirendra Kumar Jha
:   Scientific Officer (F)
Personal Capacity R&D Organization
2 CSIR - Central Building Research Institute, Roorkee
:   Dr R. Shiva Chidambaram
:   Scientist (Organic & Building Materials)
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr S. R. Karade
:   Scientist
Principal Member
3 CSIR - Central Electrochemical Research Institute, Karaikudi
:   Shri K. Saravanan
:   Principal Scientist
Principal Member R&D Organization
4 CSIR - Central Road Research Institute, New Delhi
:   Shri S. S. Gaharwar
:   Sr. Principal Scientist
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Director
:   Director
Principal Member
5 CSIR - Structural Engineering Research Centre, Chennai
:   Dr B. H. Bharatkumar
:   Principal Scientist - Gr IV (G)
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Ms Smitha Gopinath
:   
Alternate Member
6 Central Public Works Department, New Delhi
:   Rabindra Kumar
:   Chief Engineer (DDM)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Naveen Kumar Bansal
:   SE (D) II
Alternate Member
7 Central Water Commission, New Delhi
:   Shri S.K. Das
:   DIRECTOR, HCD (NW&S)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Director (HCD-N&W)
:   Director (HCD-N&W)
Alternate Member
8 Construction Industry Development Company, New Delhi
:   Shri Sunil Mahajan
:   Addl.Director General
Principal Member Industry Association
 
:   Shri O. P. Gupta
:   VSM - Sr.Advisor
Alternate Member
9 Delhi Development Authority, New Delhi
:   Shri Harindar Pal
:   Superintending Engineer (Design)-I
Alternate Member State Government
 
:   Chief Engineer
:   Chief Engineer (Design)
Principal Member
10 Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Delhi
:   Shri Navneet Kumar Kothari
:   General Manager (Tech)
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri Sanjeev Kumar Garg
:   Chief Project Manager
Alternate Member
11 Delhi Tourism and Transportation Development Corporation Ltd, New Delhi
:   Shri Shishir Bansal
:   Chief Project Manager
Principal Member State Government
12 Dextra India Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Jitendra H. Pathak
:   Dy. General Manager
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Sunil Desai
:   Dy. Managing Director
Principal Member
13 Engineers India Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Deepak Agrawal
:   General Manager
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Anurag Sinha
:   Chief General Manager
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Vishal Kumar
:   Manager
Young Professional
14 Gammon Engineers and Contractors Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Anirwan Sengupta
:   Senior Manager
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri Girish Joshi
:   General Manager (Technical)
Alternate Member
15 Hindustan Construction Company Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Satish Kumar Sharma
:   CTO-HCC E&C
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri Mukesh Valecha
:   Senior GM-Engineering Management (SPL Projects)
Alternate Member
16 Housing and Urban Development Corporation Limited, New Delhi
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
17 IRCON International Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Rohit Khanna
:   Joint General Manager/Design
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Nripendra Kumar Roy
:   Joint General Manager
Alternate Member
18 Indian Association of Structural Engineers, New Delhi
:   Shri Manoj K. Mittal
:   President
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Hari Om Gupta
:   Honorary Secretary
Principal Member
19 Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, New Delhi
:   Dipti Ranjan Sahoo
:   Dr
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Prof B. Bhattacharjee
:   Professor
Alternate Member
20 Indian Institute of Technology Madras, Chennai
:   Prof Rupen Goswami
:   Associate Professor
Alternate Member Academic Institution
 
:   Dr Radhakrishna G. Pillai
:   
Principal Member
21 Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, Roorkee
:   Prof Pramod Kumar Gupta
:   
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Prof Akhil Upadhyay
:   
Alternate Member
22 Indian Stainless Steel Development Association, Gurugram
:   Mr. Rohit Kumar
:   Executive Director
Principal Member Industry Association
 
:   Shri Jousline George
:   Information Officer
Alternate Member
23 Institute of Steel Development and Growth, Kolkata
:   Dr Jayanta K. Saha
:   Deputy General Manager (Tech)
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Arijit Guha
:   Assistant General Manager
Alternate Member
24 JSW Steel Limited, Raigad
:   Shri Pratap K. Patra
:   Vice President & Head
Principal Member Industry Association
25 Jindal Steel and Power Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Ashwani Kumar
:   Vice President
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Lakshminarasimhan
:   Vice President
Alternate Member
26 L&T Construction, Chennai
:   Shri S. Kanappan
:   Executive Vice President
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri Sthaladipthi Saha
:   General Manager
Alternate Member
27 MECON Limited, Ranchi
:   Shri U. Chakraborty
:   Deputy General Manager
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri J. K.Jha
:   Senior Manager
Alternate Member
28 Military Engineer Services, New Delhi
:   Shri Somesh Kumar
:   Director (Design)
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri P. K. Jain
:   Joint DGW (Design)
Principal Member
29 Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, New Delhi
:   Shri S. K. Verma
:   Chief Engineer S&R (Roads)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Dr Sanjay Wakchaure
:   Superintending Engineer, S&R(Roads)
Alternate Member
30 Ministry of Steel, New Delhi
:   Shri S. K. Bhatnager
:   Deputy Industrial Advisor
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri A. K. Mishra
:   Assistant Industrial Advisor
Alternate Member
31 NTPC Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri A. P. Srivastava
:   Assistant General Manager (PE-Infra)
Alternate Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri S. Khadanga
:   Assistant General Manager (PE-Civil)
Principal Member
32 National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri D. K. Mittal
:   General Manager (Engg.)
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri N. P. Aggarwal
:   Sr. Executive Director (Engg.)
Principal Member
33 National Council for Cement and Building Materials, Faridabad
:   Shri Amit Trivedi
:   General Manager (CDR)
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri Brijesh Singh
:   Manager
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Puneet Kaura
:   Deputy Manager
Young Professional
34 National Highways Authority of India, New Delhi
:   Shri R. K Pandey
:   Member (Projects)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri S. K. Mishra
:   Chief General Manager (Tech)
Alternate Member
35 National Institute of Secondary Steel Technology, Mandi Gobindgarh
:   Shri Robin Kumar Bagchi
:   Director, NISST
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri Vishva Bandhu Gupta
:   Sr Dy Direcdtor (IS)
Alternate Member
36 Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri R. N. Sarangi
:   ACE (Civil)
Alternate Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri Y. T. Praveenchandra
:   ACE (Civil)
Principal Member
37 Outokumpu India Private Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Purushothama Reddy
:   Business Manager- South Zone
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Yatinder Pal Singh Suri
:   Country Head
Principal Member
38 PSL Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri R. Radhakrishnan
:   Vice-President
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Ramnath Bhat
:   Executive Director
Alternate Member
39 Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, Visakhapatnam
:   Shri G. Raja Lingam
:   Deputy General Manager (Civil)
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri C. H. Srinivasa Rao
:   Deputy General Manager (QA&TD)
Principal Member
40 Research Designs and Standards Organization (RDSO), Lucknow
:   Shri Ashok Kumar Pandey
:   Asstt. Design Engineer/ B&S/CB-I
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri Mahendra Pratap Singh
:    Director/B&S/CB- I
Principal Member
41 STUP Consultants Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Amit Kumar Chakraborty
:   Joint Vice President
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Anirban Sengupta
:   
Alternate Member
42 Steel Authority Of India Limited (SAIL), Research & Development Centre for Iron & Steel, Ranchi
:   Dr Vinod Kumar
:   Deputy General Manager & HoG
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri P. K. Maini
:   Assistant General Manager
Alternate Member
43 Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), Durgapur Steel Plant, Durgapur
:   Shri A. N. Banarjee
:   General Manager (Quality)
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Abhijit Datta
:   Deputy General Manager
Alternate Member
44 Steel Authority of India Limited, Bhilai Steel Plant, Bhilai
:   Shri Sanjay Kamra
:   Deputy Manager (RCL)
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri U. K. Bhalla
:   Assistant General Manager (RCL)
Principal Member
45 Steel Re-Rolling Mills Association of India, Kolkata
:   Shri B. M. Beriwala
:   Chairman
Principal Member Industry Association
 
:   Shri Swapan Kumar Chakravorty
:   Executive Director
Alternate Member
46 Sunflag Iron & Steel Company Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Jagannathan Somu
:   General Manager (Projects)
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri R. K. Malhotra
:   Executive Director (Commercial)
Principal Member
47 Tata Steel Limited - Global Wires India, Mumbai
:   Shri Shishir V. Desai
:   Head (Wire Technology)
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Suresh Mahajan
:   Sr Manager
Alternate Member
48 Tata Steel Limited, Jamshedpur
:   Shri Biswajit Ghosh
:   Chief (Technology LP & Global Wires
Principal Member Industry
49 In Personal Capacity, Kolkata
:   Dr Anil K. Kar
:   
Personal Capacity Expert
50 In Personal Capacity, Faridabad
:   Shri Harish Kumar Julka
:   
Personal Capacity Expert
51 National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited, New Delhi      
52 Weldmesh Manufacturer's Association, Mumbai