×

CED 56-Hill Area Development Engineering Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 CED 56-Hill Area Development Engineering Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 26 32

Member Secretary: MANOJ KUMAR RAJAK (SCIENTIST-D)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
In Personal Capacity, Roorkee
:   Dr R. Anbalagan
:   CHAIRMAN
Chairperson
1 AIMIL Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Sharique Khan
:   Consultant
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Aman Khullar
:   General Manager
Alternate Member
2 Building Material and Technology Promotion Council, New Delhi
:   Dr Shailesh Kumar Agrawal
:   Executive Director
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Alternate Member
3 CSIR - Central Building Research Institute, Roorkee
:   Dr Ajay Chaurasia
:   Senior Principal Scientist
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri Ashok Kumar
:   Sr. Principal Scientist
Principal Member
4 CSIR - Central Institute for Mining and Fuel Research, Dhanbad
:   Dr J. K. Mohnot
:   Chief Scientist & Scientist-in-charge
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Anil Swarup
:   Sr. Principal Scientist
Alternate Member
5 CSIR - Central Road Research Institute, New Delhi
:   Dr Kishor Kumar
:   Chief Scientist
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr Pankaj Gupta
:   Principal Scientist
Alternate Member
6 Central Public Works Department, New Delhi
:   Shri Gunsagar Jain
:   Chief Engineer
Principal Member
 
:   Shri P. K. Gupta
:   SE (P), Civil
Alternate Member
7 Central Soil and Materials Research Station, New Delhi
:   Shri Hari dev
:   Scientist 'E'
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Manish Gupta
:   Scientist 'E'
Principal Member
8 Central Water Commission, New Delhi
:   Director HCD
:   Director HCD (NW&S)
Principal Member
 
:   Director
:   Director (Sardar Sarovar)
Alternate Member
9 Defence Terrain Research Laboratory, Defence Research and Development Organization, Delhi
:   Dr L. K. Sinha
:   Scientist 'F'
Principal Member
 
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Alternate Member
10 Defense Research and Development Organization, Snow and Avalanche Study Establishment, Chandigarh
:   Col P. Mathur
:   Deputy Director
Principal Member
 
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Alternate Member
11 Directorate General Border Roads, New Delhi
:   Shri A. K. Agarwal
:   SE (Civ.)
Principal Member
 
:   Brig N. K. Sharma
:   DDG (TP)
Alternate Member
12 Engineer in Chief Branch, New Delhi
:   Smt Rivoo Mahendru
:   Jt Director General (Arch)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri S. K. Mishra
:   Director (Arch)
Alternate Member
13 G B Pant Institute of Himalayan Enviroment and Development, Almora
:   Shri Kireet Kumar
:   Director in-Charge
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Soukin Tarafdar
:   Scientist-D
Alternate Member
14 Geological Survey of India, New Delhi
:   Dr Saibal Ghosh
:   Director
Principal Member
 
:   Shri K. Aravind
:   Director
Alternate Member
15 Housing and Urban Development Corporation Limited, New Delhi
:   Chairman
:   Chairman & Managing Director
Principal Member
 
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Alternate Member
16 Indian Institute of Remote Sensing, Dehradun
:   Dr P. K. Champati Ray
:   Head Geosciences & Geo Hazards Department
Principal Member
 
:   Dr Ajanta Goswami
:   Scientist GSGHD
Alternate Member
17 Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, Mumbai
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Alternate Member
18 Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, Roorkee
:   Dr N. K. Samadhiya
:   Professor
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Mahendra Singh
:   Professor
Principal Member
19 Konkan Railway Corporation Limited, Navi Mumbai
:   Shri Rajesh Agarwal
:   Executive Director (Projects)
Principal Member
 
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Alternate Member
20 Maccaferri Environmental Solutions Private Limited, Gurugram
:   Smt Minimol Korulla
:   Vice President - Technical
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Rudra Budhbhatti
:   AGM
Alternate Member
21 Ministry of Science and Technology, Department of Science & Technology, New Delhi
:   Shri Bhoop Singh
:   Advisor Scientist G
Principal Member
 
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Alternate Member
22 National Centre for Seismology, New Delhi
:   Dr O. P. Mishra
:   Scientist F& Program Head SHRM
Principal Member
 
:   Dr H. S. Mandal
:   Scientist D
Alternate Member
23 National Disaster Management Authority, New Delhi
:   Dr Ravinder Singh
:   Sr. Consultant (LS&A)
Alternate Member
 
:   JS (Mitigation)
:   JS (Mitigation)
Principal Member
24 National Highways Authority of India, New Delhi
:   Dr Ram Kumar
:   Chief General Manager (TIC)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri R. P. Singh
:   General Manager (Tech)
Alternate Member
25 National Hydroelectric Power Corporation, Faridabad
:   Shri S. Murugappan
:   Chief (Geophysics)
Principal Member
 
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Alternate Member
26 National Institute of Hydrology, Roorkee
:   Shri R. D. Singh
:   Director
Principal Member
 
:   Dr Sudhir Kumar
:   Scientist G
Alternate Member
27 Rail Vikas Nigam Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Sumit Jain
:   JGM/P-II
Principal Member
28 SJVN Limited, Shimla
:   Shri A. K. Chadha
:   General Manager (Geology)
Principal Member
 
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Alternate Member
29 THDC India Limited, Rishikesh
:   Shri T. S. Routela
:   AGM (G&G/IT)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Ajay Kumar
:   MANAGER
Alternate Member
30 Wadia Institute of Himalayan Geology, Dehradun
:   NOMINATION AWAITED
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Alternate Member
31 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Dr R. K. Goel
:   
Personal Capacity
Expert
32 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Dr M. N. Viladkar
:   Professor
Personal Capacity
Expert
33 Central Soil and Materials Research Station, New Delhi      
34 Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited, Dehradun