×

MED 16 : 03 Sub Committee

Member Secretary: CHANDAN GUPTA (SCIENTIST-D)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
1 Linde India Limited, Kolkata
:   Shri Vutukuru Ramana
:   
Convenor
2
:   Shri Saket Tiku
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Uday Kamath
:   
Alternate Member
3 Adani Gas Limited, Ahmedabad
:   Shri Peeyush Tripathi
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Amit Malik
:   
Alternate Member
4 Al-Can Exports Private Limited, Thane
:   Shri Vijay K Parikh
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri D C Dave
:   
Alternate Member
5 All India Industrial Gases Manufacturers Association, New Delhi
:   Shri K. R Sahasranam
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Saket Tiku
:   
Principal Member
6 Ashok Leyland Limited, Chennai
:   Shri Ved Prakash Gautam
:   DIVISIONAL MANAGER
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Faustino V
:   DIVISIONAL MANAGER
Alternate Member
7 Automotive Research Association of India, Pune
:   Shri S D Rairikar
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr S S Thipse
:   
Principal Member
8 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Sudipta sarkar
:   DY DIRECTOR
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Maneesh Patney
:   
Principal Member
9 Directorate General of Quality Assurance, Ministry of Defence, New Delhi
:   LT COL A Vasudeva
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri N Saravanan
:   
Alternate Member
10 Everest Kanto Cylinder Limited, Mumbai
:   SH GHANSHYAM GOYAL
:   ASSTT. GENERAL MANAGER
Principal Member
 
:   SG A.G. KHAMKAR
:   CHIEF OPERATION OFFICER - TARAPUR PLANT
Alternate Member
 
:   SH A.S.V.S. PRASAD
:   AGM-ENGG. SERVICES & QA
Alternate Member
11 Hindalco Industries Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Sudhir Jain
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr Vivek Srivastava
:   Senior Principal Scientist
Principal Member
12 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Debashish Chakraverty
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Siva shankar
:   Ch.Mgr. Technical Audit
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Dilip Kumar Ray
:   General Manager LPG - Business development and Technology Upgradation
Alternate Member
13 Indian Oil Corporation (R and D Centre), Faridabad
:   Alok Sharma
:   Chief General Manager (New & Renewable Energy)
Principal Member
 
:   Tapan Bera
:   Deputy General Manager
Alternate Member
14 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Mumbai
:   SHRI SOUMITRA CHAKRABORTY
:   Chief Manager-(LPG-Equipment Development)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Sanjay Gupta
:   
Alternate Member
15 Indraprastha Gas Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Ujwal Bhandari
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Sushil Kumar
:   
Alternate Member
16 International Industrial Gases Limited, Howrah
:   Shri Devendra K. Garg
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Nikhilesh K. Garg
:   
Alternate Member
17 Jai Maruti Gas Cylinders Private Limited, Gwalior
:   Shri Ashok K Nigam
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Manu K Nigam
:   
Alternate Member
18 KVK corporation, Mumbai
:   Shri R. Chandgothia
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri V. Chandgothia
:   
Alternate Member
19 Luxfer Uttam India Private Limited, Faridabad
:   Shri Karan Bhatia
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Sandeep Bhasin
:   
Alternate Member
20 Natural Gas Society, Noida
:   Shri Vipin Chandra Chittoda
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Vivek Joshi
:   
Alternate Member
21 Petroleum and Explosives Safety Organisation, Nagpur
:   V K Mishra
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri M K Jhala
:   CCOE and Chairman
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Jamunalal Rout
:   
Alternate Member
22 Protego India Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Prasad Jawaji
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Bal Bhandavle
:   
Alternate Member
23 Rama Cylinders Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Milind W Khadke
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri C L Kshirsagar
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Pramod W Sangwai
:   
Alternate Member
24 Sahuwala Cylinders Private Limited, Visakhapatnam
:   Shri P. K. Gupta
:   
Principal Member
25 Society of Indian Automobile Manufacturers (SIAM), Delhi
:   Shri Amit Kumar
:   Associate Director,
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri K.K. Gandhi
:   
Principal Member
26 Tata Motors Limited, Pune
:   Shri Shailendra Dewangan
:   Senior Manager, Regulations Forecasting & Management
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Gowrishankar P. S.
:   General Manager
Principal Member
27 Tekno Valves, Kolkata
:   Shri Rohit Behani
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   SH Y.K. BEHANI
:   
Alternate Member
28 Vanaz Engineers Limited, Pune
:   S.J. Vispute
:   Vice President
Principal Member
 
:   Shri A.S. Wagh
:   AGM
Alternate Member
29 Indian Oil Corporation (R and D Centre), Faridabad